The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website    |   home
Pernille Andersen   |   Patrice Bourke   |   Margot Bowker   |   Jenny Carlisle   |   Simone Carmichael   |   Beth Clark   |   Michele Clarke   |   Zarnia Cogle   |   Jill Corner   |   Barbara Cox   |   Michele Cox   |   Tara Cox   |   Amanda Crawford   |   Natalie Donze   |   Rachel Doody   |   Priscilla Duncan   |   Helen Exler   |   Sarah Gibbs   |   Amy Goaziou   |   Emma Harrison   |   Melita Harrison   |   Sasha Haskell   |   Wendi Henderson   |   Michelle Hodge   |   Rachel Howard   |   Emma Humphries   |   Maia Jackman   |   Maureen Jacobson   |   Kelly Jarden   |   Karin Jensen   |   Jennifer Kelley   |   Maggie Lankshear   |   Kimberley Lewis   |   Erin Martin   |   Terry McCahill   |   Pip Meo   |   Tess Murphy   |   Stacey O'Hara   |   Rachel Oliver   |   Liz O'Meara   |   Vicki Ormond   |   Debbie Pullen   |   Vicki Rainbow   |   Brooke Rangi   |   Petria Rennie   |   Hannah Rishworth   |   Melissa Ruscoe   |   Bria Sargent   |   Wendy Sharpe   |   Jane Simpson   |   Rebecca Simpson   |   Merissa Smith   |   Nicky Smith   |   Rebecca Smith   |   Rebecca Sowden   |   Zoe Thompson   |   Yvonne Vale   |   Monique Van de Elzen   |   Angela Vujnovich   |   Carol Waller   |   Melissa Wileman   |   Maria Wilkie
Amanda Crawford





AMANDA CRAWFORD
Age / Birthdate
February 16, 1971
Nickname
Jabba
Individual Achievements
41 SWANZ appearances, 11 goals
SWANZ debut v. Australia, March 26, 1989
87 Auckland appearances, 57 goals
Auckland rep. 1987-2002
Individual Honours
1988
New Zealand Players' Player of the Year
1995
New Zealand Players' Player of the Year
1996
New Zealand Player of the Year
1997
New Zealand Players' Player of the Year
National Tournament Player of the Year
1998
Auckland Player of the Year
1999
National Tournament Player of the Year
Northern Premier Women's League, Top Goalscorer
2000
Most Valuable Player, WSANZ Knockout Cup Final
Northern Premier Women's League, Top Goalscorer
2001
New Zealand Player of the Year
New Zealand Players' Player of the Year
Auckland Player of the Year
2002
Northern Premier Women's League, Top Goalscorer
Club Record
Kelston West / West Auckland, 1986-91
Te Atatu, 1992-97
Lynn-Avon United, 1998-
Club Honours
Northern Premier Women's League champions
1990, 1994, 2000, 2001, 2002
Auckland Premier Women's Knockout Shield winners
1988, 1994, 1999
Auckland Premier Women's Champion-of-Champions winners
1994
WSANZ Knockout Cup winners
2000, 2002, 2003
WSANZ Knockout Cup runners-up
2001
Representative Team Honours
National Women's Soccer Tournament winners
1987, 1990, 1995, 1997, 1999, 2000
National Women's Soccer League winners
2002

                   


Jabba Tribute     Jabba Goals


Stars of the Past