The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
Wherefore Art?   |   Aimee Phillips   |   Amber Hearn   |   Annalie Longo   |   Briar McNamara   |   Briar Palmer   |   Caitlin Campbell   |   Emma Kete   |   Emma Main   |   Emma Rolston   |   Flora McLeod   |   Grace Jale   |   Grace Vincent   |   Hannah Blake   |   Hannah Wall   |   Hannah Wilkinson   |   Hayley Moorwood   |   Helen Collins   |   Holly Patterson   |   Jackie Pretswell   |   Jacqui Hand   |   Jade Parris   |   Jane Barnett   |   Jasmine Pereira   |   Kate Loye   |   Katie Rood   |   Kirsty Yallop   |   Marlies Oostdam   |   Martine Puketapu   |   Megan Lee   |   Melanie Gooch   |   Mikayla Wieblitz   |   Olivia Chance   |   Rebecca O'Neill   |   Rebecca Tegg   |   Renee Leota   |   Ria Percival   |   Rosie White   |   Sammi Tawharu   |   Sarah Gregorius   |   Sarah McLaughlin   |   Steph Skilton   |   Tayla Christensen   |   Tayla O'Brien   |   Tessa Berger
Melanie Gooch

Team
Grade
Date
Opponents
Score
Tally
NZ Regional Selection
Rep
19/9/01
South Australia
14-0
5
20/9/01
Queensland
7-1
1
Auckland
Senior
31/7/01
Central Football
6-0
2
1/8/01
Waikato-BOP
6-0
1
12/10/02
Capital Football
3-0
1
26/10/02
Football South
4-0
1
10/11/02
Waikato-BOP
3-0
1
16/11/02
NZ U-17s
7-0
3
15/10/05
Waikato-BOP
5-0
1
12/11/05
Football South
12-0
2
19/11/06
Football South
2-1
1
Invitation
24/2/06
NZ U-20s
2-1
1
U20s
25/11/12
Northern Region U17s
2-2
1
9/12/12
Mainland Pride
3-1
1
24/11/13
Young Ferns
4-1
1
12/10/14
Capital Football
2-1
1
26/10/14
Wainato-Bay of Plenty
3-2
1
9/11/14
Northern Football
1-0
1
Eastern Suburbs
NPWL
2001
Records not available
16
Ellerslie
NPWL
28/4/02
Bay Olympic
3-0
2
NPWL
5/5/02
North Shore United
5-1
1
NPWL
12/5/02
Claudelands Rovers
8-0
2
NWKC
19/5/02
Papakura City
8-0
2
NPWL
26/5/02
Waitakere City
4-1
1
NPWL
9/6/02
North Shore United
7-0
1
NPWL
23/6/02
Lynn-Avon United
2-3
1
NWKC
30/6/02
Taradale
7-0
2
NPWL
28/7/02
Takapuna
2-0
2
NPWL
4/8/02
Lynn-Avon United
2-3
2
NPWL
11/8/02
Waitakere City
7-1
1
NPWL
21/8/02
Eastern Suburbs
2-0
1
NPWL
4/5/03
Three Kings United
6-2
3
Eastern Suburbs
NPWL
29/6/03
Melville United
1-2
1
NPWL
27/7/03
Ellerslie
2-5
1
NPWL
10/8/03
Claudelands Rovers
2-0
1
NPWL
25/4/04
Claudelands Rovers
3-1
1
NPWL
9/5/04
Bay Olympic
6-1
1
NPWL
23/5/04
Whangarei
7-1
2
NPWL
11/7/04
Bay Olympic
8-0
1
NPWL
17/4/05
Western Springs
4-0
1
NPWL
1/5/05
Lynn-Avon United
2-3
1
NPWL
15/5/05
Three Kings United
5-3
2
NPWL
22/5/05
Waitakere City
8-1
1
NPWL
29/5/05
Birkenhead United
1-1
1
NPWL
5/6/05
Glenfield Rovers
3-3
2
NWKC
12/6/05
University-Mt. Wellington
8-1
3
NWKC
3/7/05
Cambridge
3-0
1
Rep
13/7/05
NZ Universities
4-3
1
NPWL
17/7/05
Waitakere City
3-1
1
NPWL
7/8/05
Three Kings United
5-1
3
NWKC
14/8/05
Seatoun
3-0
2
NPWL
23/4/06
Glenfield Rovers
5-0
1
NPWL
7/5/06
Birkenhead United
8-0
2
NPWL
14/5/06
Papakura City
9-1
2
NPWL
21/5/06
Hibiscus Coast
4-0
1
NPWL
9/7/06
Glenfield Rovers
6-1
2
NPWL
6/8/06
Papakura City
3-1
1
NPWL
20/8/06
Hibiscus Cast
5-0
1
NPWL
29/4/07
Claudelands Rovers
2-1
1
NPWL
13/5/07
Glenfield Rovers
5-1
1
NPWL
24/6/07
Western Springs
1-3
1
NPWL
8/7/07
Claudelands Rovers
4-1
1
NPWL
31/8/07
Glenfield Rovers
1-2
1
NPWL
27/4/08
Three Kings United
1-1
1
NWKC
15/6/08
Bay Olympic
5-0
1
NPWL
17/8/08
Lynn-Avon United
1-8
1
NPWL
31/8/08
Glenfield Rovers
3-0
2
NPWL
19/4/09
Claudelands Rovers
2-1
1
NPWL
10/5/09
North Force
2-0
1
NPWL
31/5/09
Fencibles United
3-1
1
NPWL
7/6/09
Claudelands Rovers
3-1
1
NPWL
19/7/09
North Force
2-1
1
NPWL
16/8/09
Claudelands Rovers
3-5
2
NPWL
11/4/10
Metro
11-0
1
NPWL
30/5/10
Metro
2-0
1
NWKC
13/6/10
Papakura City
16-0
2
NPWL
3/4/11
Fencibles United
6-0
3
NPWL
8/5/11
Three Kings United
5-1
2
NPWL
15/5/11
Lynn-Avon United
4-1
1
NPWL
22/5/11
Fencibles United
7-0
1
NWKC
29/5/11
Waiuku
6-0
3
PWLC
26/6/11
Papamoa
8-0
2
NPWL
1/4/12
Fencibles United
5-1
1
NPWL
29/4/12
Papamoa
8-0
1
NPWL
27/5/12
Western Springs
10-0
1
NPWL
5/8/12
Western Springs
7-0
2
NPWL
26/8/12
Pukekohe
10-0
2
NPWL
14/4/13
Pukekohe
3-1
2
NPWL
21/4/13
Lynn-Avon United
4-0
1
NPWL
23/6/13
Claudelands Rovers
3-2
1
NPWL
11/8/13
Fencibles United
8-1
1
NPWL
30/8/13
Glenfield Rovers
3-1
1
NPWL
6/4/14
Papatoetoe
6-2
1
NWKC
8/6/14
Glenfield Rovers
1-3
1
NPWL
15/6/14
Papatoetoe
3-0
1
NPWL
10/8/14
Fencibles United
9-1
2
Western Springs
NPWL
5/4/15
Claudelands Rovers
2-0
1
NWKC
26/4/15
Papatoetoe
7-0
1
NWKC
1/6/15
Claudelands Rovers
1-0
1
NPWL
5/6/15
Fencibles United
6-0
2
NPWL
21/5/17
Hamilton Wanderers
6-1
1
NPWL
30/7/17
Northland
5-0
1
CLUB TOTALS
132
Premier Women's League
110
National Knockout Cup
19
Premier Women's Cup
2
Representative
1


Goalscoring Goddesses