The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
Wherefore Art?   |   Aimee Phillips   |   Amber Hearn   |   Annalie Longo   |   Briar McNamara   |   Briar Palmer   |   Caitlin Campbell   |   Emma Kete   |   Emma Main   |   Emma Rolston   |   Flora McLeod   |   Grace Jale   |   Grace Vincent   |   Hannah Blake   |   Hannah Wall   |   Hannah Wilkinson   |   Hayley Moorwood   |   Helen Collins   |   Holly Patterson   |   Jackie Pretswell   |   Jacqui Hand   |   Jade Parris   |   Jane Barnett   |   Jasmine Pereira   |   Kate Loye   |   Katie Rood   |   Kirsty Yallop   |   Marlies Oostdam   |   Martine Puketapu   |   Megan Lee   |   Melanie Gooch   |   Mikayla Wieblitz   |   Olivia Chance   |   Rebecca O'Neill   |   Rebecca Tegg   |   Renee Leota   |   Ria Percival   |   Rosie White   |   Sammi Tawharu   |   Sarah Gregorius   |   Sarah McLaughlin   |   Steph Skilton   |   Tayla Christensen   |   Tayla O'Brien   |   Tessa Berger
Rebecca Tegg
Team
Grade
Date
Opponents
Score
Tally
New Zealand
Universities
12/7/05
Lynn-Avon United
4-0
1
12/8/05
Taiwan
2-0
2
16/8/05
South Africa
4-1
1
20/8/05
Czech Republic
3-3
3
Auckland
Senior
17/10/04
Central Football
4-3
1
8/10/05
Central Football
3-0
2
15/10/05
Waikato-BOP
5-0
3
30/10/05
NZ U-19s
3-0
1
5/11/05
Capital Football
1-2
1
12/11/05
Football South
12-0
2
19/11/05
Central Football
4-1
1
15/10/06
Waikato-BOP
6-0
3
21/10/06
North Harbour
1-0
1
29/10/06
Mainland Football
3-0
2
5/11/06
NZ U-18s
3-1
1
11/11/06
Capital Football
5-1
1
14/10/07
Waikato-BOP
2-1
1
21/10/07
North Harbour
3-0
1
28/10/07
Mainland Football
3-1
2
18/11/07
Football South
5-0
3
1/11/09
NZ U-17s
7-1
1
7/11/09
Waikato-BOP
7-0
4
29/11/09
NZ U-17s
3-2
1
13/12/09
Mainland Football
4-2
2
20/12/09
Capital Football
5-1
1
U-21s
30/9/05
Gladesville Ravens
9-0
3
U-20s
16/10/11
Conference Dvlpmt
6-1
4
30/10/11
Waikato-BOP
4-4
2
27/10/12
Northern Region U17s
2-0
1
4/11/12
Northern Football
2-2
1
11/11/12
Waikato-BOP
2-5
1
18/11/12
Northern Football
2-5
1
25/11/12
Northern Region U17s
2-2
1
2/12/12
Waikato-BOP
4-1
2
9/12/12
Mainland Pride
3-1
1
Eastern Suburbs
NPWL
2001
Records unavailable
8
NPWL
2002
Records unavailable
5
NPWL
6/4/03
Three Kings United
3-1
1
NPWL
13/4/03
Melville United
1-1
1
NPWL
27/4/03
Bay Olympic
5-0
2
NPWL
11/5/03
Ellerslie
2-3
1
NPWL
18/5/03
Glenfield Rovers
2-1
1
NPWL
1/6/03
Lynn-Avon United
2-6
2
NPWL
15/6/03
Three Kings United
5-2
3
NPWL
13/7/03
Bay Olympic
5-1
5
NPWL
27/7/03
Ellerslie
2-5
1
NPWL
18/4/04
Takapuna
2-0
1
NPWL
9/5/04
Bay Olympic
6-1
4
NPWL
23/5/04
Whangarei
7-1
3
NPWL
6/6/04
Takapuna
2-0
1
NPWL
11/7/04
Bay Olympic
8-0
1
NPWL
18/7/04
Glenfield Rovers
3-1
2
NPWL
8/8/04
Claudelands Rovers
2-3
2
NPWL
10/4/05
Claudelands Rovers
2-1
1
NPWL
17/4/05
Western Springs
4-0
2
NPWL
24/4/05
Glenfield Rovers
2-0
1
NPWL
15/5/05
Three Kings United
5-3
2
NPWL
22/5/05
Waitakere City
8-1
4
NPWL
5/6/05
Glenfield Rovers
3-3
1
NWKC
12/6/05
University-Mt. Wellington
8-1
4
NPWL
26/6/05
Birkenhead United
5-2
3
NWKC
3/7/05
Cambridge
3-0
1
NPWL
17/7/05
Waitakere City
3-1
2
NPWL
31/7/05
Western Springs
1-3
1
Rep
27/9/05
Gladesville Ravens
4-0
2
NPWL
30/4/06
Lynn-Avon United
2-4
1
NPWL
7/5/06
Birkenhead United
8-0
2
NPWL
14/5/06
Papakura City
9-1
4
NPWL
