The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website    |     home
Junior Ferns   |   Young Ferns   |   NZ Universities   |   NZ Secondary Schoolgirls   |   NZ U-19s and U-18s   |   Futsal Ferns   |   NZ B and U-21s   |   Development Squad
Development Squad
Date
Venue
Score
Opponents
Scorers
Line-up
2/11/16
McLennan Park
2-1
Papua New Guinea U20s
Hand, Krystman
Anna Leat (Emily Couchman, 46), Emma Clarke, Michaela Foster, Alosi Bloomfield (Malia Steinmetz, 46), Serena Murrihy (Ally Toailoa, 70), Eileish Hayes, Jacqui Hand (Hannah Blake, 46), Sarah Krystman, Sammi Tawharu, Nicole Mettam, Saskia Vosper
5/11/16
McLennan Park
2-0
Papua New Guinea U20s
Hand, Steinmetz
Ashleigh Emery (Emily Couchman, 46), Aneka Mittendorf, Amy Waters, Rose Morton, Hannah McKay-Wright, Eileish Hayes (Jaedici Uluvili, 46), Jacqui Hand, Malia Steinmetz (Toni Power, 46), Gabi Rennie (Kelli Brown, 64), Macey Fraser (Shannon Trebes, 46), Hannah Blake (Arabella Maynard, 46)

Football Ferns Development Programme Squad
Player
Club
Player
Club
Liz Anton
Western Springs
Liz Milne
Glenfield Rovers
Jane Barnett
Norwest United
Meikayla Moore
Norwest United
Catherine Bott
Upper Hutt City
Sarah Morton
Western Springs
Lily Bray
Coastal Spirit
Nadia Olla
Norwest United
Victoria Esson
North Shore United
Aimee Phillips
Eastern Suburbs
Jacqui Hand
Eastern Suburbs
Katie Rood
Glenfield Rovers
Grace Jale
Eastern Suburbs
Paige Satchell
Three Kings United
Maggie Jenkins
Wellington United
Malia Steinmetz
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Rebecca Lake
Coastal Spirit
Sammi Tawharu
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Anna Leat
East Coast Bays
Ally Toailoa
Three Kings United
Annalie Longo
Cashmere Technical
Saskia Vosper
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Kate Loye
Glenfield Rovers
Mikayla Wieblitz
Cashmere Technical
Nicole Mettam
Eastern Suburbs
COACH
GARETH TURNBULL


Results in the 2017 U17 Grade Boys' Conference Division
Match
Date
Venue
Score
Opponents
Scorers
1
2/4/17
Auckland
4-4
Birkenhead United
Barnett, Moore, Phillips, "oggie"
2
6/4/17
Auckland
7-0
Albany United
Barnett (2), Jale (2), Rood (2), Phillips
3
4/5/17
Auckland
6-1
Fencibles United
Rood (3), Satchell (2), Barnett
4
11/5/17
Auckland
3-0
Hibiscus Coast
Rood (2), Moore
5
21/5/17
Auckland
1-1
Bucklands Beach
Barnett
6
28/5/17
Auckland
1-1
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Rood
7
11/6/17
Auckland
1-2
Glenfield Rovers
Longo
8
15/6/17
Auckland
3-2
North Shore United
Anton, Cleverley, Phillips
9
22/6/17
Auckland
0-1
Three Kings United
10
29/6/17
Auckland
7-1
Lynn-Avon United
Barnett (3), Hand (2), Cleverley, Rood
11
2/7/17
Auckland
6-0
Western Springs
Phillips (2), Barnett, Hand, Jale, Rood
12
6/7/17
Auckland
3-0
Eastern Suburbs
"oggies"
13
3/8/17
Auckland
0-4
Forrest Hill-Milford United
14
10/8/17
Auckland
5-0
Bucklands Beach
Phillips (2), Barnett, Steinmetz, Tawharu
15
13/8/17
Auckland
1-1
North Shore United
"oggie"
16
20/8/17
Auckland
0-2
Fencibles United
17
31/8/17
Auckland
1-1
Western Springs
Blake



Other National Teams