The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
Wherefore Art?   |   Aimee Phillips   |   Amber Hearn   |   Annalie Longo   |   Briar McNamara   |   Briar Palmer   |   Caitlin Campbell   |   Emma Kete   |   Emma Main   |   Emma Rolston   |   Flora McLeod   |   Grace Jale   |   Grace Vincent   |   Hannah Blake   |   Hannah Wall   |   Hannah Wilkinson   |   Hayley Moorwood   |   Helen Collins   |   Holly Patterson   |   Jackie Pretswell   |   Jacqui Hand   |   Jade Parris   |   Jane Barnett   |   Jasmine Pereira   |   Kate Loye   |   Katie Rood   |   Kirsty Yallop   |   Marlies Oostdam   |   Martine Puketapu   |   Megan Lee   |   Melanie Gooch   |   Mikayla Wieblitz   |   Olivia Chance   |   Rebecca O'Neill   |   Rebecca Tegg   |   Renee Leota   |   Ria Percival   |   Rosie White   |   Sammi Tawharu   |   Sarah Gregorius   |   Sarah McLaughlin   |   Steph Skilton   |   Tayla Christensen   |   Tayla O'Brien   |   Tessa Berger
Helen Collins
Team
Grade
Date
Opponents
Score
Tally
New Zealand
Senior
25/10/14
Tonga
16-0
3
29/10/14
Cook Islands
11-0
2
22/11/14
France
1-2
1
U-20s
15/3/06
Tonga
16-0
4
18/3/06
North Force
13-0
3
1/4/06
Vanuatu
11-0
2
8/4/06
Tonga
6-0
1
U-19s
9/10/05
Mainland Football
3-0
2
22/10/05
Capital Football
10-1
4
24/10/05
Waikato-BOP
2-1
1
13/11/05
Central Football
4-1
1
U-18s
29/10/06
Waikato-BOP
4-2
1
19/11/06
Central Football
7-5
2
Sec Schools
5/2/06
Penrith District Selection
4-0
1
14/1/07
Palm Beach
7-0
3
Waikato-BOP
U-20s
22/1/11
Northern Football
2-5
2
5/2/11
Auckland Football
7-1
4
26/2/11
Auckland Football
3-0
1
6/3/11
Central Football
10-1
2
6/11/11
Conference Development
8-0
2
13/11/11
Northern Football
6-2
1
26/11/11
Mainland Pride
6-1
1
28/10/12
Northern Football
1-3
1
4/11/12
Northern Region U17s
6-2
4
11/11/12
Auckland Football
5-2
4
18/11/12
Northern Region U17s
1-2
1
12/10/14
Central Football
4-0
3
19/10/14
Capital Football
4-0
2
2/11/14
Football South
7-1
5
6/11/16
Auckland Football
4-2
3
12/11/16
Southern United
6-2
1
4/12/16
Capital Football
2-2
1
U-16s
2003
Records unavailable
6
2004
Records unavailable
8
Claudelands Rovers
NPWL
3/4/05
Western Springs
4-1
1
NPWL
10/4/05
Eastern Suburbs
1-2
1
NPWL
17/4/05
Glenfield Rovers
3-0
2
NPWL
8/5/05
Three Kings United
3-6
3
NPWL
15/5/05
Waitakere City
3-2
2
NPWL
22/5/05
Birkenhead United
3-1
3
NPWL
5/6/05
Western Springs
3-1
2
NWKC
12/6/05
Melville United
5-0
1
NPWL
19/6/05
Birkenhead United
2-1
1
NPWL
10/7/05
Eastern Suburbs
1-1
1
NPWL
17/7/05
Glenfield Rovers
3-2
1
NPWL
31/7/05
Waitakere City
6-1
2
NPWL
7/8/05
Lynn-Avon United
3-5
2
Western Springs
NPWL
21/5/06
Birkenhead United
8-1
2
NPWL
28/5/06
Papakura City
3-2
2
NWKC
2/7/06
Hibiscus Coast
6-0
3
NWKC
16/7/06
Cambridge
7-0
1
NWKC
30/7/06
Ferrymead Bays
2-0
2
NPWL
27/8/06
Papakura City
8-2
3
NPWL
6/9/06
Lynn-Avon United
1-1
1
NPWL
