The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |     home
Project TandT 2010   |   Project Kiwi 2008   |   Project Azerbaijan 2012   |   Project Costa Rica 2014   |   Project Jordan 2016   |   Project Uruguay 2018   |   "A" International Results   |   Other International Results   |   Domestic Results   |   Appearances   |   NZ U-17s v. Aus. Sec. Schoolgirls, 1996
Domestic Results
Date
Score
Opponents
Scorers
9/7/94
1-0
Northern
M. Harrison
9/7/94
2-0
Southern
N. Price, E. Somerfield
9/7/94
0-0
Central
10/7/94
3-0
Northern
A. Allan, T. O'Neill, N. Price
10/7/94
4-0
Southern
A. Allan (2), M. Oostdam, E. Somerfield
10/7/94
3-0
Central
M. Harrison (2), A. Allan
8/7/95
1-0
Southern
M. Harrison
8/7/95
3-0
Central
P. Bourke, M. Harrison, "oggie"
9/7/95
2-1
Northern
M. Harrison, J. Woods
13/9/96
3-0
Central
J. Woods (2), B. Atkinson
13/9/96
1-0
Northern
E. Tito
14/9/96
1-0
Southern
B. Atkinson
14/9/96
1-0
Central
L. Gould
15/9/96
0-1
Northern
15/9/96
2-1
Southern
L. Gould, D. Humby
19/9/97
0-0
Northern
19/9/97
6-0
Southern
N. Smith (3), L. Gould, M. Hendriks, M. Keinzley
20/9/97
1-1
Central
A. Brown
20/9/97
0-1
Northern
21/9/97
4-0
Southern
A. Bonetti, L. Gould, M. Hendriks, A. Tiplady
21/9/97
0-2
Central
18/9/98
5-1
Southern
R. Calvert, M. Keinzley, S. McGlashan, S. Parata, R. Sowden
19/9/98
2-0
Central
M. Keinzley, S. Parata
19/9/98
5-2
Southern
S. Parata (2), R. Calvert, B. Rangi, R. Sowden
20/9/98
3-1
Central
R. Calvert, S. McGlashan, S. Parata
13/10/02
2-3
North Harbour
S. Clapham (2)
20/10/02
5-0
Waikato-BOP
S. Clapham (2), N. Baldwin, E. Boyack, J. Hackett
26/10/02
0-1
Mainland Soccer
28/10/02
9-3
Soccersouth
E. McColl (3), K. Neilson (2), S. Clapham, A. Hill, S. Mete, K. Yallop
3/11/02
1-2
Capital Soccer
S. Clapham
10/11/02
1-1
Central Soccer
E. Boyack
16/11/02
0-7
Auckland
4/10/08
2-0
NZ Selection
L. Gallie, R. White
26/10/09
4-1
Waikato-BOP
M. Fraser, G. Parkinson, H. Wong, "oggie"
1/11/09
1-7
Auckland
B. Dudley-Smith
29/11/09
2-3
Auckland
B. Dudley-Smith, K. Loye
5/12/09
0-8
Waikato-BOP
13/12/09
8-3
Football South
H. Wong (4), O. Chance, B. Dudley-Smith, M. Fraser, K. Loye
14/12/09
4-2
NZ Sec. Schoolgirls
G. Parkinson (3), E. Millyn
16/12/09
6-4
NZ Sec. Schoolgirls
K. Loye (2), G. Parkinson (2), O. Chance, M. Lee
18/12/09
3-4
NZ Sec. Schoolgirls
B. Dudley-Smith (2), H. Wong
13/10/13
0-3
Mainland Pride
20/10/13
1-0
Northern Football
M. Puketapu
27/10/13
1-2
Football South
M. Puketapu
3/11/13
1-3
Central Football
M. Puketapu
10/11/13
0-1
Capital Football
17/11/13
0-4
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
24/11/13
1-4
Auckland Football
M. Puketapu
11/10/15
0-2
Mainland Pride
18/10/15
3-6
Northern Football
H. Blake, J. Hand, S. Tawharu
25/10/15
6-1
Football South
H. Blake (3), J. Hand, S. Vosper, K. Williams
1/11/15
7-2
Central Football
J. Hand (2), S. Vosper (2), H. Blake, C. Bunge, G. Jale
8/11/15
4-2
Capital Football
H. Blake, M. Foster, J. Hand, S. Tawharu
15/11/15
8-3
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
J. Hand (3), H. Blake (2), S. Tawharu (2), G. Jale
22/11/15
1-0
Auckland Football
J. Hand
29/11/15
3-4
Northern Football
J. Hand (2), M. Foster


Young Ferns