The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
1965   |   1966   |   1967   |   1968   |   1969   |   1970   |   1971   |   1972   |   1973   |   1974   |   1975   |   1976   |   1977   |   1978   |   1979   |   1980   |   1981   |   1982   |   1983   |   1984   |   1985   |   1986   |   1987   |   1988   |   1989   |   1990   |   1991   |   1992   |   1993   |   1994   |   1995   |   1996   |   1997   |   1998   |   1999   |   2000   |   2001   |   2002   |   2003   |   2004   |   2005   |   2006   |   2007   |   2008   |   2009   |   2010 G   |   2010 P   |   2011   |   2012   |   2013   |   Honours Board   |   Country Foods Cup   |   Premier League Play-offs   |   Other Info
1996
Bluebird Northern League
Premier League
BB
C
E
FU
HW
LAU
MAP
Ng
No
OU
PC
TC
Blockhouse Bay
4-2
1-1
1-1
1-0
0-2
1-0
1-0
1-3
1-1
0-3
3-1
Cambridge
4-1
0-2
2-1
0-0
2-2
0-0
1-2
1-2
1-2
5-3
1-2
Eden
0-2
1-4
1-1
2-1
3-1
2-0
2-2
0-1
1-1
1-1
2-1
Fencibles United
0-0
3-1
0-0
1-1
3-3
6-0
3-2
6-0
4-3
4-1
3-0
Hamilton Wanderers
0-1
0-1
1-1
3-2
2-3
5-0
0-0
2-1
0-1
0-3
1-2
Lynn-Avon United
2-1
3-0
3-0
3-1
3-2
4-1
0-0
0-1
1-1
2-3
4-0
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
0-2
1-1
1-1
0-2
0-1
0-3
4-4
1-0
1-2
1-1
2-3
Ngaruawahia United
0-3
0-1
1-0
2-0
2-1
3-2
1-1
1-2
2-0
1-1
2-1
Northland United
0-1
2-2
3-1
0-2
0-4
1-0
1-4
2-0
2-1
3-4
2-0
Oratia United
4-1
1-3
1-5
2-1
1-3
0-1
1-0
2-3
2-1
4-1
0-2
Papakura City
2-2
2-1
2-2
2-4
4-2
1-2
3-0
4-5
3-0
1-1
1-1
Takapuna City
0-1
2-2
0-3
1-1
1-4
1-1
2-1
1-2
1-0
2-6
0-0
Premier League
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Lynn-Avon United
22
12
5
5
45
26
19
41
Blockhouse Bay
22
11
5
6
29
26
3
38
Fencibles United
22
10
7
5
49
28
21
37
Ngaruawahia United
22
10
6
6
35
32
3
36
Papakura City
22
8
8
6
46
41
5
32
Oratia United
22
9
4
9
37
37
0
31
Northland United
22
10
1
11
27
37
-10
31
Eden
22
7
9
6
31
28
3
30
Cambridge
22
7
6
9
35
36
-1
27
Hamilton Wanderers
22
7
4
11
33
30
3
25
Takapuna City
22
6
5
11
24
42
-18
23
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
22
2
6
14
18
46
-28
12
Div One
BU
CR
GR
KT
LAU
MR
TC
U
Wk
Wm
WS
Birkenhead United
0-3
0-3
3-12
3-0
0-4
3-2
1-2
4-1
2-2
1-0
Claudelands Rovers
1-0
1-1
1-0
3-2
1-1
3-3
0-1
0-2
3-0
2-0
Glenfield Rovers
6-0
8-0
1-2
2-0
3-0
2-0
3-2
3-4
3-1
5-0
Kawerau Town
2-0
6-1
1-3
13-0
1-2
3-1
3-2
5-0
2-1
8-2
Lynn-Avon United
0-2
0-0
1-4
0-3
3-2
0-2
3-1
DNP
1-5
1-2
Mt. Roskill
1-2
1-0
0-2
1-4
3-0
2-2
1-5
2-1
2-0
2-1
Tauranga City
5-0
1-3
1-2
3-1
6-1
4-1
1-2
3-2
2-0
1-2
University
4-0
0-4
3-3
2-2
7-1
3-1
3-0
1-2
1-0
10-2
Waitakere City
2-2
1-1
0-3
0-3
2-2
0-0
1-2
2-1
3-2
5-1
Waitemata City
1-2
2-4
1-5
3-2
2-3
1-4
2-2
2-0
3-4
0-0
Western Springs
5-6
0-2
0-5
0-8
0-1
1-1
5-2
0-2
2-2
0-2
Div One
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Glenfield Rovers
20
16
2
2
67
17
50
50
Kawerau Town
20
14
1
5
81
26
55
43
University
20
