The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
1968   |   1969   |   1970   |   1971   |   1972   |   1973   |   1974   |   1975   |   1976   |   1977   |   1978   |   1979   |   1980   |   1981   |   1982   |   1983   |   1984   |   1985   |   1986   |   1987   |   1988   |   1989   |   1990   |   1991   |   1992   |   1993   |   1994   |   1995   |   1996   |   1997   |   1998   |   1999   |   2004   |   2005   |   2006   |   2007   |   2008   |   2009   |   2010   |   2011   |   2012   |   2013   |   2014   |   2015   |   2016   |   2017   |   Honours Board
1993
Bluebird Central League
Premier Div
GC
LHC
M
MR
NCR
NW
RH
S
SO
T
W
W
WS
Gisborne City
0-2
1-1
0-2
2-0
1-1
2-1
0-2
5-2
3-0
4-1
3-0
1-2
Lower Hutt City
2-2
1-1
0-3
1-3
1-0
2-1
2-0
0-0
0-1
2-0
1-3
1-0
Manawatu
2-0
3-2
4-0
3-1
0-1
1-1
2-0
2-0
0-1
3-1
5-0
7-2
Miramar Rangers
1-2
0-3
1-1
2-1
0-0
0-1
4-3
2-3
3-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
Napier City Rovers
3-2
1-0
1-3
2-3
1-2
1-3
0-3
7-1
3-2
0-2
2-0
1-2
North Wellington
3-2
2-3
0-2
4-0
3-2
2-2
4-2
5-2
1-1
0-0
3-1
1-1
Raumati Hearts
2-0
1-0
4-0
4-2
3-2
5-1
3-0
0-1
1-2
1-1
3-1
0-2
Seatoun
2-1
0-1
1-2
0-3
3-0
1-1
1-3
1-0
0-1
1-0
4-0
3-2
Stop Out
0-2
0-1
1-1
2-2
2-3
1-4
3-3
0-1
0-4
1-1
2-1
0-1
Tawa
4-1
2-0
0-0
5-0
2-2
0-2
0-0
1-2
2-0
3-0
1-0
2-1
Wainuiomata
0-0
2-0
1-0
0-2
1-0
0-0
0-0
6-0
2-1
1-1
4-3
2-1
Wellington United
4-0
2-1
0-3
2-2
2-2
2-1
0-4
0-0
5-1
1-1
0-1
2-1
Western Suburbs
3-3
0-0
1-2
3-2
2-2
2-2
3-1
5-1
4-0
1-2
4-0
3-0
Premier Div
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Manawatu
24
14
6
4
48
21
27
48
Tawa
24
13
6
5
40
22
18
45
Raumati Hearts
24
12
6
6
47
27
20
42
North Wellington
24
10
9
5
43
32
11
39
Western Suburbs
24
11
5
8
48
36
12
38
Wainuiomata
24
10
7
7
28
28
0
37
Lower Hutt City
24
10
4
10
26
27
-1
34
Seatoun
24
10
2
12
31
41
-10
32
Gisborne City
24
8
5
11
37
40
-3
29
Miramar Rangers
24
8
4
12
37
48
-11
28
Wellington United
24
7
4
13
31
49
-18
25
Napier City Rovers
24
7
3
14
40
49
-9
24
Stop Out
24
3
5
16
23
59
-36
14
Div One
GT
HN
IBU
LU
M
RS
SV
T
TU
VU
WC
Gisborne Thistle
5-1
0-2
1-1
2-1
3-0
0-2
1-0
2-3
1-1
6-1
Havelock North Wanderers
7-3
2-2
3-2
3-4
3-0
1-0
2-3
4-1
2-0
4-0
Island Bay United
2-0
2-0
1-0
1-2
7-2
1-3
2-2
2-2
3-0
6-0
Levin United
5-1
4-1
0-0
3-2
2-2
1-2
1-1
1-3
2-2
2-0
Moturoa
1-1
2-1
1-0
1-0
5-0
1-2
3-0
2-1
1-0
4-0
Red Sox
2-1
0-2
0-2
3-0
1-3
0-3
4-2
3-5
0-3
3-2
Stokes Valley
1-0
4-0
1-1
1-1
2-0
4-0
10-0
1-1
2-0
2-1
Taradale
3-3
0-1
2-3
4-2
0-4
3-1
0-4
2-3
1-3
4-1
Tararua United
6-4
5-0
3-3
3-1
2-4
3-1
0-4
4-3
5-0
2-1
Victoria University
0-1
2-0
0-2
2-1
1-1
5-1
0-3
1-0
2-4
0-5
Wanganui City
2-4
1-4
2-4
0-3
1-1
0-1
2-1
2-1
3-5
0-2
Div One
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Stokes Valley
