NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Mainland Premier League   |   Football South Premier League
Mainland Premier League
Round Two
June 30, 2018
Round Three
July 7, 2018
FC Twenty11
v.
Selwyn United
Canterbury Universities
v.
FC Twenty11


FINAL STANDINGS
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Cashmere Technical
14
11
3
0
52
17
35
36
Coastal Spirit
14
10
1
3
35
10
25
31
Ferrymead Bays
14
8
2
4
37
24
13
26
Nelson Suburbs
14
7
3
4
31
26
5
24
Nomads United
14
7
1
6
42
40
2
22
FC Twenty11
14
4
1
9
20
39
-19
13
Selwyn United
14
1
3
10
31
51
-20
6
Canterbury Universities
14
1
0
13
14
55
-41
3
QUALIFYING LGE
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Selwyn United
1
1
0
0
3
1
2
3
FC Twenty11
Canterbury Universities
1
0
0
1
1
3
-2
0


CU
CT
CS
FC
FB
NS
NU
SU
Canterbury Universities
0-3
0-4
0-2
0-2
3-4
0-3
3-1
Cashmere Technical
9-1
0-0
3-1
5-1
4-2
4-3
6-1
Coastal Spirit
4-0
1-2
5-1
0-1
3-1
4-0
3-1
FC Twenty11
3-0
1-6
0-1
1-2
0-4
3-6
3-1
Ferrymead Bays
7-0
0-2
0-1
3-0
1-2
4-2
3-2
Nelson Suburbs
2-1
2-2
0-5
4-0
1-1
4-1
2-1
Nomads United
6-3
2-2
1-0
3-4
2-6
2-1
6-2
Selwyn United
5-3
2-4
3-4
1-1
6-6
2-2
3-5
CU
FC
SU
CU
FC
SU
Canterbury Universities
7/7
21/7
18/8
28/8
FC Twenty11
4/8
30/6
21/8
14/8
Selwyn United
3-1
28/7
7/8
25/8



MAINLAND PREMIER LEAGUE GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
15
Stephen Hoyle
Nomads United
13
Lyle Matthysen
Cashmere Technical
12
Dan Ede
Selwyn United
Anthony Jones
Coastal Spirit
9
Nishan Bishwa
Nomads United
7
Aidan Barbour-Ryan
Selwyn United
Max Chretien
Cashmere Technical
Byron Heath
Selwyn United
Andy Tuckey
Cashmere Technical
Ben Wright
Nelson Suburbs
Harris Zeb
Coastal Spirit
6
Conor Clarke
FC Twenty11
Dominic McGarr
Coastal Spirit
Mark Peers
Ferrymead Bays
Callum Smith
FC Twenty11
Daniel Thoms
Cashmere Technical
Jordan Yong
Nelson Suburbs
5
Juan Chang
Ferrymead Bays
Ryan Nicholson
FC Twenty11
Tom Schwarz
Cashmere Technical
Eddie Sillars
Nelson Suburbs
Michael White
Ferrymead Bays
4
Jamie Carrodus
Selwyn United
Nikolai Molijn
Ferrymead Bays
Chris Murphy
Ferrymead Bays
Ryan Stewart
Nelson Suburbs
3
Aaron Clapham
Cashmere Technical
Michael Forshaw
Ferrymead Bays
Declan Hickford
Selwyn United
Luis John
Canterbury Universities
Angus McCarthy
Canterbury Universities
Labu Pan
Nelson Suburbs
Mason Stearn
Nomads United
"oggies"
2
Chris Anderson
Ferrymead Bays
Cameron Bartlett
Nomads United
Liam Hare
Coastal Spirit
Sam Howes
Canterbury Universities
George King
Cashmere Technical
Futa Nakamura
Cashmere Technical
Tristan Nicol
Coastal Spirit
Luke Petrie
Nomads United
Seb Schacht
Ferrymead Bays
Dan Schwarz
Cashmere Technical
Ash Wellbourn
Coastal Spirit
1
Ciaran Ahearn
Ferrymead Bays
Joe Arnott
Selwyn United
Sam Ayers
Nelson Suburbs
Tom Bailey
Canterbury Universities
Rodrigo Balcarz
Canterbury Universities
Tobias Blaser
Canterbury Universities
Louie Bush
Coastal Spirit
Taylor Catlow
FC Twenty11
Gaskin Chester
Nelson Suburbs
Milan Clarke
FC Twenty11
Mitchell Cockburn
Selwyn United
Hamish Cotter
Nomads United
Hami Davey-Brown
Selwyn United
James Deehan
Nelson Suburbs
Sam Field
Cashmere Technical
Callum Gillies
Canterbury Universities
Jordan Halligan
Ferrymead Bays
Claudio Inzunza
Coastal Spirit
Jimmy Johnstone
Nomads United
Ben Lapslie
FC Twenty11
Sean Liddicoat
Coastal Spirit
Sho Mathieson
Ferrymead Bays
James McClay
Nelson Suburbs
Alex Meaclem
Cashmere Technical
Jared Meekin
Canterbury Universities
Gary Ogilvie
Cashmere Technical
Mika Rabuka
Ferrymead Bays
Alex Ridsdale
Nelson Suburbs
Van Roland
Nelson Suburbs
Tom Stewart
Selwyn United
Ben Stroud
Cashmere Technical
Matt Thomas
Coastal Spirit
Liam Thompson
Nomads United
Luke Tongue
Cashmere Technical
Cory Vickers
Nomads United
Hamish Wallace
Canterbury Universties




Southern Regional Leagues