11
2
7
52
31
21
35
Claudelands Rovers
20
10
5
5
33
29
4
35
Mt. Roskill
20
8
4
8
31
34
-3
28
Tauranga City
20
8
3
9
43
38
5
27
Waitakere City
19
7
5
7
34
40
-6
26
Birkenhead United
20
8
2
10
31
56
-25
26
Waitemata City
20
4
3
13
30
45
-15
15
Lynn-Avon United
19
4
2
13
19
62
-43
14
Western Springs
20
3
3
14
23
66
-43
12
Div Two
ES
FH
GB
MM
OM
OU
RS
SAR
TA
T
WU
WA
Eastern Suburbs
1-1
3-0
6-0
2-1
3-2
2-3
0-2
1-2
3-1
0-1
2-0
Forrest Hill-Milford United
1-2
4-0
8-0
1-2
2-3
3-2
1-3
1-1
2-0
4-0
3-2
Green Bay-Titirangi
1-1
0-1
5-2
1-2
0-2
0-3
0-2
1-2
4-1
2-1
1-1
Mt. Maunganui
0-3
0-2
1-3
2-6
0-12
1-6
1-7
0-3
2-2
2-4
3-6
Onehunga-Mangere United
3-0
2-1
1-2
2-1
0-0
0-2
2-3
2-2
8-2
0-1
3-4
Otahuhu United
2-0
5-0
2-2
6-0
5-3
5-0
0-1
5-0
1-0
1-0
3-0
Rotorua Suburbs
1-3
4-2
2-0
4-2
3-2
0-4
1-3
0-2
4-0
2-4
1-2
South Auckland Rangers
3-0
2-2
2-1
7-1
2-4
3-0
2-3
4-1
1-0
3-0
4-4
Te Atatu
1-0
2-0
3-0
6-0
1-0
3-6
0-2
2-3
7-0
5-0
3-1
Tokoroa
0-1
0-1
0-4
6-0
1-3
0-10
1-3
1-5
0-1
1-1
1-2
Waikato Unicol
2-1
1-1
1-2
8-0
2-3
1-3
1-2
4-1
0-0
9-1
2-2
West Auckland
1-0
0-1
0-0
7-1
2-1
2-5
1-2
1-3
4-2
0-0
3-1
Div Two
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Otahuhu United
22
17
2
3
82
20
62
53
South Auckland Rangers
22
17
2
3
66
29
37
53
Te Atatu
22
13
3
6
49
30
19
42
Rotorua Suburbs
22
14
0
8
50
40
10
42
Forrest Hill-Milford United
22
10
4
8
42
32
10
34
Onehunga-Mangere United
22
10
2
10
50
40
10
32
Eastern Suburbs
22
10
2
10
34
28
6
32
West Auckland
22
9
5
8
45
42
3
32
Waikato Unicol
22
8
4
10
44
39
5
28
Green Bay-Titirangi
22
7
4
11
29
37
-8
25
Tokoroa
22
1
3
18
18
72
-54
6
Mt. Maunganui
22
0
1
21
19
119
-100
1
Div Three
AW
CeU
ClU
FU
HC
HT
MC
M
N
P
TA
WU
Albany Wairau United
1-3
5-1
2-2
5-2
0-0
0-0
1-2
4-1
1-0
3-2
8-1
Central United
2-0
2-5
0-4
5-1
7-1
3-0
11-1
3-1
4-0
0-2
3-2
Clendon United
2-3
3-1
2-2
3-1
1-3
0-2
1-2
3-1
1-2
2-1
2-2
Fencibles United
3-1
2-0
2-2
6-1
1-0
4-1
5-0
0-0
7-1
6-1
8-0
Hibiscus Coast
0-1
2-2
0-1
2-2
2-1
3-2
1-1
1-1
3-2
3-4
5-0
Huntly Thistle
4-3
1-2
1-0
0-2
1-2
0-2
0-0
3-0
1-2
0-3
5-3
Manukau City
1-1
2-0
1-1
0-2
1-1
1-0
0-3
5-1
0-0
2-0
5-2
Matamata
1-2
1-2
5-1
1-4
1-1
1-1
0-2
0-4
1-2
2-1
3-1
Navy
1-4
2-2
2-4
1-2
1-0
6-4
1-4
DNP
7-1
3-1
2-1
Pukekohe
0-1
1-3
0-0
0-6
0-1
1-2
2-3
2-0
1-3
3-1
3-0
Te Awamutu
3-2
2-3
4-1
0-0
2-6
0-2
2-2
3-1
3-1
2-0
7-2
Waiheke United
2-2
2-6
0-6
0-2
1-3
0-5
1-2
0-1
3-2
2-4
1-6
Div Three
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Fencibles United
22
16
6
0
72
15
57
54
Central United
22
14
2
6
64
36
28
44
Manukau City
22
11
6
5
38
27
11
39
Albany Wairau United
22
11
5
6
50
33
17
38
Te Awamutu
22
10
2
10
50
45
5
32
Hibiscus Coast
22
8
6
8
41
43
-2
30
Clendon United
22
8
5
9
42
42
0
29
Huntly Thistle
22
8
3
11
35
39
-4
27
Matamata
21
7
4
10
27
45
-18
25
Navy
21
7
3
11
41
49
-8
24
Pukekohe
22
7
2
13
27
49
-22
23
Waiheke United
22
1
2
19
26
90
-64
5


Northern League