The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |     home
Project TandT 2010   |   Project Kiwi 2008   |   Project Azerbaijan 2012   |   Project Costa Rica 2014   |   Project Jordan 2016   |   Project Uruguay 2018   |   "A" International Results   |   Other International Results   |   Domestic Results   |   Appearances   |   NZ U-17s v. Aus. Sec. Schoolgirls, 1996
"A" International Results
Date
Venue
Score
Opponents
Competition
Scorers
9/5/95
Auckland
0-3
Australia
11/5/95
Auckland
0-2
Australia
13/5/95
Auckland
1-2
Australia
N. Price
29/11/97
Auckland
1-0
Aust. Sec. Schools
L. Gould
1/12/97
Auckland
2-1
Aust. Sec. Schools
L. Gould, M. Keinzley
8/12/07
Auckland
1-2
Korea Republic
A. Longo
10/12/07
Auckland
0-6
Korea Republic
12/12/07
Auckland
1-1
Korea Republic
S. McLaughlin
29/1/08
Auckland
0-4
Germany
Future Stars Tournament
31/1/08
Auckland
0-5
USA
Future Stars Tournament
2/2/08
Auckland
0-1
Australia
Future Stars Tournament
15/4/08
Canberra
4-0
Australia
H. Wall (2), C. Campbell, N. Pearl
17/4/08
Canberra
4-0
Australia
S. McLaughlin (2), L. Murray (2)
20/4/08
Canberra
2-4
Australia U20s
L. Gallie, S. McLaughlin
14/7/08
Itaugua
0-4
Paraguay
19/7/08
Asuncion
1-1
Paraguay
S. McLaughlin
28/10/08
Auckland
0-1
Canada
World Cup Finals
1/11/08
Auckland
1-2
Denmark
World Cup Finals
A. Longo
4/11/08
Wellington
3-1
Colombia
World Cup Finals
R. White (3)
12/4/10
Auckland
10-0
Solomon Islands
Oceania WWC qualifiers
O. Chance (2), B. Dudley-Smith (2), H. Wong (2), K. Bowen,
S. Boyce, K. Loye, H. Patterson
14/4/10
Auckland
9-0
Papua New Guinea
Oceania WWC qualifiers
H. Patterson (3), B. Dudley-Smith (2), K. Loye, E. Millynn, S. Skilton, "oggie"
16/4/10
Auckland
18-0
Tonga
Oceania WWC qualifiers
H. Wong (6), B. Dudley-Smith (3), A. Ward (3), K. Loye (2),
H. Carlsen, K. Carlton, G. Parkinson, S. Skilton
31/8/10
Miami
1-2
Eire
E. Millynn
6/9/10
Couva
1-2
Venezuela
World Cup Finals
K. Loye
9/9/10
Couva
1-3
Spain
World Cup Finals
K. Loye
13/9/10
Scarborough
0-6
Japan
World Cup Finals
3/10/11
Auckland
2-1
Australia
J. Pereira, M. Puketapu
5/10/11
Auckland
0-0
Australia
7/10/11
Auckland
3-1
Australia
J. Muir, B. Palmer, E. Rolston
24/2/12
Buenos Aires
1-0
Argentina
H. Carlsen
27/2/12
Buenos Aires
2-0
Argentina
M. Puketapu, E. Rolston
9/4/12
Auckland
7-0
Cook Islands
Oceania WWC qualifiers
H. Carlsen (2), B. Palmer (2), C. Bott, M. Puketapu, E. Rolston
11/4/12
Auckland
13-1
New Caledonia
Oceania WWC qualifiers
J. Pereira (4), M. Puketapu (3), E. Rolston (2), H. Carlsen,
D. Cleverley, J. Innes, B. Palmer
13/4/12
Auckland
9-0
Papua New Guinea
Oceania WWC qualifiers
H. Carlsen (3), D. Cleverley (2), J. Pereira (2), M. Lee, E. Rolston
23/9/12
Baku
0-1
Mexico
World Cup Finals
26/9/12
Baku
0-3
Japan
World Cup Finals
30/9/12
Baku
3-4
Brazil
World Cup Finals
E. Jensen, M. Puketapu, "oggie"
11/8/13
Canberra
1-2
Australia
J. Parris
14/8/13
Canberra
0-0
Australia
17/8/13
Canberra
0-6
Australia
5/2/14
Carson
0-5
Japan
U-17 NTC Invitational
7/2/14
Carson
0-2
USA
U-17 NTC Invitational
9/2/14
Carson
1-5
China
U-17 NTC Invitational
J. Parris
17/3/14
Tibas
1-1
Paraguay
World Cup Finals
D. Cleverley
20/3/14
Tibas
0-3
Spain
World Cup Finals
24/3/14
San Jose
0-3
Japan
World Cup Finals
13/1/16
Rarotonga
11-0
Samoa
Oceania WWC qualifiers
H. Blake (3), J. Hand (3), S. Krystman (2), G. Jillings, S. Tawharu, "oggie"
15/1/16
Rarotonga
12-0
New Caledonia
Oceania WWC qualifiers
H. Blake (3), M. Jenkins (3), C. Bunge, M. Foster, J. Hand, G. Jillings, S. Tawharu
18/1/16
Rarotonga
13-0
Tonga
Oceania WWC qualifiers
M. Jenkins (4), S. Tawharu (4), H. Blake (3), E. Main (2)
21/1/16
Rarotonga
11-0
Fiji
Oceania WWC qualifiers
J. Hand (3), H. Blake (2), E. Main (2), S. Tawharu (2), S. Krystman, "oggie"
23/1/16
Rarotonga
8-0
Papua New Guinea
Oceania WWC qualifiers
H. Blake (3), J. Hand (3), M. Foster, S. Tawharu
12/7/16
WeiFang
0-6
China
14/7/16
WeiFang
0-3
Canada
16/7/16
WeiFang
1-5
Japan
J. Hand
30/9/16
Amman
0-5
Mexico
World Cup Finals
3/10/16
Irbid
0-2
Spain
World Cup Finals
7/10/16
Al Zarqa
5-0
Jordan
World Cup Finals
H. Blake (3), S. Tawharu (2)
5/8/17
Apia
17-1
Tahiti
Oceania WWC qualifiers
K. Brown (7), A. Maynard (3), G. Wisnewski (3), M. Jenkins (2),
M. Hahn, A. Jensen
8/8/17
Apia
7-0
New Caledonia
Oceania WWC qualifiers
M. Jenkins (3), K. Brown, B. Cunningham-Lee, A. Jensen,
G. Wisnewski
12/8/17
Apia
8-0
Samoa
Oceania WWC qualifiers
K. Brown (3), M. Jenkins (2), J. Stewart (2), M. Fraser
15/8/17
Apia
9-0
Cook Islands
Oceania WWC qualifiers
K. Brown (3), M. Jenkins (2), M. Hahn, M. Ramsay, J. Stewart,
G. Wisnewski
18/8/17
Apia
6-0
New Caledonia
Oceania WWC qualifiers
A. Maynard (4), G. Wisnewski, "oggie"



Young Ferns