The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
1965   |   1966   |   1967   |   1968   |   1969   |   1970   |   1971   |   1972   |   1973   |   1974   |   1975   |   1976   |   1977   |   1978   |   1979   |   1980   |   1981   |   1982   |   1983   |   1984   |   1985   |   1986   |   1987   |   1988   |   1989   |   1990   |   1991   |   1992   |   1993   |   1994   |   1995   |   1996   |   1997   |   1998   |   1999   |   2000   |   2001   |   2002   |   2003   |   2004   |   2005   |   2006   |   2007   |   2008   |   2009   |   2010 G   |   2010 P   |   2011   |   2012   |   2013   |   Honours Board   |   Country Foods Cup   |   Premier League Play-offs   |   Other Info
1999
Bluebird Northern League
Premier League
BO
ECB
E
FU
GR
HW
LAU
P
TC
TKU
Bay Olympic
0-2
1-2
2-1
0-1
1-1
0-1
1-0
2-2
1-2
East Coast Bays
4-1
0-0
2-1
0-2
0-0
4-2
1-3
4-0
4-0
Ellerslie
1-0
4-0
0-1
1-0
1-1
3-0
2-1
0-2
0-1
Fencibles United
1-2
2-1
1-5
0-1
1-1
1-3
2-3
2-0
0-3
Glenfield Rovers
3-0
1-1
1-2
2-1
1-1
2-0
3-1
1-3
0-6
Hamilton Wanderers
2-1
2-2
1-1
2-1
1-1
3-3
1-0
1-1
1-1
Lynn-Avon United
0-0
1-5
1-3
0-5
2-4
0-1
0-1
0-2
1-2
Papatoetoe
2-1
3-3
0-2
0-2
1-3
0-1
1-0
0-2
3-4
Tauranga City
2-0
3-3
2-1
3-1
1-1
2-0
3-0
4-2
1-2
Three Kings United
1-2
2-0
0-1
1-0
2-2
4-1
6-1
0-3
0-3
Premier League
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Tauranga City
18
11
4
3
36
20
16
37
Ellerslie
18
11
3
4
29
13
16
36
Three Kings United
18
11
2
5
37
24
13
35
Glenfield Rovers
18
9
5
4
29
23
6
32
East Coast Bays
18
7
6
5
36
27
9
27
Hamilton Wanderers
18
5
11
2
21
21
0
26
Papatoetoe
18
6
1
11
24
32
-8
19
Fencibles United
18
5
1
12
23
31
-8
16
Bay Olympic
18
4
3
11
15
28
-13
15
Lynn-Avon United
18
2
2
14
15
46
-31
8
Div One
ES
Ng
No
OS
OU
PC
SAR
TC
U
WS
Eastern Suburbs
2-0
4-3
2-1
3-4
3-2
3-1
1-1
1-1
3-1
Ngaruawahia United
3-3
1-1
1-5
3-1
0-0
0-2
0-2
0-5
1-3
Northland United
0-4
1-1
0-6
1-0
3-3
0-1
0-4
2-4
4-2
Onehunga Sports
2-2
4-1
6-3
4-1
4-3
2-2
2-3
1-1
5-2
Oratia United
0-2
2-5
3-1
2-3
4-1
1-2
2-4
4-1
0-0
Papakura City
3-4
1-1
4-3
0-2
0-2
5-3
1-3
0-3
0-3
South Auckland Rangers
1-1
3-1
2-3
2-2
3-1
0-0
0-4
3-4
1-3
Takapuna City
1-2
3-0
4-1
1-2
5-0
9-0
1-3
5-5
3-0
University
0-0
2-0
0-0
1-1
5-0
3-3
3-0
2-3
3-2
Western Springs
0-1
2-2
2-5
2-2
2-0
3-5
1-4
0-6
3-1
Div One
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Takapuna City
18
13
2
3
62
21
41
41
Eastern Suburbs
18
11
6
1
41
24
17
39
Onehunga Sports
18
10
6
2
54
29
25
36
University
18
8
7
3
44
28
16
31
South Auckland Rangers
18
