The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
Wherefore Art?   |   Aimee Phillips   |   Amber Hearn   |   Annalie Longo   |   Briar McNamara   |   Briar Palmer   |   Caitlin Campbell   |   Emma Kete   |   Emma Main   |   Emma Rolston   |   Flora McLeod   |   Grace Jale   |   Grace Vincent   |   Hannah Blake   |   Hannah Wall   |   Hannah Wilkinson   |   Hayley Moorwood   |   Helen Collins   |   Holly Patterson   |   Jackie Pretswell   |   Jacqui Hand   |   Jade Parris   |   Jane Barnett   |   Jasmine Pereira   |   Kate Loye   |   Katie Rood   |   Kirsty Yallop   |   Marlies Oostdam   |   Martine Puketapu   |   Megan Lee   |   Melanie Gooch   |   Mikayla Wieblitz   |   Olivia Chance   |   Rebecca O'Neill   |   Rebecca Tegg   |   Renee Leota   |   Ria Percival   |   Rosie White   |   Sammi Tawharu   |   Sarah Gregorius   |   Sarah McLaughlin   |   Steph Skilton   |   Tayla Christensen   |   Tayla O'Brien   |   Tessa Berger
Hayley Moorwood
Scoring record for Lynn-Avon United

Team
Grade
Date
Opponents
Score
Tally
New Zealand
Senior
7/4/03
Samoa
15-0
1
13/4/07
Papua New Guinea
7-0
1
5/3/08
Australia
2-4
1
29/9/10
Vanuatu
14-0
2
6/10/10
Solomon Islands
8-0
1
8/10/10
Papua New Guinea
11-0
1
4/4/12
Papua New Guinea
7-0
1
17/6/12
China
3-1
1
24/6/12
Australia
1-1
1
11/7/12
Young Boys
10-0
1
Elite
12/5/05
Kristin College boys
3-1
1
17/5/05
Western Springs
1-0
1
15/3/07
Kristin College boys
2-0
1
U-19s
4/8/01
Waikato-BOP
2-0
1
20/9/01
South Australia
10-0
1
U-17s
3/7/00
Tasmania
8-0
1
Auckland
Senior
19/10/02
Central Football
4-0
1
2/11/02
North Harbour
2-0
1
16/11/02
NZ U-17s
7-0
1
27/9/03
Waikato-BOP
7-0
1
4/10/03
North Harbour
2-1
1
1/11/03
Mainland Football
3-1
1
U-19s
2000
Canterbury
3-0
1
2001
Otago-Southland
17-0
2
2001
Waikato-BOP
4-0
1
U-17s
6/10/00
Auckland U-15s
9-0
1
7/10/00
North Harbour
10-0
1
8/10/00
Waitakere
19-0
1
8/10/00
Thames Valley
15-0
3
Chelsea
FAWSL
14/8/11
Birmingham City
2-3
1
Lynn-Avon United
NPWL
6/5/01
Lynn-Avon United reserves
13-0
1
NPWL
24/6/01
Papakura
19-0
1
NPWL
26/5/02
Claudelands Rovers
10-0
1
NPWL
14/7/02
Takapuna
5-0
1
NPWL
7/8/02
Waitakere City
9-0
1
NPWL
25/8/02
Waitakere City
4-0
1
NPWL
8/6/03
Bay Olympic
7-0
2
NPWL
29/6/03
Ellerslie
1-3
1
NPWL
27/7/03
Melville United
6-0
1
NPWL
10/8/03
Three Kings United
10-0
2
NPWL
27/8/03
Eastern Suburbs
9-0
1
 NPWL
31/8/03
Claudelands Rovers
6-0
2
NPWL
4/4/04
Eastern Suburbs
6-1
1
NPWL
25/4/04
Takapuna
3-0
1
 NPWL
16/5/04
Whangarei
8-0
1
NPWL
23/5/04
Three Kings United
2-0
1
NPWL
6/6/04
Bay Olympic
12-0
2
NWKC
4/7/04
Papakura
7-0
1
NPWL
11/7/04
Claudelands Rovers
9-0
2
NWKC
25/7/04
Waitakere City
8-0
1
NWKC
3/7/04
Claudelands Rovers
5-0
2
NWKC
24/7/04
Massey University
2-0
1
NPWL
21/5/06
Claudelands Rovers
6-0
1
NWKC
18/6/06
East Coast Bays
8-2
3
NPWL
25/6/06
Papakura
6-0
4
NPWL
9/7/06
Hibiscus Coast
5-0
1
NPWL
23/7/06
Eastern Suburbs
2-2
1
NPWL
1/8/07
Eastern Suburbs
7-2
1
NPWL
18/5/08
Eastern Suburbs
6-0
1
NPWL
8/6/08
Glenfield Rovers
5-1
1
NPWL
6/7/08
Claudelands Rovers
5-2
1
NPWL
17/8/08
Eastern Suburbs
8-1
1
NPWL
10/9/08
Three Kings United
8-0
2
NWKC
13/9/08
Western
6-2
1
NPWL
12/4/09
Glenfield Rovers
5-0
2
NPWL
19/4/09
North Force
9-0
3
NPWL
26/4/09
Fencibles United
7-0
2
NPWL
10/5/09
Three Kings United
5-0
2
NPWL
24/5/09
Eastern Suburbs
3-2
2
NPWL
31/5/09
Glenfield Rovers
5-0
1
Fencibles United
NPWL
11/4/10
Three Kings United
2-1
1
NPWL
2/5/10
Metro
3-0
3
NPWL
9/5/10
Lynn-Avon United
1-2
1
NPWL
16/5/10
Papamoa
3-3
2
NPWL
23/5/10
Eastern Suburbs
2-2
1
NPWL
30/5/10
Three Kings United
1-0
1
NPWL
20/6/10
Metro
2-1
1
CLUB TOTALS
68
Premier Women's League
59
National Knockout Cup
9

Moorwood     Goalscoring Goddesses