NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Latest Results   |   Upcoming Fixtures   |   Roll of Honour   |   Central Auckland Soccer 2018   |   Latest Lotto NPWL Round Review   |   Latest Central & Mainland PWL Review   |   JR's Match of the Week   |   Opinion Piece   |   Bonus Match Report 1   |   NZ League & Cup   |   OFC & A-League   |   Northern League   |   Central Regional Leagues   |   Southern Regional Leagues   |   Women's Soccer   |   Central Auckland Soccer
Latest Results
SENIOR CLUB & REPRESENTATIVE
RESULTS & FIXTURES
FOR THE PERIOD
JULY 19 - 25, 2018
For next week's fixtures, go here

DATE
COMPETITION
TIME
(all pm unless stated)
(all times NZST)
July 20
Lotto Northern Premier Women's League
7.00
Western Springs
R. O'Neill
1-3
Eastern Suburbs
R. Van Dort, M. Bryans, A. Whitley
OFC U-16 Championship Qualifiers
10.00am
Cook Islands
T. Mateariki (pen)
1-3
American Samoa
G. Taumua (pen), X. Leatualevao,
P. Lauvao (pen)
1.00
Tonga
0-9
Samoa
F. Nanumea (5 incl. pen), F. Belcher,
K. Saofaiga, L. Mano, J. Filimalae
Lotto Northern League Second Division
7.30
Metro
0-1
Te Atatu
R. Caples
July 21
ISPS Handa Chatham Cup
2.00
Manukau United
A. Estay (2), S. Issa
3-1
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
S. Mackay (pen)
Lotto Northern Premier League
3.00
East Coast Bays
J. Jones
1-1
Bay Olympic
J. Collett
3.00
Eastern Suburbs
0-2
Birkenhead United
L. McIsaac, A. Greive
3.00
Hamilton Wanderers
T. Semmy (pen)
1-1
Three Kings United
C. Howieson
5.15
Western Springs
M. Conroy (2)
2-1
Onehunga Sports
A. Milne
Lotto Northern League First Division
3.00
Melville United
J. Davies (2), J. Boss
3-2
Waitemata
K. Toma Kanon (2 pens)
3.00
North Shore United
S. de St. Croix (2), S. Latimer
3-0
Ellerslie
3.00
Oratia United
A. Lockton
1-5
Fencibles United
C. Maukau-McPhee (2), B. Priestley,
J. Kalk, L. Bulamba Ndaye
3.00
Tauranga City
R. Bidois, J. Pamment
2-1
Hibiscus Coast
P. Benjatikul
2.45
Waiheke United
0-1
Forrest Hill-Milford United
D. Mosquera
Lotto Northern League Second Division
3.00
Cambridge
D. Blair
1-1
Albany United
J. Curwen
3.00
Claudelands Rovers
J. Robb, J. Bayliss, J. Houlihan
3-1
Northland
J. Fletcher
3.00
Franklin United
S. Kumar
1-2
Bucklands Beach
B. Culpan (2)
3.00
Ngongotaha
H. Simiona
1-0
Papakura City
3.00
Takapuna
T. Miller (2), J. Taylor
3-0
Onehunga-Mangere United
Capital Football W-League
2.30
Marist Palmerston North
T. Lyne-Lewis, J. Mason, E. Carpenter
3-2
Western Suburbs
M. Bgoni, M. Hahn
12.00
Seatoun
N. Blacklaws
1-2
Wellington United
D. Ohlsson, M. Van Dam
1.00
Upper Hutt City
S. Williams
1-6
Wairarapa United
K. Rutene (2), M. Boone, A. McPhie,
R. Aitkenhead, F. MacIntyre
Ultra Football Central Region Premier League
5.30
Lower Hutt City
1-4
Wairarapa United
2.30
Stop Out
3-0
Wellington Olympic
2.30
Wellington United
1-4
Napier City Rovers
Lotto Central Federation Premier League
2.45
Hokowhitu
1-5
Palmerston North End
2.45
Marist Palmerston North
2-0
Wanganui City
2.45
New Plymouth Rangers
2-1
Massey University
2.45
Wanganui Athletic
7-0
Red Sox Manawatu
Capital Premier League
3.30
Island Bay United
1-0
Tawa
2.30
Kapiti Coast United
2-1
Wellington Olympic
2.30
Lower Hutt City
1-4
Western Suburbs
3.00
Petone
1-1
North Wellington
3.00
Upper Hutt City
1-0
Miramar Rangers
Capital League First Division
1.00
Petone
0-4
Naenae
12.30
Stop Out
2-0
Stokes Valley
3.30
Victoria University
3-3
Wainuiomata
12.30
Waterside Karori
2-2
Brooklyn Northern United
Southern Football League
2.00
Coastal Spirit
A. Wellbourn (2 incl. pen), H. Zeb
3-4
Nomads United
B. Heath (3 incl. pen), L. Thompson
3.00
Nelson Suburbs
R. Stewart (3), E. Sillars, A. Ridsdale
5-0
Queenstown Rovers
Mainland Premier Women's League
12.30
Halswell United
C. McDermid, H. Carlisle-Reeve
2-6
Coastal Spirit
C. Taylor (3), M. Cameron, L. Dabner,
T. Herman-Watt
12.30
Waimakariri United
G. Rennie, K. Thomas
2-4
Canterbury Universities
H. Pascoe (2), R. Brodie, E. Lieshout
Mainland Premier Qualifying League
2.45
Canterbury Universities
J. Orchard (2)
2-1
Selwyn United
D. Ede
Football South Southern Championship
2.45
Mosgiel
0-0
Green Island
2.45
Northern
0-1
Otago University
2.45
Roslyn Wakari
1-1
Caversham
Football South Premier Women's League
12.45
Dunedin Technical
5-0
Otago University
12.45
Otago University Reserves
0-5
Roslyn Wakari
July 22
NZ Football Foundation Kate Sheppard Cup
12.00
Hamilton Wanderers
at Porritt Stadium
v.
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Lotto Northern Premier Women's League
1.00
Glenfield Rovers
at McFetridge Park
v.
Papakura City
Capital Premier Women's League
1.00
Brooklyn Northern United
at Wakefield Park
v.
Waterside Karori
12.00
Kapiti Coast United
at Weka Park
v.
Island Bay United
1.00
Victoria University
at Boyd Wilson Park
v.
Stop Out
1.00
Wellington United
at Newtown Park
v.
Petone
Football South Premier Women's League
1.00
Green Island
at Sunnyale Park
v.
Queenstown Rovers
Lotto Northern Premier League
3.00
Central United
at Kiwitea Street
v.
Waitakere City
Ultra Football Central Region Premier League
1.00
Havelock North Wanderers
at Guthrie Park
v.
Waterside Karori
2.30
Western Suburbs
at Endeavour Park
v.
Miramar Rangers
Capital League First Division
1.00
Miramar Rangers
at Dave Farrington Park
v.
Tawa
Southern Football League
12.00
Dunedin Technical
at Tahuna Park
v.
Ferrymead Bays
1.00
Southland United
at Thomson Turnball Park
v.
Cashmere Technical
July 24
Lotto Northern Premier League
7.30
Glenfield Rovers
at QBE Stadium #4
v.
Manukau United
July 25
Lotto Northern Premier Women's League
7.15
Hamilton Wanderers
at Porritt Stadium
v.
Claudelands Rovers




NZ Soccer Scoreboard