20
15
3
2
52
10
42
48
Moturoa
20
13
3
4
43
21
22
42
Tararua United
20
13
3
4
61
43
18
42
Island Bay United
20
11
6
3
46
22
24
39
Havelock North Wanderers
20
10
1
9
41
40
1
31
Gisborne Thistle
20
7
4
9
39
41
-2
25
Victoria University
20
7
3
10
24
35
-11
24
Levin United
20
5
6
9
32
33
-1
21
Red Sox
20
5
1
14
24
58
-34
16
Taradale
20
4
3
13
31
55
-24
15
Wanganui City
20
3
1
16
24
59
-35
10
Div Two
BN
FU
H
MW
MU
N
NP
PN
PU
R
T
WR
Brooklyn Northern United
3-0
2-0
2-0
3-0
2-2
3-0
8-0
2-3
3-0
1-1
6-2
Feilding United
0-5
6-0
1-2
1-4
1-1
1-1
2-4
1-4
3-3
0-1
2-2
Hawera
1-4
0-2
4-1
0-3
4-0
3-2
1-1
1-4
2-3
5-4
1-3
Marist Wellington
3-2
0-2
6-5
5-0
3-1
2-1
6-2
2-2
1-2
2-0
1-1
Massey University
3-0
2-1
1-4
1-1
2-7
3-2
1-0
2-5
1-3
3-2
1-2
Naenae Old Boys
3-0
4-1
1-1
5-5
1-1
0-2
1-2
2-4
2-1
1-4
3-5
New Plymouth Rangers
2-0
3-3
2-1
1-1
2-1
2-0
3-0
0-2
1-5
6-0
2-2
Palmerston North End
3-9
2-1
0-2
2-4
2-3
1-1
1-0
0-6
1-3
2-0
3-2
Paraparaumu United
1-0
2-1
1-1
1-1
4-3
5-2
2-1
5-4
0-1
1-3
6-0
Riverside
1-1
3-2
1-1
1-0
2-1
3-1
2-2
0-2
1-1
4-0
2-0
Takaro
0-4
1-0
2-3
0-1
3-0
1-1
0-1
1-0
1-2
0-3
0-3
Western Rangers
0-0
1-1
3-0
1-2
0-4
2-1
2-3
6-0
0-2
0-2
2-1
Div Two
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Paraparaumu United
22
16
4
2
63
29
34
52
Riverside
22
14
5
3
46
25
21
47
Brooklyn Northern United
22
12
4
6
60
25
35
40
Marist Wellington
22
11
6
5
49
37
12
39
New Plymouth Rangers
22
9
5
8
39
34
5
32
Western Rangers
22
8
5
9
39
43
-4
29
Massey University
22
9
2
11
40
50
-10
29
Hawera
22
7
4
11
40
52
-12
25
Palmerston North End
22
7
2
13
32
65
-33
23
Takaro
22
6
2
14
25
45
-20
20
Naenae Old Boys
22
4
7
11
40
52
-12
19
Feilding United
22
3
6
13
32
48
-16
15
Div Three
A
MP
NP
PN
P
PC
UH
WE
WK
WO
Aramaho
1-2
0-9
1-6
1-6
2-6
0-5
1-3
3-7
0-5
Marist Palmerston North
4-3
2-2
1-1
1-2
1-1
1-1
2-4
2-6
0-1
New Plymouth City
4-0
5-0
6-1
3-0
1-0
2-1
0-1
2-0
2-1
Palmerston North Boys HS
5-0
0-4
0-7
3-2
2-2
0-1
0-5
1-2
0-0
Petone
3-0
3-1
2-2
3-4
3-1
4-3
3-2
2-2
0-1
Porirua City
5-3
0-0
0-2
2-4
4-3
2-3
2-3
1-2
1-3
Upper Hutt City
7-0
1-0
1-2
4-3
2-0
3-1
0-3
2-0
2-1
Wanganui East Athletic
4-2
3-3
4-1
3-0
3-1
4-0
0-2
2-0
1-0
Waterside Karori
5-0
3-1
2-0
1-0
2-1
1-2
0-2
1-1
1-6
Wellington Olympic
6-1
1-1
0-2
2-1
1-1
6-1
0-2
4-1
1-0
Div Three
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
New Plymouth City
18
13
2
3
52
15
37
41
Wanganui East Athetlic
18
13
2
3
47
22
25
41
Upper Hutt City
18
13
1
4
42
19
23
40
Wellington Olympic
18
10
3
5
39
17
22
33
Waterside Karori
18
9
2
7
35
29
6
29
Petone
18
7
3
8
39
36
3
24
Palmerston North Boys HS
18
5
3
10
31
46
-15
18
Marist Palmerston North
18
3
7
8
26
38
-12
16
Porirua City
18
4
3
11
31
46
-15
15
Aramaho
18
0
0
18
18
92
-74
0


Central League