The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
1968   |   1969   |   1970   |   1971   |   1972   |   1973   |   1974   |   1975   |   1976   |   1977   |   1978   |   1979   |   1980   |   1981   |   1982   |   1983   |   1984   |   1985   |   1986   |   1987   |   1988   |   1989   |   1990   |   1991   |   1992   |   1993   |   1994   |   1995   |   1996   |   1997   |   1998   |   1999   |   2004   |   2005   |   2006   |   2007   |   2008   |   2009   |   2010   |   2011   |   2012   |   2013   |   2014   |   2015   |   2016   |   2017   |   Honours Board
1985
Hertz Central League
Div One
IBU
MnU
MsU
M
NW
P
S
SO
T
W
WC
WO
Island Bay United
0-3
2-3
3-2
0-2
1-8
2-0
2-3
2-3
0-3
1-2
1-0
Manawatu United
4-0
5-3
3-0
1-0
0-2
3-0
1-1
5-0
1-1
2-2
3-4
Massey University
0-1
1-3
2-1
0-6
3-3
1-2
1-2
0-3
1-2
0-0
3-0
Masterton
1-1
0-5
1-1
2-3
0-7
0-0
0-1
1-1
1-3
0-4
0-6
North Wellington
4-1
0-3
2-0
8-2
1-4
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-3
4-2
Petone
1-2
0-3
4-0
3-1
5-0
4-0
2-1
0-1
0-1
2-1
3-2
Seatoun
1-3
1-1
1-3
1-1
1-0
1-0
0-1
1-2
0-0
0-1
4-3
Stop Out
9-2
1-2
6-0
3-0
2-1
3-1
0-1
6-2
1-2
1-1
4-0
Tawa
0-3
0-2
1-2
2-0
0-2
1-4
2-1
0-4
0-1
0-3
2-2
Waterside
4-0
1-4
3-1
6-1
4-0
1-2
1-0
0-1
1-0
2-1
1-1
Wellington City
2-0
1-1
1-2
2-1
3-2
1-1
2-0
1-1
0-0
0-4
0-2
Wellington Olympic
2-2
1-2
3-3
1-1
4-2
0-3
1-1
0-1
2-3
1-1
2-3
Div One
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Manawatu United
22
15
5
2
57
19
38
50
Waterside
22
15
4
3
44
17
27
49
Stop Out
22
15
3
4
54
20
34
48
Petone
22
14
2
6
59
24
35
44
Wellington City
22
10
7
5
34
24
10
37
Tawa
22
8
3
11
25
43
-18
27
North Wellington
22
8
0
14
42
45
-3
24
Seatoun
22
6
5
11
18
32
-14
23
Island Bay United
22
7
2
13
29
57
-28
23
Massey University
22
6
4
12
30
52
-22
22
Wellington Olympic
22
4
7
11
38
47
-9
19
Masterton
22
0
6
16
16
66
-50
6
Div Two
GT
HN
LHC
MR
NCR
NS
NP
PV
RH
RC
WE
WU
Gisborne Thistle
4-0
0-1
2-0
7-1
0-2
2-2
1-0
4-2
2-0
1-2
2-0
Havelock North Wanderers
1-1
1-3
0-6
1-0
1-2
2-2
2-5
1-3
0-6
0-4
3-3
Lower Hutt CIty
2-2
2-1
2-1
4-0
1-0
1-2
3-2
3-1
2-0
4-2
3-2
Miramar Rangers
1-1
3-0
0-0
0-0
2-0
3-0
0-0
3-4
1-1
3-1
3-0
Napier City Rovers
0-0
8-2
1-6
3-5
1-2
2-2
2-3
3-5
0-1
1-4
2-2
Nelson Suburbs
0-1
3-2
0-1
0-3
4-0
0-0
3-0
2-0
1-2
2-1
0-1
New Plymouth Old Boys
0-0
2-0
1-4
1-4
3-1
3-1
0-1
3-1
0-3
1-1
0-0
Porirua Viard United
0-2
2-1
0-0
0-2
2-1
2-1
1-0
3-2
1-3
1-2
1-2
Raumati Hearts
1-1
6-2
1-5
0-0*
6-0
1-2
2-0
0-2
1-3
0-1
1-4
Rose City
3-3
3-1
2-3
1-2
6-0
2-1
5-0
4-0
1-0
3-0
0-0
Wanganui East Atheltic
2-2
4-2
1-3
0-3
2-2
0-2
4-1
1-2
2-1
0-1
0-3
Wellington United
3-2
3-2
1-1
0-4
2-2
1-1
3-2
2-3
1-3
2-3
1-0
Div Two
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Lower Hutt City
22
17
4
1
54
21
33
55
Rose City
22
15
3
4
53
20
33
48
Miramar Rangers
22
13
5
4
49
16
33
43*
Gisborne Thistle
22
9
9
4
40
23
17
36
Porirua Viard United
22
11
2
9
31
34
-3
35
Nelson Suburbs
22
11
1
10
29
24
5
34
Wellington United
22
8
6
8
35
38
-3
30
Wanganui East Athletic
22
8
3
11
34
39
-5
27
Raumati Hearts
22
8
1
13
41
46
-5
25*
New Plymouth Old Boys
22
5
7
10
25
41
-16
22
Napier City Rovers
22
1
6
15
30
69
-39
9
Havelock North Wanderers
22
1
3
18
25
75
-50
6

