The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
1965   |   1966   |   1967   |   1968   |   1969   |   1970   |   1971   |   1972   |   1973   |   1974   |   1975   |   1976   |   1977   |   1978   |   1979   |   1980   |   1981   |   1982   |   1983   |   1984   |   1985   |   1986   |   1987   |   1988   |   1989   |   1990   |   1991   |   1992   |   1993   |   1994   |   1995   |   1996   |   1997   |   1998   |   1999   |   2000   |   2001   |   2002   |   2003   |   2004   |   2005   |   2006   |   2007   |   2008   |   2009   |   2010 G   |   2010 P   |   2011   |   2012   |   2013   |   2014   |   Honours Board   |   Country Foods Cup   |   Premier League Play-offs   |   Other Info
1995
Bluebird Northern League
Premier League
BB
ECB
E
H
L
Mel
Met
NU
OS
OU
PT
PC
Blockhouse Bay
1-1
2-2
2-2
3-2
0-4
1-1
1-3
0-4
0-1
0-1
1-0
East Coast Bays
1-0
4-0
4-2
0-1
2-4
0-1
2-4
0-2
5-0
3-0
2-2
Eden
0-1
2-1
0-3
0-2
1-2
3-1
1-0
2-0
6-2
2-0
0-1
Howick
2-0
4-5
2-2
0-3
2-0
0-3
1-2
1-5
5-1
2-0
2-0
Lynndale
2-1
0-3
4-6
2-2
1-2
0-1
3-0
0-1
4-0
2-1
2-3
Melville
1-0
0-0
0-3
3-1
3-1
2-0
2-1
1-0
2-0
2-2
5-0
Metro
3-0
3-3
1-0
3-1
2-1
2-0
4-2
1-2
5-1
3-2
6-0
Ngaruawahia United
0-1
1-5
4-2
4-1
1-2
1-3
2-4
1-4
1-0
4-1
1-3
Onehunga Sports
1-2
0-1
2-0
0-1
1-1
2-4
2-2
6-0
8-0
2-2
1-0
Oratia United
3-0
0-3
1-3
0-2
1-3
0-2
0-1
0-3
0-6
0-3
1-1
Pakuranga Town
0-3
2-1
1-1
2-1
0-0
0-1
1-0
1-2
0-1
4-0
2-2
Papakura City
2-1
0-3
2-0
2-1
1-1
2-4
0-1
0-3
0-4
1-1
0-1
Premier League
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Melville
22
17
2
3
47
21
26
53
Metro
22
15
3
4
48
23
25
48
Onehunga Sports
22
13
3
6
54
19
35
42
East Coast Bays
22
11
4
7
49
29
20
37
Lynndale
22
9
4
9
37
32
5
31
Eden
22
9
3
10
36
36
0
30
Ngaruawahia United
22
10
0
12
40
47
-7
30
Howick
22
8
3
11
38
43
-5
27
Pakuranga Town
22
7
5
10
26
32
-6
26
Papakura City
22
6
5
11
22
43
-21
23
Blockhouse Bay
22
6
4
12
20
36
-16
22
Oratia United
22
2
2
18
12
68
-56
8
Div One
AU
BU
C
GR
HW
KT
NU
RC
TkC
TgC
U
WS
Avondale United
3-0
3-1
1-2
3-1
3-2
3-6
2-2
2-1
2-1
0-3
2-0
Birkenhead United
0-1
0-4
2-1
4-6
2-1
2-3
3-1
4-1
0-3
2-3
2-2
Cambridge
5-1
2-0
1-0
2-0
4-3
1-0
5-1
2-1
2-2
2-0
1-0
Glenfield Rovers
0-1
5-2
1-1
1-3
0-0
1-3
4-0
1-2
3-1
3-0
1-0
Hamilton Wanderers
4-5
1-2
2-3
1-4
2-0
3-1
5-0
2-1
3-1
1-0
3-1
Kawerau Town
1-2
1-4
2-0
2-0
2-1
1-0
3-1
0-1
2-2
2-1
3-1
Northland United
2-0
4-1
1-2
3-1
1-0
0-0
4-2
2-1
2-3
4-0
4-2
Rotorua City
1-1
0-2
0-1
0-2
0-5
0-1
0-2
3-0
2-2
0-2
