The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
Glen Eden United   |   Norwest United   |   Oratia United   |   Ranui-Swanson   |   Te Atatu   |   Waitakere City   |   Waitemata   |   West Auckland
Te Atatu

FORMED 1960
Club website



HONOURS
1969
Northern League Division Two B
1987
Northern League Division Four North


WOMEN'S HONOURS
1993
AWFA Knockout Shield runners-up
1994
Northern Premier Women's League
AWFA Knockout Shield winners
AWFA Champion-of-Champions



NORTHERN LEAGUE RECORD
Year
Division
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Pos
From
1965
Two A
13
0
3
10
15
43
-28
3
8th
8
1966
1967
Two B
14
7
4
3
32
31
1
18
3rd
8
1968
Two B
14
4
5
5
30
36
-6
13
5th
8
1969
Two B
19
7
4
8
32
36
-4
18
1st
5
1970
Two A
14
3
2
9
17
30
-13
8
7th
8
1971
Three
18
9
3
6
45
40
5
21
4th
10
1972
Three
18
7
2
9
32
27
5
16
7th
10
1973
Three
18
10
3
5
62
26
36
23
3rd
10
1974
Three
18
11
4
3
50
30
20
26
2nd
10
1975
Two
18
4
5
9
19
37
-18
13
9th
10
1976
Three
18
5
4
9
25
37
-12
14
8th
10
1977
Three
18
4
5
9
24
38
-14
13
8th
10
1978
Three
18
5
1
12
22
40
-18
11
8th
10
1979
Three
18
8
2
8
29
31
-2
18
6th
10
1980
Three
18
3
0
15
13
44
-31
6
10th
10
1981
Four North
18
7
3
8
34
35
-1
17
6th
10
1982
Four North
18
5
2
11
29
33
-4
12
7th
10
1983
Four North
18
3
5
10
18
33
-15
11
9th
10
1984
Four North
18
5
8
5
23
28
-5
23
7th
10
1985
Four North
18
5
4
9
28
36
-8
19
8th
10
1986
Four North
18
5
6
7
41
35
6
21
5th
10
1987
Four North
18
10
7
1
43
24
19
37
1st
10
1988
Three
22
8
4
10
37
37
0
28
8th
12
1989
Three
22
11
4
7
45
25
20
37
5th
12
1990
Three
22
9
4
9
36
37
-1
31
6th
12
1991
Three
22
14
4
4
40
21
19
46
3rd
12
1992
Two
22
8
7
7
33
29
4
31
5th
12
1993
Two
22
12
0
10
46
35
11
39
5th
12
1994
Two
22
6
4
12
19
49
-30
22
10th
12
1995
Two
22
9
5
8
49
45
4
32
5th
12
1996
Two
22
13
3
6
49
30
19
42
3rd
12
1997
Two
22
8
4
10
43
46
-3
28
6th
12
1998
Two
26
9
9
8
46
40
6
36
7th
14
1999
Two
22
15
3
4
55
31
24
48
4th
12
2000
Two
22
13
5
4
53
29
24
44
2nd
12
2001
One
22
4
4
14
43
68
-25
16
10th
12
2002
One
22
6
4
12
34
45
-11
22
9th
12
2003
One
22
9
2
11
39
52
-13
29
7th
12
2004-5
did not enter
2006
Two
22
14
1
7
62
34
28
43
4th
12
2007
Two
16
8
4
4
57
25
32
28
4th
9


NORTHERN LEAGUE PLAY-OFFS RECORD
Year
Results
Notes
2006
6-0 & 4-0  Pukekohe
won 10-0 on aggregate - promoted
2013
3-4 & 2-6  Claudelands Rovers
lost 10-5 on aggregate


CHATHAM CUP RECORD
Year
Round
Score
Opponents
Notes
1965-66
did not enter
1967
One
0-3
Ponsonby
1968
did not enter
1969
One
bye
Two
0-6
Ponsonby
1970
One
bye
Two
1-6
Henderson
1971
One
bye
Two
bye
Three
4-4
Pakuranga Town
won on corners
Four
0-3
North Shore United
1972
One
1-2
Henderson
1973
One
bye
Two
3-3
East Coast Bays
won 4-3 on pens.
Three
0-4
Eden
1974
One
bye
Two
1-3
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
1975
One
bye
Two
3-2
University
Three
0-3
Grey Lynn
1976
One
2-3
Birkenhead United
1977
One
0-1
Green Bay-Titirangi
1978
Prelim
0-3
East Coast Bays
1979
One
0-1
Birkenhead United
1980
One
1-2
Pakuranga Town
1981
One
3-2
Teachers United
Two
0-1
Kelston West
1982
One
0-5
Oratia United
1983
One
1-0
Massey
Two
0-3
Oratia United
1984
One
bye
Two
0-3
Waitemata City
1985
One
0-5
Eastern Suburbs
1986
One
4-3
Tokoroa
Two
1-2
Kawerau Town
1987
One
1-2
Melville
1988
One
0-4
Waitemata City
1989
One
0-2
Metro
1990
One
3-1
Whakatane Town
Two
1-4
Green Bay-Titirangi
1991
Prelim
4-0
Albany Wairau United
One
0-3
Northland United
1992
One
2-3
Eastern Suburbs
1993
One
3-4
Takapuna City
1994
One
1-7
Cambridge
1995
One
bye
Two
1-4
Carlton
1996
One
0-2
Mt. Roskill
1997
One
2-1
Onerahi
Two
12-0
Glen Eden
Three
4-0
Cadcam Services
Four
0-4
East Coast Bays
last thirty-two
1998
One
1-3
Otahuhu United
1999
One
1-3
Ellerslie
2000
One
0-3
Oratia United
2001
One
4-0
Hibiscus Coast
Two
5-1
St. Paul's Collegiate
Three
1-6
Ellerslie
2002
One
bye
Two
4-0
Whangarei
Three
3-2
Ngaruawahia United
Four
0-2
East Coast Bays
last thirty-two
2003
One
bye
Two
6-0
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Three
3-6
Central United
2004
One
1-6
Internationale
2005
One
bye
Two
2-3
Western Springs
2006
One
bye
Two
2-3
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
2007
One
bye
Two
4-0
Claudelands Rovers
Three
1-3
North Shore United
2008
did not enter
2009
One
3-1
Otahuhu United
Two
3-1
Huntly Thistle
Three
2-13
Three Kings United
2010
One
0-3
Whakatane Town
lost by default
2011-12
did not enter
2013
One
2-1
Zamantix Rovers
Two
0-10
Glenfield Rovers
2014
One
bye
Two
0-3
North Shore United


West