The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
Wherefore Art?   |   Aimee Phillips   |   Amber Hearn   |   Annalie Longo   |   Briar McNamara   |   Briar Palmer   |   Caitlin Campbell   |   Emma Kete   |   Emma Main   |   Emma Rolston   |   Flora McLeod   |   Grace Jale   |   Grace Vincent   |   Hannah Blake   |   Hannah Wall   |   Hannah Wilkinson   |   Hayley Moorwood   |   Helen Collins   |   Holly Patterson   |   Jackie Pretswell   |   Jacqui Hand   |   Jade Parris   |   Jane Barnett   |   Jasmine Pereira   |   Kate Loye   |   Katie Rood   |   Kirsty Yallop   |   Marlies Oostdam   |   Martine Puketapu   |   Megan Lee   |   Melanie Gooch   |   Mikayla Wieblitz   |   Olivia Chance   |   Rebecca O'Neill   |   Rebecca Tegg   |   Renee Leota   |   Ria Percival   |   Rosie White   |   Sammi Tawharu   |   Sarah Gregorius   |   Sarah McLaughlin   |   Steph Skilton   |   Tayla Christensen   |   Tayla O'Brien   |   Tessa Berger
Emma Kete

Team
Grade
Date
Opponents
Score
Tally
New Zealand
Senior
11/4/07
Solomon Islands
8-0
1
3/3/08
Australia
1-2
1
23/7/08
Singapore
14-0
4
25/7/08
Canada
1-1
1
Elite
15/3/07
Kristin College boys
2-0
1
U-20s
18/3/06
North Force
13-0
1
Sec Schools
1/2/06
NSW Institute of Sports
3-2
2
5/2/06
Penrith District Selection
4-0
2
Auckland
Senior
8/10/06
Central Football
2-0
1
15/10/06
Waikato-BOP
6-0
1
29/10/06
Mainland Football
3-0
1
5/11/06
NZ U-18s
3-1
1
North Harbour
Senior
23/10/04
Capital Football
1-2
1
7/11/04
Football South
4-1
2
U-16s
2003
Mainland Football
2-3
1
2003
Waikato-BOP
4-6
2
2003
Capital Football
1-7
1
PK-35 Vantaa
League
4/9/11
Honka
4-1
1
League
7/9/11
HJK Helsinki
3-0
1
Cup
24/9/11
Ilves Tampere
2-0
1
League
1/10/11
United Pietarsaari
2-1
1
Perth Glory
W-League
29/10/11
Canberra United
2-3
1
W-League
19/11/11
Brisbane Roar
2-5
1
Sydney FC
W-League
27/10/12
Western Sydney Wanderers
1-0
1
W-League
3/11/12
Brisbane Roar
3-1
1
W-League
24/11/12
Adelaide United
4-0
1
W-League
1/12/12
Canberra United
4-3
1
W-League
15/12/12
Perth Glory
5-7
1
W-League
10/11/13
Melbourne Victory
5-1
1
Mobcast Cup
30/11/13
NTV Beleza
1-0
1
W-League
15/12/13
Melbourne Victory
1-1
1
W-League
5/1/14
Perth Glory
8-2
1
W-League
19/1/14
Brisbane Roar
4-0
1
Birkenhead United
NWKC
3/7/05
Hibiscus Coast
2-0
1
NPWL
10/7/05
Waitakere City
1-2
1
Three Kings United
NPWL
16/4/06
Western Springs
4-1
1
NPWL
30/4/06
Glenfield Rovers
3-0
2
NPWL
7/5/06
Lynn-Avon United
3-1
1
NWKC
18/6/06
North Force
4-0
1
NPWL
25/6/06
Western Springs
2-0
1
NWKC
2/7/06
Eastern Suburbs
2-1
1
NPWL
9/7/06
Claudelands Rovers
8-0
2
NPWL
26/7/06
Eastern Suburbs
4-0
2
NPWL
10/9/06
Lynn-Avon United
2-3
1
Lynn-Avon United
NPWL
22/4/07
Waitakere City
8-0
3
NPWL
20/5/07
Glenfield Rovers
3-2
1
NPWL
10/6/07
Western Springs
2-0
1
NWKC
17/6/07
Pukekohe
9-0
1
NPWL
29/7/07
Claudelands Rovers
5-1
2
NPWL
19/8/07
Eastern Suburbs
3-1
1
NPWL
6/4/08
Glenfield Rovers
2-0
1
NPWL
11/5/08
Waitakere City
3-0
1
NPWL
18/5/08
Eastern Suburbs
6-0
1
NPWL
25/5/08
Three Kings United
1-0
1
NPWL
4/6/08
Western Springs
1-3
1
NWKC
29/6/08
Eastern Suburbs
5-0
3
NWKC
13/9/08
Western
6-2
1
NPWL
10/5/09
Three Kings United
5-0
1
NPWL
31/5/09
Glenfield Rovers
5-0
2
NPWL
7/6/09
North Force
5-1
2
NWKC
14/6/09
Fencibles United
3-1
1
NPWL
21/6/09
Fencibles United
6-0
2
Three Kings United
NPWL
16/5/10
Lynn-Avon United
5-2
2
NPWL
23/5/10
Papamoa
7-0
7
NPWL
6/6/10
Eastern Suburbs
1-0
1
NWKC
4/7/10
Glenfield Rovers
2-0
1
NPWL
18/7/10
Glenfield Rovers
1-2
1
NWKC
19/9/10
Claudelands Rovers
4-5
1
CLUB TOTALS
53
Premier Women's League
42
National Knockout Cup
11


Kete     Goalscoring Goddesses