7
4
7
33
35
-2
25
Western Springs
18
5
3
10
31
46
-15
18
Oratia United
18
5
1
12
27
45
-18
16
Northland United
18
4
4
10
31
51
-20
16
Papakura City
18
3
5
10
31
53
-22
14
Ngaruawahia United
18
2
6
10
20
42
-22
12
Div Two
BO
BU
C
CR
MC
M
N
OU
T
TA
WC
WA
Bay Olympic
1-2
4-1
2-4
1-1
3-0
5-0
1-3
2-7
2-3
4-1
1-0
Birkenhead United
4-1
2-1
1-5
1-4
1-0
5-0
5-2
0-5
1-2
1-1
1-2
Cambridge
1-0
1-3
0-3
1-6
2-0
4-0
1-3
0-7
2-3
0-2
1-1
Claudelands Rovers
2-1
0-2
6-0
2-1
5-1
6-1
4-2
2-1
0-1
2-1
4-2
Manukau City
4-1
4-1
12-0
6-3
7-0
10-0
4-2
0-0
2-1
0-4
4-0
Manurewa
0-1
0-2
3-0
0-3
1-2
5-1
0-5
0-1
3-2
1-0
0-6
Navy
1-2
0-8
4-3
1-3
0-4
0-1
2-7
1-10
0-4
2-3
0-2
Otahuhu United
2-1
2-2
2-2
1-3
1-2
3-2
11-1
2-2
1-3
1-3
3-0
Taupo
10-0
3-1
7-1
5-0
3-1
6-0
13-1
1-1
5-1
11-0
4-0
Te Atatu
5-0
4-0
3-2
2-1
2-1
6-0
3-1
3-2
2-4
0-0
2-2
Waitemata City
1-4
1-2
1-1
1-2
0-1
5-1
2-1
0-2
2-8
1-2
0-2
West Auckland
5-0
0-2
4-0
1-1
0-1
1-3
2-0
2-1
0-1
1-1
2-1
Div Two
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Taupo
22
18
3
1
114
17
97
57
Manukau City
22
16
2
4
77
24
53
50
Claudelands Rovers
22
16
1
5
61
33
28
49
Te Atatu
22
15
3
4
55
31
24
48
Birkenhead United
22
12
2
8
47
39
8
38
Otahuhu United
22
9
4
9
59
44
15
31
West Auckland
22
9
4
9
35
31
4
31
Bay Olympic
22
8
1
13
37
57
-20
25
Waitemata City
22
6
3
13
30
50
-20
21
Manurewa
22
6
0
15
21
62
-41
18
Cambridge
22
3
3
16
24
76
-52
12
Navy
22
1
0
21
17
113
-96
3
Div Three
AU
FH
HC
HT
MAP
OM
P
RS
TA
WU
Albany United
2-1
2-2
1-2
4-3
0-1
0-1
1-0
3-0
0-1
Forrest Hill-Milford United
4-2
7-0
4-0
1-1
0-1
3-0
0-2
6-1
7-3
Hibiscus Coast
3-1
1-4
1-1
1-2
2-3
5-1
3-3
1-3
0-3
Huntly Thistle
2-4
2-1
1-0
1-1
5-2
6-1
1-2
3-1
4-1
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
1-0
2-1
4-2
1-0
3-3
4-0
5-0
4-0
1-0
Onehunga-Mangere United
4-2
5-2
1-0
4-0
0-0
7-0
2-1
3-1
3-1
Pukekohe
0-1
1-2
0-4
1-3
0-1
0-1
1-2
2-3
0-2
Rotorua Suburbs
2-1
2-1
5-0
2-3
2-2
4-3
5-0
0-1
2-2
Te Awamutu
0-3
1-2
2-0
2-0
0-1
0-3
3-2
0-1
2-2
Waikato Unicol
0-3
0-4
1-0
0-2
0-4
1-2
4-3
2-3
2-3
Div Three
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Onehunga-Mangere United
18
14
2
2
48
22
26
44
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
18
12
5
1
40
15
25
41
Rotorua Suburbs
18
10
3
5
38
28
10
33
Huntly Thistle
18
10
2
6
36
29
7
32
Forrest Hill-Milford United
18
10
1
7
50
26
24
31
Albany United
18
8
1
9
30
27
3
25
Te Awamutu
18
7
1
10
23
38
-15
22
Waikato Unicol
18
5
2
11
25
43
-18
17
Hibiscus Coast
18
3
3
12
25
44
-19
12
Pukekohe
18
1
0
17
13
56
-43
3



Northern League