The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |     home
Junior Ferns   |   Young Ferns   |   NZ Universities   |   NZ Secondary Schoolgirls   |   NZ U-19s and U-18s   |   Futsal Ferns   |   NZ B and U-21s   |   Development Squad
NZ U-19s and U-18s

Date
Venue
Score
Opponents
Scorers
27/9/89
Wellington
2-0
Australia
W. Henderson, J. Howland
1/10/89
Hamilton
1-0
Australia
J. Howland
4/8/91
Melbourne
2-0
Australia
A. Bain, K. Butcher
6/8/91
Morwell
2-2
Australia
B. Clark (2)
8/8/91
Melbourne
0-0
Australia
9/4/98
Dallas Cup
1-0
Texas Image 80
S. McGlashan
10/4/98
Dallas Cup
2-3
Texas Longhorns
R. Sowden (2)
10/4/98
Dallas Cup
5-0
Hi Plains Drifters
L. Gould (2), N. Smith (2), D. Humby
11/4/98
Dallas Cup
1-4
Texas Fury
L. Gould
20/1/99
Porirua
0-4
Aust. Secondary Schools
22/1/99
Porirua
0-0
Aust. Secondary Schools
29/7/01
Auckland
0-1
North Harbour
31/7/01
Auckland
0-4
Canterbury
1/8/01
Auckland
1-2
Wellington
M. Ray
2/8/01
Auckland
4-2
Central Soccer
E. Boyack, A. Hearn, Z. Thompson, "oggie"
3/8/01
Auckland
1-3
Auckland
E. Boyack
4/8/01
Auckland
2-0
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
E. Boyack, H. Moorwood
18/9/01
Auckland
1-5
NZ Regional Selection
E. McColl
19/9/01
Auckland
2-1
Queensland
P. Duncan, E. Humphries
20/9/01
Auckland
10-0
South Australia
E. McColl (3), A. Hearn (2), P. Duncan, E. McCrory, H. Moorwood,
R. Porter, N. Wenzlick
21/9/01
Auckland
0-5
NZ Regional Selection
23/4/02
Nuku'alofa
10-0
Samoa
S. Clapham (3), A. Hearn (2), P. Meo (2), P. Duncan, M. Ray, K. Yallop
25/4/02
Nuku'alofa
2-0
American Samoa
P. Duncan, A. Hearn
27/4/02
Nuku'alofa
8-0
Fiji
P. Duncan (3), A. Hearn (2), E. McColl, M. Ray, Z. Thompson
1/5/02
Nuku'alofa
15-0
Tonga
A. Hearn (5), S. Clapham (3), Z. Thompson (3), P. Duncan, E. McColl, P. Meo, K. Yallop
3/5/02
Nuku'alofa
0-6
Australia
9/10/05
Christchurch
3-0
Mainland Soccer
H. Collins (2), "oggie"
16/10/05
Dunedin
3-1
Soccersouth
S. Gregorius, N. Stratford, K. Yallop
22/10/05
Wellington
10-1
Capital Soccer
H. Collins (4), R. Leota (4), R. Percival, N. Stratford
24/10/05
Cambridge
2-1
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
H. Collins, R. Percival
30/10/05
Auckland
0-3
Auckland
6/11/05
Auckland
3-2
North Harbour
A. Erceg, S. Gregorius, A. Longo
13/11/05
Napier
4-1
Central Soccer
H. Collins, R. Leota, R. Percival, H. Rishworth
8/10/06
Christchurch
0-0
Mainland Pride
15/10/06
Dunedin
5-3
Soccersouth
M. Smith (2), C. Campbell, K. Hoyle, R. Leota
22/10/06
Wellington
1-2
Capital Soccer
M. Smith
29/10/06
Hamilton
4-2
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
C. Campbell, H. Collins, A. Green, L. Milne
5/11/06
Auckland
1-3
Auckland
R. Leota
19/11/06
Napier
7-5
Central Soccer
H. Collins (2), R. Leota (2), C. Campbell, A. Longo, G. Vincent
22/11/06
Auckland
4-0
North Harbour
M. Smith (3), "oggie"
12/10/14
Christchurch
1-2
Mainland Pride
M. Puketapu
19/10/14
Auckland
2-2
Northern Football
M. Puketapu, P. Satchell
26/10/14
Dunedin
3-1
Football South
T. Christensen (2), I. Richards
2/11/14
Palmerston North
3-0
Central Football
I. Coombes, B. Kingi, J. Pereira
9/11/14
Auckland
Capital Football
16/11/14
Auckland
6-2
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
T. Christensen (2), P. Satchell (2), D. Cleverley, M. Puketapu
23/11/14
Auckland
Auckland Football
M. Puketapu (2), D. Cleverley, J. Hand, J. Parris, I. Richards
30/11/14
Auckland
Capital Football
M. Puketapu (3), T. Christensen, "oggie"
7/12/14
Christchurch
Mainland Pride
D. Cleverley
The NZ U-18 Development Squad, 2014 National Women's League runners-up
Standing:  Isabella Richards, Liz Anton, Emily Derlin, Kelsey Dazferic, Emily Oosterhof, Jacqueline Hand, Claudia Bunge, Martine Puketapu
Kneeling:  Paige Satchell, Nicole Mettam, Sophie Stewart-Hobbs, Jade Parris, Issy Coombes, Tayla Christensen, Daisy Cleverley, Jasmine Pereira


Other National Teams     2002 U-19 World Cup     2002 U-19 Stars