The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
1965   |   1966   |   1967   |   1968   |   1969   |   1970   |   1971   |   1972   |   1973   |   1974   |   1975   |   1976   |   1977   |   1978   |   1979   |   1980   |   1981   |   1982   |   1983   |   1984   |   1985   |   1986   |   1987   |   1988   |   1989   |   1990   |   1991   |   1992   |   1993   |   1994   |   1995   |   1996   |   1997   |   1998   |   1999   |   2000   |   2001   |   2002   |   2003   |   2004   |   2005   |   2006   |   2007   |   2008   |   2009   |   2010 G   |   2010 P   |   2011   |   2012   |   2013   |   Honours Board   |   Country Foods Cup   |   Premier League Play-offs   |   Other Info
1994
Bluebird Northern League
Premier Div
BB
ECB
E
H
KT
L
M
MM
OS
PT
PC
RC
Blockhouse Bay
0-1
2-1
1-0
0-0
0-1
0-1
1-2
1-0
1-0
4-2
2-0
East Coast Bays
5-0
1-1
1-2
6-2
2-0
5-3
3-2
0-1
4-0
6-0
2-1
Eden
0-1
3-2
2-6
1-2
1-3
2-1
1-1
2-4
1-1
1-2
2-0
Howick
0-1
3-4
2-1
3-2
2-2
1-1
0-1
1-0
0-3
2-0
0-0
Kawerau Town
0-3
1-5
0-3
0-3
0-0
0-4
0-4
0-4
1-3
1-4
3-3
Lynndale
2-1
1-2
2-1
1-1
2-3
0-1
2-3
2-2
1-1
2-0
3-0
Melville
2-0
4-3
1-1
1-3
3-1
0-0
0-0
2-3
2-0
2-0
4-2
Mt Maunganui
0-1
1-0
5-0
1-1
2-0
2-1
4-1
1-1
1-0
5-0
6-0
Onehunga Sports
1-3
1-0
4-1
1-1
1-1
1-1
1-2
1-2
8-1
0-2
4-0
Pakuranga Town
0-2
1-2
0-1
2-4
1-0
0-1
2-3
2-2
1-2
1-1
3-0
Papakura City
3-1
0-1
0-1
1-3
2-0
0-2
1-1
0-2
0-1
2-4
7-2
Rotorua City
0-4
0-1
2-0
1-0
0-3
0-4
DNP
0-3
0-1
0-3
0-2
Premier Div
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Mt Maunganui
22
15
5
2
50
15
35
50
East Coast Bays
22
15
1
6
56
27
29
46
Blockhouse Bay
22
13
1
8
29
21
8
40
Onehunga Sports
22
11
5
6
42
24
18
38
Melville
21
11
5
5
39
29
10
38
Howick
22
10
6
6
38
27
11
36
Lynndale
22
9
7
6
33
23
10
34
Papakura City
22
7
2
13
29
42
-13
23
Pakuranga Town
22
6
4
12
29
39
-10
22
Eden
22
6
4
12
27
42
-15
22
Kawerau Town
22
3
4
15
20
57
-37
13
Rotorua City
21
2
2
17
11
57
-46
8
Div One
BU
C
CR
GR
HW
M
MR
NgU
NoU
T
TrC
U
Birkenhead United
0-0
3-2
1-4
2-0
0-1
1-0
0-1
1-1
1-0
2-0
1-1
Cambridge
2-0
3-0
2-1
1-2
1-3
3-1
1-4
5-3
2-4
3-0
1-1
Claudelands Rovers
2-1
1-3
2-3
1-2
2-4
1-2
2-2
2-1
1-3
0-1
1-2
Glenfield Rovers
3-3
1-1
3-2
3-1
3-6
1-0
0-4
2-2
0-3
1-0
2-0
Hamilton Wanderers
2-1
2-1
3-0
1-1
3-4
4-0
0-1
2-0
3-1
3-2
2-0
Metro
3-2
2-0
5-1
4-0
2-1
7-1
1-1
3-1
3-2
5-1
6-1
Mt Roskill
0-3
0-3
0-2
3-1
0-3
2-2
2-4
0-0
0-3
0-2
1-1
Ngaruawahia United
0-0
1-0
3-1
2-1
2-1
0-2
1-1
2-0
0-0
2-1
7-0
Northland United
4-3
2-5
1-0
2-0
2-0
0-3
4-2
3-2
1-1
2-3
1-2
Takapuna
2-2
2-2
0-0
0-1
1-1
0-1
4-3
0-2
3-3
1-0
2-1
Tauranga City
2-3
2-2
3-0
1-0
1-1
2-2
3-0
2-0
4-1
1-1
5-1
University
0-3
1-3
2-4
2-1
1-1
0-5
4-1
0-1
0-4
1-2
3-2
Div One
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Metro
22
19
3
0
74
24
50
60
Ngaruawahia United
22
14
5
3
42
18
24
47
Hamilton Wanderers
22
11
4
7
38
27
11
37
Cambridge
22
10
5
7
44
33
11
35
Takapuna
22
8
8
6
35
29
6
32
Tauranga City
22
9
4
9
38
33
5
31
Birkenhead United
22
8
6
8
33
30
3
30
Glenfield Rovers
22
8
4
10
32
42
-10
28
Northland United
22
7
5
10
38