10/9/06
Claudelands Rovers
5-2
2
NPWL
29/4/07
Waitakere City
6-0
1*
NPWL
20/5/07
Claudelands Rovers
6-0
3*
NPWL
15/6/07
Glenfield Rovers
3-1
1
NWKC
17/6/07
Papatoetoe
18-0
2
NPWL
24/6/07
Eastern Suburbs
3-1
1
NWKC
1/7/07
Bay Olympic
15-0
7
NPWL
18/7/07
Waitakere City
3-0
1
*
Result void - tally excluded
Claudelands Rovers
NPWL
3/4/11
Papamoa
10-0
3
NPWL
10/4/11
Eastern Suburbs
4-4
1
NPWL
17/4/11
Glenfield Rovers
2-6
1
NPWL
22/4/11
Three Kings United
3-4
2
NPWL
1/5/11
Lynn-Avon United
7-1
2
NPWL
8/5/11
Fencibles United
11-0
4
NPWL
22/5/11
Papamoa
7-0
1
NPWL
1/4/12
Three Kings United
5-3
2
NPWL
6/4/12
Papamoa
11-0
4
NPWL
15/4/12
Pukekohe
13-1
3
NPWL
22/4/12
Eastern Suburbs
7-1
3
NPWL
29/4/12
Western Springs
21-0
5
NPWL
6/5/12
Glenfield Rovers
4-2
1
NPWL
13/5/12
Fencibles United
5-0
2
NWKC
4/6/12
Old Blues
7-0
2
NWKC
17/6/12
Eastern Suburbs
6-1
3
NPWL
24/6/12
Papamoa
19-0
7
NPWL
1/7/12
Pukekohe
11-0
6
NPWL
15/7/12
Western Springs
14-0
3
NWKC
22/7/12
Massey University
1-4
1
NPWL
29/7/12
Fencibles United
3-0
1
NPWL
19/8/12
Three Kings United
5-2
2
NPWL
26/8/12
Lynn-Avon United
3-1
2
NPWL
2/9/12
Lynn-Avon United
7-1
5
NPWL
7/4/13
Western Springs
5-0
1
NPWL
21/4/13
Forrest Hill-Milford United
3-2
3
NPWL
28/4/13
Papakura City
14-0
3
NPWL
5/5/13
Fencibles United
5-2
2
NPWL
12/5/13
Bay of Plenty
13-0
8
NPWL
23/6/13
Eastern Suburbs
2-3
2
NWKC
30/6/13
Forrest Hill-Milford United
7-1
3
NPWL
7/7/13
Glenfield Rovers
3-0
1
NPWL
14/7/13
Eastern Suburbs
1-2
1
NPWL & NWKC
21/7/13
Pukekohe
5-0
1
NPWL
4/8/13
Glenfield Rovers
2-3
2
NPWL
11/8/13
Three Kings United
3-1
3
NPWL
18/8/13
Fencibles United
8-1
4
NPWL
15/9/13
Forrest Hill-Milford United
6-0
4
NPWL
13/4/14
Papatoetoe
3-0
3
NPWL
20/4/14
Bay of Plenty
6-1
4
NPWL
27/4/14
Lynn-Avon United
3-1
2
NPWL
18/5/14
Western Springs
5-1
2
NWKC
25/5/14
Norwest United
9-1
4
NPWL
1/6/14
Eastern Suburbs
3-0
3
NPWL
8/6/14
Fencibles United
10-1
5
NPWL
22/6/14
Papatoetoe
4-1
4
NPWL
6/7/14
Three Kings United
4-2
1
NPWL
13/7/14
Lynn-Avon United
4-0
3
NPWL
17/8/14
Eastern Suburbs
2-2
1
NPWL
24/8/14
Fencibles United
5-0
3
NPWL
14/9/14
Glenfield Rovers
2-0
2
NPWL
21/9/14
Bay of Plenty
11-0
5
NPWL
29/3/15
Norwest United
11-0
1
NPWL
3/4/15
Papatoetoe
5-1
2
NPWL
12/4/15
Lynn-Avon United
4-0
1
NPWL
19/4/15
Three Kings United
3-1
1
NPWL
26/4/15
Glenfield Rovers
1-0
1
NPWL
3/5/15
Forrest Hill-Milford United
4-1
3
NPWL
17/5/15
Eastern Suburbs
2-1
1
NPWL
24/5/15
Fencibles United
10-0
1
NPWL
7/6/15
Norwest United
13-0
4
NPWL
21/6/15
Papatoetoe
9-0
3
NPWL
28/6/15
Three Kings United
2-2
1
NPWL
19/7/15
Western Springs
1-1
1
NPWL
26/7/15
Glenfield Rovers
1-2
1
NPWL
9/8/15
Forrest Hill-Milford United
3-1
1
NPWL
16/8/15
Eastern Suburbs
4-3
1
NPWL
23/8/15
Fencibles United
12-1
4
CLUB TOTALS
224
Premier Women's League
194
National Knockout Cup
30



Goalscoring Goddesses     Collins