0-2
Takapuna City
1-1
2-1
2-0
4-1
1-0
0-2
1-1
7-1
3-2
1-1
2-0
Tauranga City
1-3
2-0
1-2
1-3
0-4
0-3
2-5
7-1
2-2
1-1
3-0
University
1-6
2-1
2-0
2-0
2-4
3-2
3-1
2-0
3-1
2-1
4-3
Western Springs
3-1
1-2
1-5
1-2
3-3
1-2
2-2
3-1
0-2
3-3
1-5
Div One
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Cambridge
22
16
2
4
46
23
23
50
Northland United
22
13
3
6
51
31
20
42
Avondale United
22
13
3
6
46
38
8
42
University
22
13
2
7
40
36
4
41
Hamilton Wanderers
22
12
1
9
54
37
17
37
Kawerau Town
22
11
3
8
35
28
7
36
Takapuna City
22
10
4
8
38
31
7
34
Glenfield Rovers
22
10
2
10
36
31
5
32
Birkenhead United
22
8
1
13
36
49
-13
25
Tauranga City
22
5
6
11
41
49
-8
21
Western Springs
22
3
4
15
30
53
-23
13
Rotorua City
22
1
3
18
16
63
-47
6
Div Two
CR
ES
FH
GBT
MR
SAR
TA
T
WU
WkC
WmC
WA
Claudelands Rovers
2-1
1-2
3-1
2-2
0-1
3-1
1-0
4-1
0-2
2-3
1-0
Eastern Suburbs
2-0
1-0
0-0
1-3
1-0
3-1
1-3
1-4
2-5
2-1
2-2
Forrest Hill-Milford United
2-4
2-2
3-2
0-1
2-5
2-3
1-2
3-7
0-3
3-4
1-4
Green Bay-Titirangi
4-3
2-3
1-0
2-7
1-4
2-5
1-3
1-4
2-3
1-1
8-1
Mt. Roskill
0-1
6-1
5-0
3-1
1-0
3-3
6-0
3-1
1-0
4-1
4-0
South Auckland Rangers
1-3
3-0
3-0
0-1
0-3
2-2
3-0
3-1
1-4
1-1
0-1
Te Atatu
0-2
1-1
3-2
1-2
1-4
2-1
6-0
0-4
3-2
0-2
4-4
Tokoroa
2-4
3-1
2-0
1-0
0-4
3-1
0-3
0-3
0-2
1-1
1-0
Waikato Unicol
1-1
0-1
1-2
3-3
2-3
0-2
2-5
5-1
2-1
1-4
1-3
Waitakere City
1-1
5-0
11-1
3-2
2-0
3-1
1-1
1-1
3-0
2-3
4-0
Waitemata City
0-1
6-3
4-1
1-1
2-1
0-6
0-2
0-1
5-1
0-3
1-3
West Auckland
2-2
2-3
2-0
3-2
1-6
0-0
4-2
2-0
2-1
0-2
0-3
Div Two
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Mt. Roskill
22
17
2
3
70
21
49
53
Waitakere City
22
15
3
4
63
21
42
48
Claudelands Rovers
22
12
4
6
41
29
12
40
Waitemata City
22
10
4
8
43
40
3
34
Te Atatu
22
9
5
8
49
45
4
32
West Auckland
22
9
4
9
36
48
-12
31
South Auckland Rangers
22
9
3
10
38
29
9
30
Tokoroa
22
9
2
11
24
47
-23
29
Eastern Suburbs
22
8
4
10
32
51
-19
28
Waikato Unicol
22
7
2
13
45
51
-6
23
Green Bay-Titirangi
22
5
4
13
40
55
-15
19
Forrest Hill-Milford United
22
3
1
18
27
71
-44
10
Grading A
W
P
NU
N
HT
HC
DU
AW
Albany Wairau United
6-3
3-1
4-2
1-5
0-3
0-2
4-3
Drury United
4-0
0-1
1-0
0-2
1-1
2-3
Hibiscus Coast
1-1
9-1
2-0
1-4
0-1
Huntly Thistle
5-0
3-0
2-0
3-1
Navy
1-0
3-1
2-0
Norwest United
1-1
5-0
Pukekohe
1-2
Waiuku
Grading A
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Huntly Thistle
7
6
1
0
18
2
16
19
Navy
7
6
0
1
18
6
12
18
Hibiscus Coast
7
4
1
2
18
9
9
13
Albany Wairau United
7
4
0
3
18
19
