NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Latest Results   |   Upcoming Fixtures   |   2017 Roll of Honour   |   2017 Chatham Cup Final   |   Central Auckland Soccer   |   Latest Women's Leagues Round Review   |   2017 National Women's Knockout Cup Final   |   USA game 1   |   USA game 2   |   NZ League & Cup   |   OFC & A-League   |   Northern League   |   Central Regional Leagues   |   Southern Regional Leagues   |   Women's Soccer
Upcoming Fixtures
SENIOR CLUB & REPRESENTATIVE
FIXTURES
FOR THE PERIOD
OCTOBER 2017
For this month's fixtures, go here

DATE
COMPETITION
TIME
(all pm unless stated)
(all times NZDST)
October 1
International U-17 Friendly
TBA
England
at TBA
v.
Junior All Whites
October 6
Kirin Challenge Cup
11.20
Japan
at Toyota Stadium, Aichi
v.
All Whites
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Melbourne City
at AAMI Park
v.
Brisbane Roar
October 7
FIFA U-17 World Cup Finals
12.30am
Turkey
at Dr. DY Patil Stadium, Navi, Mumbai
v.
Junior All Whites
Hyundai A-League
7.35
Central Coast Mariners
at Central Coast Stadium
v.
Newcastle Jets
9.50
Melbourne Victory
at Etihad Stadium
v.
Sydney FC
October 8
Hyundai A-League
5.00
Wellington Phoenix
at Westpac Stadium
v.
Adelaide United
8.00
Western Sydney Wanderers
at Spotless Stadium
v.
Perth Glory
October 10
FIFA U-17 World Cup Finals
3.30am
Paraguay
at Dr. DY Patil Stadium, Navi, Mumbai
v.
Junior All Whites
October 13
FIFA U-17 World Cup Finals
12.30am
Mali
at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi
v.
Junior All Whites
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Brisbane Roar
at Suncorp Stadium
v.
Adelaide United
October 14
National Women's League
12.00
Canterbury United Pride
at English Park
v.
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Melbourne Victory
at Etihad Stadium
v.
Melbourne City
7.35
Western Sydney Wanderers
at Spotless Stadium
v.
Central Coast Mariners
National Youth League
1.00
Hawkes Bay United
at Bluewater Stadium
v.
Wellington Phoenix
2.00
Team Wellington
at Petone Memorial Park
v.
Eastern Suburbs
October 15
National Women's League
1.00
Northern Football
at QBE Stadium #3
v.
Central Football
2.00
Southern United
at Forsyth Barr Stadium
v.
Auckland Football
ISPS Handa Premiership
2.00
Team Wellington
at Dave Farrington Park
v.
Auckland City
Hyundai A-League
7.00
Newcastle Jets
at McDonald Jones Stadium
v.
Perth Glory
9.00
Sydney FC
at Allianz Stadium
v.
Wellington Phoenix
National Youth League
2.00
Canterbury United
at English Park
v.
Waitakere United
1.00
Hamilton Wanderers
at Porritt Stadium
v.
Tasman United
1.30
Southern United
at Tahuna Park
v.
Auckland City
October 20
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Adelaide United
at Adelaide Oval
v.
Melbourne Victory
October 21
Hyundai A-League
7.35
Melbourne City
at AAMI Park
v.
Wellington Phoenix
9.50
Sydney FC
at Allianz Stadium
v.
Western Sydney Wanderers
October 22
National Women's League
1.00
Auckland Football
at Keith Hay Park
v.
Capital Football
12.00
Central Football
at Memorial Park, Palmerston North
v.
Southern United
1.00
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
at John Kerkhof Park
v.
Northern Football
ISPS Handa Premiership
4.35
Canterbury United
at English Park
v.
Waitakere United
1.00
Hamilton Wanderers
at Porritt Stadium
v.
Tasman United
2.00
Southern United
at Sunnyvale Park
v.
Auckland City
2.00
Team Wellington
at Dave Farrington Park
v.
Eastern Suburbs
Hyundai A-League
7.00
Brisbane Roar
at Suncorp Stadium
v.
Newcastle Jets
9.00
Perth Glory
at NIB Stadium
v.
Central Coast Mariners
October 23
ISPS Handa Premiership
4.00
Hawkes Bay United
at Bluewater Stadium
v.
Wellington Phoenix
October 27
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Sydney FC
at Allianz Stadium
v.
Perth Glory
October 28
National Women's League
1.00
Capital Football
at Petone Memorial Park
v.
Central Football
3.00
Southern United
at Tahuna Park
v.
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Adelaide United
at Coopers Stadium
v.
Melbourne City
7.35
Wellington Phoenix
at Westpac Stadium
v.
Brisbane Roar
National Youth League
2.00
Hamilton Wanderers
at Porritt Stadium
v.
Hawkes Bay United
1.00
Southern United
at Tahuna Park
v.
Eastern Suburbs
2.00
Wellington Phoenix
at St. Pat's College
v.
Team Wellington
October 29
National Women's League
1.00
Northern Football
at QBE Stadium #3
v.
Canterbury United Pride
ISPS Handa Premiership
2.00
Canterbury United
at English Park
v.
Tasman United
2.00
Hamilton Wanderers
at Porritt Stadium
v.
Hawkes Bay United
2.00
Southern United
at Sunnyvale Park
v.
Eastern Suburbs
4.35
Waitakere United
at Trusts Arena
v.
Auckland City
2.00
Wellington Phoenix
at Dave Farrington Park
v.
Team Wellington
Hyundai A-League
9.00
Central Coast Mariners
at Central Coast Stadium
v.
Melbourne Victory
7.00
Newcastle Jets
at McDonald Jones Stadium
v.
Western Sydney Wanderers
National Youth League
11.00am
Canterbury United
at English Park
v.
Tasman United
1.00
Waitakere United
at Trusts Arena
v.
Auckland City




NZ Soccer Scoreboard