NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Northern Premier League   |   Northern League First Division   |   Northern League Second Division
Northern League Second Division
Round Five
April 21, 2018
Round Six
April 25, 2018
Bucklands Beach
v.
Northland
Albany United
v.
Cambridge
Cambridge
v.
Metro
Bucklands Beach
v.
Franklin United
Franklin United
v.
Albany United
Northland
v.
Claudelands Rovers
Ngongotaha
v.
Claudelands Rovers
Onehunga-Mangere United
v.
Takapuna
Takapuna
v.
Papakura City
Papakura City
v.
Ngongotaha
Te Atatu
v.
Onehunga-Mangere United
Te Atatu
v.
Metro


The Pascoe Shield, the beautifully crafted symbol of Northern League Second Division supremacy
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Takapuna
4
4
0
0
16
4
12
12
Bucklands Beach
4
3
1
0
11
6
5
10
Cambridge
4
3
0
1
14
8
6
9
Franklin United
4
2
2
0
9
4
5
8
Albany United
3
2
0
1
6
4
2
6
Te Atatu
4
2
0
2
9
15
-6
6
Northland
4
1
1
2
6
7
-1
4
Claudelands Rovers
4
1
0
3
11
12
-1
3
Papakura City
4
1
0
3
4
7
-3
3
Metro
4
0
2
2
7
13
-6
2
Onehunga-Mangere United
3
0
1
2
5
9
-4
1
Ngongotaha
4
0
1
3
6
15
-9
1


Pre-Season Promotion Play-Off
Onehunga-Mangere United
won 3-1 on aggregate
2-0
1-1
Beachlands-Maraetai

End-of-Season Promotion Play-Off
v.
v.



DIVISION TWO
AU
BB
C
CR
FU
M
Ng
No
OMU
PC
T
TA
Albany United
1-3
25/4
26/5
7/7
16/6
11/8
2-0
9/6
1/9
5/5
28/7
Bucklands Beach
30/6
28/7
1/9
25/4
3-3
26/5
21/4
16/6
9/6
11/8
5/5
Cambridge
21/7
28/4
5-1
4/8
21/4
9/6
19/5
30/6
0-3
1/9
26/5
Claudelands Rovers
18/8
2/6
16/6
9/6
19/5
7/7
14/7
4/8
28/4
30/6
23/6
Franklin United
21/4
21/7
5/5
4-1
30/6
1/9
28/4
1-1
16/6
26/5
11/8
Metro
1-3
22/6
7/7
11/8
2-2
5/5
1-5
1/9
26/5
27/7
20/7
Ngongotaha
19/5
18/8
2-5
21/4
2/6
4/8
30/6
28/4
21/7
23/6
2-3
Northland
23/6
7/7
11/8
25/4
28/7
9/6
1-1
26/5
5/5
0-3
1/9
Onehunga-Mangere United
1/5
2-4
2-4
5/5
23/6
2/6
28/7
18/8
11/8
25/4
7/7
Papakura City
2/6
0-1
23/8
28/7
0-2
18/8
25/4
4/8
19/5
7/7
14/4
Takapuna
4/8
19/5
2/6
3-1
18/8
28/4
6-1
16/6
21/7
21/4
4-2
Te Atatu
28/4
4/8
18/8
0-8
19/5
25/4
16/6
2/6
1-4
30/6
9/6



NORTHERN LEAGUE SECOND DIVISION GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
9
Tommy Miller
Takapuna
6
Josh Clarkin
Cambridge
3
Dylan Blair
Cambridge
Yamil Casas
Ngongotaha
Charlie Heather
Franklin United
Caleb Russ
Northland
Lucas Stead
Bucklands Beach
Bailey Webster
Claudelands Rovers
"oggies"
2
Mene Apelu
Te Atatu
Luke Barker
Ngongotaha
Daniel Billot
Franklin United
Keegan Bishop
Bucklands Beach
Colin Bourke
Te Atatu
Matt Chant
Takapuna
Daniel Clarkin
Cambridge
Daniel Culpan
Bucklands Beach
Cory Mackay
Papakura City
David Rayner
Metro
David Smith
Claudelands Rovers
Henry Stephen
Claudelands Rovers
Jack Taylor
Takapuna
Stefan van der Heijden
Onehunga-Mangere United
Jonathan Workman
Metro
1
Ben Allan
Takapuna
Dylan Blair
Cambridge
Scott Burgess
Northland
David Carmody
Te Atatu
Gareth Clark
Albany United
Hamish Comber
Claudelands Rovers
Owen Comber
Claudelands Rovers
Sangster Crawford
Onehunga-Mangere United
Andrew Dalton
Te Atatu
Josh Dayal
Metro
Isaac Deans
Metro
Michael Fifi'i
Franklin United
Dan Finlay
Claudelands Rovers
Scott Foster
Bucklands Beach
Jack Hadfield
Albany United
Isaac Harraway
Bucklands Beach
Josh Kingston-Smith
Bucklands Beach
Tom Knight
Onehunga-Mangere United
Rannesh Krishnan
Te Atatu
Kartik Kumar
Franklin United
Joe Lenton
Albany United
Mitch Miller
Takapuna
Andrew Mobberley
Albany United
Thomson Nkoy
Takapuna
Josh O'Sullivan
Ngongotaha
Brett Plant
Northland
Dev Pokhrel
Albany United
Shameel Rao
Franklin United
Cody Rickard
Franklin United
Lee Robinson
Albany United
Mark Ruddell
Northland
Kevin Singh
Papakura City
Joshua Smith
Bucklands Beach
Marcelo Sosa
Cambridge
Craig Squires
Metro
Jason Walker
Cambridge
Luke Wassenaar
Claudelands Rovers
TBA
Papakura City



Northern League