45
-7
26
University
22
5
4
13
24
56
-32
19
Claudelands Rovers
22
4
2
16
27
50
-23
14
Mt Roskill
22
2
4
16
19
57
-38
10
Div Two
AU
ES
GBT
MC
N
SAR
TA
T
WU
W
WA
WS
Avondale United
1-1
1-0
6-0
9-2
3-0
7-1
2-1
3-0
1-0
2-3
3-1
Eastern Suburbs
0-1
2-1
6-1
2-2
2-1
3-0
0-0
3-3
1-2
1-2
0-1
Green Bay Titirangi
2-0
0-0
6-1
0-2
0-0
4-1
0-0
0-1
1-1
1-0
2-3
Manukau City
0-4
1-2
0-5
1-0
1-1
3-1
3-0
3-2
1-2
1-3
3-4
Ngongotaha
1-2
1-4
2-2
4-2
0-1
0-1
3-6
0-2
1-1
1-2
0-1
South Auckland Rangers
2-3
1-0
2-4
1-1
3-1
2-0
2-2
3-0
3-0
5-2
1-2
Te Atatu
1-4
0-0
0-2
2-1
1-0
1-1
0-0
2-3
1-1
3-2
0-7
Tokoroa
1-5
2-0
4-2
5-1
5-1
0-1
5-1
0-2
2-3
1-2
2-2
Waikato Unicol
1-5
3-2
2-0
4-1
0-0
2-1
1-2
1-0
1-2
1-2
0-1
Waitemata
1-4
0-0
2-2
5-1
3-1
3-1
0-1
1-1
1-3
1-1
0-3
West Auckland
1-1
1-1
3-3
2-0
3-1
0-0
2-0
3-0
3-0
0-1
0-2
Western Springs
2-0
1-3
3-1
7-0
4-2
3-0
1-0
4-2
4-1
5-2
1-0
Div Two
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Western Springs
22
19
1
2
62
22
40
58
Avondale United
22
17
2
3
67
21
46
53
West Auckland
22
11
5
6
37
27
10
38
Waikato Unicol
22
10
2
10
33
38
-5
32
Waitemata
22
8
7
7
32
35
-3
31
South Auckland Rangers
22
8
6
8
32
30
2
30
Eastern Suburbs
22
7
8
7
33
25
8
29
Green Bay-Titirangi
22
7
7
8
38
30
8
28
Tokoroa
22
6
6
10
39
39
0
24
Te Atatu
22
6
4
12
19
49
-30
22
Manukau City
22
4
2
16
26
72
-46
14
Ngongotaha
22
2
4
16
25
55
-30
10
Div Three
AW
FH
HT
NU
OM
OU
P
RS
T
WC
Albany Wairau United
1-2
2-2
1-0
4-0
0-2
2-0
2-4
0-6
0-4
Forrest Hill-Milford United
1-0
4-5
2-1
2-2
3-0
4-2
4-2
3-2
0-2
Huntly Thistle
3-1
0-3
4-2
1-0
2-3
2-3
1-1
1-4
0-1
Northland United
2-3
0-4
0-3
1-2
1-4
1-2
1-5
0-6
1-5
Onehunga-Mangere United
1-0
4-2
2-0
12-1
3-2
1-1
2-1
2-1
3-6
Otahuhu United
3-1
5-1
1-1
4-0
3-0
5-3
1-2
2-1
1-3
Pukekohe
2-3
1-2
1-2
2-1
0-1
1-3
3-1
0-1
0-5
Rotorua Suburbs
1-0
2-3
3-1
4-1
1-2
1-2
2-1
2-2
0-3
Taupo
5-2
1-2
4-1
8-1
0-0
2-2
5-0
4-0
1-0
Waitakere City
2-1
6-1
6-0
12-0
1-0
1-0
5-3
3-0
1-0
Div Three
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Waitakere City
18
17
0
1
66
11
55
51
Forrest Hill-Milford United
18
12
1
5
43
36
7
37
Otahuhu United
18
11
2
5
43
26
17
35
Taupo
18
10
3
5
53
19
34
33
Onehunga-Mangere United
18
10
3
5
37
27
10
33
Rotorua Suburbs
18
7
2
9
32
36
-4
23
Huntly Thistle
18
6
3
9
29
41
-12
21
Albany Wairau United
18
5
1
12
23
40
-17
16
Pukekohe
18
4
1
13
25
46
-21
13
Northland United
18
0
0
18
14
83
-69
0
Div Four
DU
HC
M
Na
No
RS
TA
W
Drury United
1-0
1-0
1-1
4-1
2-1
3-2
1-4
Hibiscus Coast
1-1
0-5
0-0
0-0
1-0
2-0
3-2
Matamata
2-1
0-1
1-1
3-0
4-0
2-0
3-0
Navy
3-2
4-3
4-0
3-0
3-1
5-1
2-1
Northcote
2-5
0-2
0-3
0-7
2-2
1-0
1-5
Ranui Swanson
2-0
2-3
2-2
1-3
1-1
1-2
0-1
Te Awamutu
2-4
2-4
1-2
1-5
3-1
1-2
1-2
Waiuku
2-4
2-0
1-3
2-2
7-0
4-4
4-2
Div Four
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Navy
14
10
4
0
43
14
29
34
Matamata
14
9
2
3
30
12
18
29
Drury United
14
8
2
4
30
23
7
26
Hibiscus Coast
14
7
3
4
20
19
1
24
Waiuku
14
7
2
5
37
26
11
23
Ranui Swanson
14
2
4
8
19
29
-10
10
Te Awamutu
14
2
0
12
18
38
-20
6
Northcote
14
1
3
10
9
45
-36
6


Northern League