The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
Wherefore Art?   |   Aimee Phillips   |   Amber Hearn   |   Annalie Longo   |   Briar McNamara   |   Briar Palmer   |   Caitlin Campbell   |   Emma Kete   |   Emma Main   |   Emma Rolston   |   Flora McLeod   |   Grace Jale   |   Grace Vincent   |   Hannah Blake   |   Hannah Wall   |   Hannah Wilkinson   |   Hayley Moorwood   |   Helen Collins   |   Holly Patterson   |   Jackie Pretswell   |   Jacqui Hand   |   Jade Parris   |   Jane Barnett   |   Jasmine Pereira   |   Kate Loye   |   Katie Rood   |   Kirsty Yallop   |   Marlies Oostdam   |   Martine Puketapu   |   Megan Lee   |   Melanie Gooch   |   Mikayla Wieblitz   |   Olivia Chance   |   Rebecca O'Neill   |   Rebecca Tegg   |   Renee Leota   |   Ria Percival   |   Rosie White   |   Sammi Tawharu   |   Sarah Gregorius   |   Sarah McLaughlin   |   Steph Skilton   |   Tayla Christensen   |   Tayla O'Brien   |   Tessa Berger
Marlies Oostdam

Team
Grade
Date
Opponents
Score
Tally
New Zealand
Elite
11/7/05
NZ Universities
1-1
1
5/7/07
NZ Universities
2-0
1
U-20s
17/12/96
Korea Republic
1-2
1
U-17s
10/7/94
Southern Region
4-0
1
Sec Schools
1994
Australia
2-5
2
1994
Australia
1-0
1
Auckland
Senior
11/9/98
Canterbury
3-0
1
15/10/05
Waikato-BOP
5-0
1
19/11/05
Central Football
4-1
1
27/11/05
Capital Football
4-2
1
11/11/06
Capital Football
5-1
1
2/12/06
Capital Football
3-1
1
Development
1996
Tonga
8-0
3
1996
Tonga
8-0
3
1996
Tonga
7-0
2
U-19s
1994
Taranaki
9-3
1
1995
Taranaki
3-0
1
1995
Bay of Plenty
9-0
1
1996
Auckland Sec. Schools
4-0
2
1996
Bay of Plenty
4-0
1
1996
Waikato
2-1
1
1996
Taranaki
4-0
2
U-17s
1992
Bay of Plenty
3-1
1
1992
Waikato
3-0
1
1993
Taranaki
5-2
2
1993
Bay of Plenty
6-0
1
1994
Bay of Plenty
10-1
1
1994
Taranaki
13-1
2
Melbourne Victory
W-League
25/10/08
Central Coast Mariners
2-0
1
Eden
NPWL
14/7/96
Fencibles United
4-0
1
AWKS
18/8/96
Oratia United
19-0
2
AWKS
4/9/96
Fencibles United
5-0
1
AWKS
8/9/96
West Auckland
9-0
1
Three Kings United
NPWL
13/4/97
West Auckland
10-0
1
NPWL
20/4/97
Claudelands Rovers
4-2
1
NPWL
13/5/97
Papakura City
11-0
1
AWKS
5/8/97
Western Springs
9-2
1
NPWL
26/4/98
West Auckland
12-0
1
NPWL
12/7/98
West Auckland
19-0
1
NWKC
19/7/98
Albany United
10-0
1
NWKC
16/8/98
Waikato Unicol
7-1
1
NWKC
19/9/98
Petone
4-2
1
NPWL
2/5/99
Claudelands Rovers
8-0
2
NPWL
9/5/99
Papatoetoe
11-0
1
NPWL
16/5/99
Te Atatu
6-0
1
Eastern Suburbs
NWKC
24/7/05
Birkenhead United
5-1
4
NPWL
23/4/06
Glenfield Rovers
5-0
1
NPWL
7/5/06
Birkenhead United
8-0
1
NPWL
14/5/06
Papakura City
9-1
1
NPWL
4/6/06
Three Kings United
2-2
2
NPWL
11/6/06
Western Springs
3-2
1
NWKC
18/6/06
Pukekohe
10-0
3
NWKC
2/7/06
Three Kings United
1-2
1
NPWL
9/7/06
Glenfield Rovers
6-1
1
NPWL
6/5/07
Waitakere City
12-0
5
NPWL
13/5/07
Glenfield Rovers
5-1
1
NWKC
17/6/07
Three Kings United
3-3
1
NPWL
8/7/07
Claudelands Rovers
4-1
1
NPWL
12/9/08
Western Springs
1-7
1
PWLC
26/6/11
Papamoa
8-0
1
NWKC
24/7/11
Three Kings United
2-1
1
NWKC
6/5/12
Papatoetoe
8-0
1
NPWL
10/8/14
Fencibles United
9-1
1
NPWL
17/8/14
Claudelands Rovers
2-2
1
Papakura City
NWKC
15/5/16
Clendon United
11-0
1
CLUBS TOTALS
48
Premier Women's League
27
National Knockout Cup
15
Women's Knockout Shield
5
Premier Women's Cup
1

Goalscoring Goddesses     Oostdam