Div Three North
FU
FO
GU
LU
NT
NP
PN
RS
T
WC
Feilding United
1-2
2-1
0-2
1-3
7-0
2-2
1-6
1-2
1-1
Freyberg Old Boys
1-0
1-2
0-3
0-1
3-2
2-0
2-2
2-4
3-3
Gonville United
2-2
2-2
2-3
4-2
2-0
0-1
0-3
0-1
3-4
Levin United
3-0
3-2
2-2
2-0
3-0
1-1
2-1
2-3
3-4
Napier Technical
0-0
3-1
2-1
3-3
2-2
3-1
1-6
0-2
1-0
New Plymouth City
1-0
0-2
5-1
0-0
0-3
2-3
1-1
1-3
2-4
Palmerston North End
1-1
2-1
4-0
3-0
1-0
6-0
2-4
2-1
5-1
Red Sox
3-1
2-0
5-1
5-1
1-0
8-0
1-2
3-2
1-0
Taradale
0-1
2-1
5-0
4-2
1-1
1-0
2-1
2-2
2-0
Wanganui City
2-1
2-2
5-1
3-3
1-1
4-2
1-2
2-2
0-2
Div Three North
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Red Sox
18
13
3
2
56
20
36
42
Taradale
18
13
1
4
39
17
22
40
Palmerston North End
18
11
3
4
39
22
17
36
Levin United
18
8
5
5
38
33
5
29
Napier Technical
18
7
5
6
26
27
-1
26
Wanganui City
18
6
6
6
37
37
0
24
Freyberg Old Boys
18
5
4
9
25
34
-9
19
Feilding United
18
3
5
10
22
32
-10
14
Gonville United
18
3
3
12
24
49
-25
12
New Plymouth City
18
2
3
13
18
53
-35
9
Div Three South
BN
DV
KS
MU
M
N
NU
SV
UH
VU
W
WW
Brooklyn Northern United
5-0
0-1
2-3
1-0
1-2
3-3
2-0
2-2
5-0
2-2
4-1
Douglas Villa
0-2
2-0
6-1
2-1
2-2
2-5
3-3
2-0
4-0
4-2
5-1
Karori Swifts
2-1
1-1
0-1
4-0
2-1
3-2
1-1
0-2
2-1
2-0
14-0
Mana United
0-2
1-2
0-3
3-1
2-0
2-1
0-1
1-1
1-2
2-1
6-1
Marlborough
3-3
1-7
0-1
2-1
4-2
0-1
2-1
1-2
0-1
1-0
9-1
Naenae Old Boys
3-2
0-2
2-1
1-2
2-1
1-0
4-1
2-3
1-1
0-2
11-0
Newlands Paparangi United
0-1
2-2
2-2
0-1
2-1
2-2
0-3
0-0
4-1
2-0
5-1
Stokes Valley
2-4
0-0
3-1
2-2
3-1
1-1
1-1
0-0
1-0
1-0
8-0
Upper Hutt United
1-2
1-1
1-2
2-1
0-0
0-1
1-0
0-4
1-0
2-0
9-0
Victoria University
0-1
2-6
1-3
0-0
0-1
1-2
3-4
4-5
2-2
0-1
8-0
Wainuiomata
0-3
1-4
1-1
1-1
1-1
5-5
0-3
1-3
2-1
2-0
6-0
Wellington Working Mens Club
0-13
1-8
0-11
0-13
0-4
1-5
0-13
0-10
0-7
0-15
1-3
Div Three South
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Douglas Villa
22
13
6
3
65
32
33
45
Brooklyn Northern United
22
13
4
5
61
25
36
43
Karori Swifts
22
13
4
5
57
22
35
43
Stokes Valley
22
11
7
4
54
27
27
40
Naenae Old Boys
22
10
5
7
50
36
14
35
Upper Hutt United
22
9
7
6
38
23
15
34
Mana United
22
10
4
8
44
31
13
34
Newlands Paparangi United
22
9
6
7
52
30
22
33
Marlborough
22
7
3
12
34
38
-4
24
Wainuiomata
22
6
5
11
31
39
-8
23
Victoria University
22
4
3
15
42
46
-4
15
Wellington Working Mens Club
22
0
0
22
8
187
-179
0


*  Miramar lost point due to fielding ineligible player - Raumati awarded three points


Central League