NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Northern Premier League   |   Northern League First Division   |   Northern League Second Division
Northern League First Division
Round Eleven
May 27 - 28, 2017
Round Twelve
June 3, 2017
Franklin United
v.
Waitemata
Franklin United
v.
Oratia United
Hibiscus Coast
v.
Western Springs
Hibiscus Coast
v.
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Manukau City
v.
North Shore United
Manukau City
v.
Western Springs
Metro
v.
Melville United
Metro
v.
North Shore United
Oratia United
v.
Ellerslie
Tauranga City United
v.
Ellerslie
Tauranga City United
v.
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Waitemata
v.
Melville United


The Thomson Shield, the time-honoured trophy of the Northern League First Division.
It was first awarded to the winners of the AFA First Division in 1892.
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Western Springs
9
9
0
0
35
7
28
27
Manukau City
10
7
2
1
21
14
7
23
Melville United
10
7
0
3
37
8
29
21
North Shore United
10
7
0
3
29
17
12
21
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
10
5
2
3
18
15
3
17
Hibiscus Coast
10
4
1
5
26
24
2
13
Waitemata
10
4
1
5
20
23
-3
13
Ellerslie
10
3
2
5
15
21
-4
11
Oratia United
10
3
0
7
18
30
-12
9
Tauranga City United
10
3
0
7
17
33
-16
9
Metro
9
1
1
7
12
26
-14
4
Franklin United
10
1
1
8
15
48
-33
4



DIVISION ONE
E
FU
HC
MC
MU
M
MAP
NSU
OU
TCU
W
WS
Ellerslie
6-0
10/6
0-2
15/7
24/6
0-2
0-3
2/9
3-1
1-1
5/8
Franklin United
26/8
1/7
22/7
0-4
12/8
1-4
1-4
3/6
17/6
27/5
3-12
Hibiscus Coast
1-4
9-1
15/7
1-4
4-1
3/6
26/8
17/6
5-2
5/8
27/5
Manukau City
17/6
2-2
5-2
26/8
5/8
0-0
27/5
2-1
1/7
3-1
3/6
Melville United
5-0
10/6
12/8
2-3
2/9
1/7
17/6
22/7
10-0
5-0
0-2
Metro
2-2
4-1
22/7
0-2
27/5
16/6
3/6
30/6
0-2
26/8
TBA
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
11/8
4/8
0-0
9/6
0-3
3-2
14/7
3-2
2/9
23/6
0-1
North Shore United
22/7
24/6
0-2
2/9
1-0
7-0
3-2
1-2
12/8
10/6
1/7
Oratia United
27/5
1-5
3-1
24/6
1-4
3-2
26/8
5/8
10/6
15/7
2-3
Tauranga City United
3/6
2-1
25/6
1-2
6/8
16/7
28/5
2-6
5-1
2-3
27/8
Waitemata
1/7
2/9
4-1
12/8
3/6
2-1
3-4
2-3
4-2
22/7
17/6
Western Springs
4-1
15/7
2/9
4-0
24/6
10/6
22/7
6-1
12/8
2-0
1-0


NORTHERN LEAGUE FIRST DIVISION GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
17
Marc Evans
Melville United
12
Ross Langworthy
North Shore United
10
"oggies"
9
Daniel Cyra
Hibiscus Coast
Adam Dickinson
Western Springs
8
Shane Tanner
Waitemata
7
George Debenham
Western Springs
Andre Estay
Manukau City
Ashley Ngadela
North Shore United
6
Jon Burns
Hibiscus Coast
Stafford Dowling
Melville United
Mark Withers
Oratia United
5
Leo Berlim
Manukau City
Dave Fahy
North Shore United
Colm Kenny
Tauranga City United
Eric Seekie
Melville United
Scott Sellar
Western Springs
Art Twigg
Ellerslie
4
Harry Gawtrey
Tauranga City United
Marshall Gurney
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Marc Lindsay
Franklin United
Anthony Lockton
Oratia United
Ryan Rust
Waitemata
Julian Stevenson
Hibiscus Coast
Andrew Wallace
Ellerslie
Peter Wild
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
3
Andrew Blake
Western Springs
Jaryd Gray
Metro
Christian Kirenga
Metro
Abbu Shaheed
Manukau City
Jamie Shields
Metro
2
Chris Abbott
Franklin United
Tyson Brandt
Waitemata
Matt Conroy
Western Springs
Sangster Crawford
Ellerslie
George Curry
Melville United
Connor Felstead
Hibiscus Coast
Hone Fowler
Manukau City
Khalib Hancock
Franklin United
Liam Hayes
Melville United
Connor Irvine
Tauranga City United
Herve Kadiya
North Shore United
Thomas Konusi
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Jake McCoy
Franklin United
Rafi Mohammadi
Metro
Liam Mulrooney
Western Springs
Phillipe Poletaev
Oratia United
Prince Quansah
Waitemata
Steffano Riley
Tauranga City United
Shravan Sharma
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Joshua Smith
Hibiscus Coast
Noa Tuiwainikai
Franklin United
Sebastian Vanneste
North Shore United
1
Hussein Al-Badri
Waitemata
Jimmy Banks
Metro
Adam Barkley
Ellerslie
Lewis Black
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Will Burdon
Franklin United
Liam Cain
Oratia United
Erber Chauarria
Manukau City
Dan Culpan
Ellerslie
Jordan Culpepper
Tauranga City United
Tom Dale
Hibiscus Coast
Gareth Davies
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Reece Day
Manukau City
James Debenham
Western Springs
Drew Farnsworth
Western Springs
Daniel Gates
Waitemata
Michael Graham
Oratia United
Patrick Hinchcliffe
Melville United
Dylan Horgan
Ellerslie
Joe Junge
Ellerslie
Toma Kuyuri
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Glen Lewis
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Hamish Mackay
Waitemata
Dimitri Maliau
Tauranga City United
Jacob Mathews
Western Springs
Lachlan McIsaac
Melville United
Josh Nelson
Tauranga City United
Jean Ngunduka
Oratia United
Jordan Oosterhof
Ellerslie
Karlo Pavic
Oratia United
Jeremias Perez
Manukau City
Jonathan Quinn
Western Springs
Shaheel Reo
Franklin United
Daniel Ridgley
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Rhys Ruka
Manukau City
Dane Schnell
Western Springs
Luke Searle
Melville United
Jack Sedon
Waitemata
Shaneel Sharma
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
Brian Shelley
Western Springs
Joshua Smith
Hibiscus Coast
Ryan Walden
Oratia United
Jack Watson
Hibiscus Coast
Logan Wisnewski
Melville United




Northern League