-1
12
Drury United
7
2
1
4
11
11
0
7
Waiuku
7
1
2
4
7
19
-12
5
Norwest United
7
1
1
5
8
12
-4
4
Pukekohe
7
1
0
6
5
25
-20
3
Grading B
TA
RS
OU
OM
MM
M
MC
CU
Clendon United
1-0
0-5
1-4
0-4
0-5
0-6
0-0
Manukau City
1-3
2-3
0-2
1-2
1-6
1-1
Matamata
3-3
0-3
0-1
1-1
1-3
Mt. Maunganui
4-2
2-5
3-5
1-2
Onehunga-Mangere United
2-4
1-1
1-2
Otahuhu United
0-0
1-1
Rotorua Suburbs
0-1
Te Awamutu
Grading B
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Otahuhu United
7
5
2
0
15
6
9
17
Rotorua Suburbs
7
4
2
1
18
7
11
14
Mt. Maunganui
7
4
0
3
24
16
8
12
Onehunga-Mangere United
7
3
2
2
13
10
3
11
Te Awamutu
7
3
2
2
13
11
2
11
Matamata
7
1
3
3
12
12
0
6
Clendon United
7
1
1
5
2
24
-22
4
Manukau City
7
0
2
5
6
17
-11
2
Div Three
AW
HC
HT
MM
N
OM
OU
RS
Albany Wairau United
4-0
3-0
0-3
1-1
1-7
2-5
2-1
Hibiscus Coast
0-0
2-1
1-3
3-3
2-2
2-4
0-3
Huntly Thistle
2-2
6-0
1-4
1-1
7-1
0-1
2-3
Mt. Maunganui
5-2
3-0
2-0
4-7
3-3
2-0
4-3
Navy
4-0
3-1
2-2
2-3
0-1
1-2
2-2
Onehunga-Mangere United
2-1
4-1
1-1
2-2
1-0
1-1
1-3
Otahuhu United
6-0
1-2
2-1
13-2
7-2
3-4
2-1
Rotorua Suburbs
1-2
1-1
4-1
5-0
4-2
2-3
2-1
Div Three
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Mt. Maunganui
14
9
2
3
40
39
1
29
Otahuhu United
14
9
1
4
48
22
26
28
Onehunga-Mangere United
14
7
5
2
33
27
6
26
Rotorua Suburbs
14
7
2
5
35
23
12
23
Albany Wairau United
14
4
3
7
20
37
-17
15
Navy
14
3
5
6
30
32
-2
14
Huntly Thistle
14
2
4
8
25
28
-3
10
Hibiscus Coast
14
2
4
8
15
38
-23
10
Div Four
AW
HC
HT
MM
N
OM
OU
RS
Clendon United
3-1
1-2
5-0
3-0
2-1
2-3
2-0
Drury United
3-2
0-4
0-0
2-1
2-1
0-2
1-2
Manukau City
1-2
3-0
0-1
1-3
1-0
1-2
3-2
Matamata
0-0
3-2
1-2
2-0
3-1
0-0
2-0
Norwest United
2-1
1-1
3-2
0-4
2-1
0-1
2-4
Pukekohe
1-0
4-0
1-3
1-2
4-1
1-2
4-0
Te Awamutu
2-0
1-0
2-2
1-0
3-0
1-0
2-0
Waiuku
3-1
1-4
1-3
0-4
0-0
3-3
0-1
Div Four
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Te Awamutu
14
12
2
0
23
6
17
38
Matamata
14
8
3
3
20
12
8
27
Manukau City
14
8
1
5
28
19
9
25
Clendon United
14
6
1
7
24
19
5
19
Drury United
14
4
2
8
16
28
-12
14
Norwest United
14
4
2
8
15
29
-14
14
Pukekohe
14
4
1
9
23
22
1
13
Waiuku
14
3
2
9
16
30
-14
11


PROMOTION -RELEGATION PLAY-OFFS
Division
Promoted From
Score
Relegated To
Premier
Onehunga Sports
2-1
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
One
Oratia United
won 3-2 on pens
0-0
Avondale United
Two
Claudelands Rovers
3-1
Rotorua City
Three
Onehunga-Mangere United
2-0
Forrest Hill-Milford United


Northern League