21/5/06
Hibiscus Coast
4-0
1
NPWL
11/6/06
Western Springs
3-2
1
NWKC
18/6/06
Pukekohe
10-0
1
NPWL
25/6/06
Claudelands Rovers
3-0
1
NPWL
9/7/06
Glenfield Rovers
6-1
3
NPWL
30/7/06
Birkenhead United
7-2
2
NPWL
6/8/06
Papakura City
3-1
1
NPWL
20/8/06
Hibiscus Coast
5-0
4
NPWL
18/4/07
Three Kings United
1-1
1
NPWL
6/5/07
Waitakere City
12-0
3
NPWL
13/5/07
Glenfield Rovers
5-1
2
NWKC
17/6/07
Three Kings United
3-3
2
NWKC
1/7/07
Lynn-Avon United
3-3
1
NPWL
8/7/07
Claudelands Rovers
4-1
2
NPWL
1/8/07
Lynn-Avon United
2-7
1
NWKC
15/6/08
Bay Olympic
5-0
1
NPWL
19/4/09
Claudelands Rovers
2-1
1
NPWL
10/5/09
North Force
2-0
1
NPWL
24/5/09
Lynn-Avon United
2-3
1
NWKC
14/6/09
Three Kings United
1-5
1
NPWL
28/3/10
Claudelands Rovers
2-4
1
NPWL
2/4/10
Fencibles United
2-0
1
NPWL
11/4/10
Metro
11-0
1
NPWL
18/4/10
Three Kings United
4-2
2
NPWL
9/5/10
Papamoa
7-0
3
NPWL
23/5/10
Fencibles United
2-2
2
NWKC
27/6/10
Pukekohe
6-0
2
NPWL
11/7/10
Papamoa
5-3
1
NPWL
18/7/10
Lynn-Avon United
2-1
1
NPWL
15/8/10
Claudelands Rovers
2-3
2
NPWL
10/4/11
Claudelands Rovers
4-4
1
NPWL
22/5/11
Fencibles United
7-0
2
NWKC
29/5/11
Waiuku
6-0
1
NPWL
12/6/11
Papamoa
5-1
1
PWLC
26/6/11
Papamoa
8-0
1
PWLC
3/7/11
Claudelands Rovers
3-2
1
PWLC
10/7/11
Glenfield Rovers
1-5
1
NWKC
24/7/11
Three Kings United
2-1
1
NWKC
7/8/11
Claudelands Rovers
4-2
3
NWKC
21/8/11
Glenfield Rovers
1-4
1
NPWL
28/8/11
Lynn-Avon United
3-1
2
NPWL
1/4/12
Fencibes United
5-1
1
NPWL
22/4/12
Claudelands Rovers
1-7
1
NPWL
29/4/12
Papamoa
8-0
2
NPWL
6/5/12
Papatoetoe
8-0
2
NWKC
20/5/12
Fencibles United
4-0
2
NPWL
27/5/12
Western Springs
10-0
6
NWKC
3/6/12
Lynn-Avon United
2-1
2
NWKC
17/6/12
Claudelands Rovers
1-6
1
NPWL
15/7/12
Papamoa
8-0
6
NPWL
22/7/12
Pukekohe
4-1
2
NPWL
5/8/12
Western Springs
7-0
2
NPWL
12/8/12
Lynn-Avon United
2-6
2
NPWL
26/8/12
Pukekohe
10-0
6
NPWL
7/4/13
Papatoetoe
7-0
2
NPWL
14/4/13
Pukekohe
3-1
1
NPWL
21/4/13
Lynn-Avon United
4-0
2
NPWL
28/4/13
Glenfield Rovers
1-0
1
NPWL
5/5/13
Western Springs
7-1
3
NPWL
12/5/13
Three Kings United
5-0
2
NPWL
9/6/13
Fencibles United
3-0
1
NPWL
23/6/13
Claudelands Rovers
3-2
2
NWKC
30/6/13
Glenfield Rovers
1-2
1
NPWL
7/7/13
Bay of Plenty
6-0
1
NPWL
21/7/13
Forrest Hill-Milford United
4-1
1
NPWL
11/8/13
Fencibles United
8-1
4
NPWL
30/8/13
Glenfield Rovers
3-1
1
NPWL
6/4/14
Papatoetoe
6-2
1
NPWL
13/4/14
Three Kings United
2-0
2
NPWL
18/4/14
Glenfield Rovers
2-1
2
NPWL
27/4/14
Bay of Plenty
10-0
7
NPWL
4/5/14
Lynn-Avon United
2-5
2
NPWL
18/5/14
Fencibles United
5-0
1
NWKC
25/5/14
Three Kings United
5-2
2
NPWL
22/6/14
Three Kings United
1-0
1
NPWL
29/6/14
Western Springs
8-0
3
Western Springs
NPWL
29/3/15
Fencibles United
3-0
1
NPWL
5/4/15
Claudelands Rovers
2-0
1
NPWL
12/4/15
Eastern Suburbs
1-0
1
NWKC
26/4/15
Papatoetoe
7-0
2
NPWL
3/5/15
Papatoetoe
5-0
1
NPWL
10/5/15
Norwest United
4-0
1
NPWL
17/5/15
Three Kings United
2-1
1
NPWL
24/5/15
Lynn-Avon United
4-0
2
NPWL
5/6/15
Fencibles United
6-0
2
NPWL
28/6/15
Forrest Hill-Milford United
4-3
1
NPWL
5/7/15
Eastern Suburbs
1-1
1
NPWL
19/7/15
Claudelands Rovers
1-1
1
NPWL
26/7/15
Norwest United
6-0
1
CLUB TOTALS
231
Premier Women's League
195
National Knockout Cup
31
Premier Women's Cup
3
Representative
2

Goalscoring Goddesses     Tegg