NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Northern Premier League   |   Northern League First Division   |   Northern League Second Division
Northern League Second Division
Round Fourteen
June 23, 2018
Round Fifteen
June 30, 2018
Claudelands Rovers
2-3
Te Atatu
Bucklands Beach
v.
Albany United
Metro
p/p
Bucklands Beach
Cambridge
v.
Onehunga-Mangere United
Ngongotaha
1-3
Takapuna
Claudelands Rovers
v.
Takapuna
Northland
2-5
Albany United
Franklin United
v.
Metro
Onehunga-Mangere United
1-0
Franklin United
Ngongotaha
v.
Northland
Papakura City
1-1
Cambridge
Te Atatu
v.
Papakura City


The Pascoe Shield, the beautifully crafted symbol of Northern League Second Division supremacy
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Takapuna
14
12
2
0
42
11
31
38
Bucklands Beach
13
10
1
2
36
19
17
31
Claudelands Rovers
13
7
1
5
34
22
12
22
Albany United
13
7
1
5
33
26
7
22
Franklin United
13
6
2
5
32
18
14
20
Metro
13
4
4
5
20
27
-7
16
Northland
14
4
4
6
20
29
-9
16
Onehunga-Mangere United
14
4
3
7
18
25
-7
15
Cambridge
14
3
5
6
31
37
-6
14
Te Atatu
13
4
2
7
22
38
-16
14
Ngongotaha
14
3
3
8
24
38
-14
12
Papakura City
14
2
2
10
11
33
-22
8


Pre-Season Promotion Play-Off
Onehunga-Mangere United
won 3-1 on aggregate
2-0
1-1
Beachlands-Maraetai

End-of-Season Promotion Play-Off
v.
v.



DIVISION TWO
AU
BB
C
CR
FU
M
Ng
No
OMU
PC
T
TA
Albany United
1-3
3-2
2-4
7/7
4-1
11/8
2-0
1-1
1/9
0-2
28/7
Bucklands Beach
30/6
28/7
1/9
2-0
3-3
3-1
3-0
1-0
6-0
11/8
6-0
Cambridge
21/7
2-3
5-1
4/8
1-3
2-2
2-2
30/6
0-3
2-3
3-3
Claudelands Rovers
18/8
2-0
1-1
TBA
4-1
7/7
14/7
4/8
2-0
30/6
2-3
Franklin United
5-1
21/7
8-1
4-1
30/6
1/9
2-4
1-1
4-1
1-2
11/8
Metro
1-3
TBA
7/7
11/8
2-2
3-1
1-5
1/9
1-3
27/7
20/7
Ngongotaha
3-2
18/8
2-5
1-2
2-1
4/8
30/6
3-4
21/7
1-3
2-3
Northland
2-5
7/7
11/8
1-6
28/7
0-1
1-1
2-1
1-0
0-3
1/9
Onehunga-Mangere United
1-4
2-4
2-4
1-0
1-0
0-0
28/7
18/8
11/8
1-2
7/7
Papakura City
1-5
0-1
1-1
28/7
0-2
18/8
0-0
4/8
1-3
7/7
1-4
Takapuna
4/8
8-1
1/9
3-1
18/8
1-1
6-1
0-0
21/7
3-0
4-2
Te Atatu
TBA
4/8
18/8
0-8
0-2
0-2
3-4
2-2
2-0
30/6
0-2



NORTHERN LEAGUE SECOND DIVISION GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
20
Tommy Miller
Takapuna
12
Joshua Clarkin
Cambridge
11
Josh Kingston-Smith
Bucklands Beach
9
Charlie Heather
Franklin United
Andrew Mobberley
Albany United
8
Yamil Casas
Ngongotaha
Caleb Russ
Northland
7
Luke Stead
Bucklands Beach
"oggies"
6
Daniel Culpan
Bucklands Beach
Josh Dayal
Metro
Lee Robinson
Albany United
Jack Taylor
Takapuna
5
Dylan Blair
Cambridge
Rhys Caples
Te Atatu
Owen Comber
Claudelands Rovers
Kartik Kumar
Franklin United
Jacob Robb
Claudelands Rovers
Stefan Van der Heijden
Onehunga-Mangere United
Jonathan Viviani
Claudelands Rovers
Bailey Webster
Claudelands Rovers
4
Finn Diamond
Northland
Scott Foster
Bucklands Beach
Dev Pokhrel
Albany United
Rajnesh Sharma
Papakura City
Harlem Simiona
Ngongotaha
Alex Witteveen
Onehunga-Mangere United
3
Luke Barker
Ngongotaha
Hayden Booker
Ngongotaha
Colin Bourke
Te Atatu
Keagan Brophy
Albany United
Matt Chant
Takapuna
Josh Chemis
Metro
Daniel Clarkin
Cambridge
Sangster Crawford
Onehunga-Mangere United
Andrew Dalton
Te Atatu
Ben de Ruiter
Bucklands Beach
James Hoyt
Franklin United
Rannesh Krishnan
Te Atatu
Josh O'Sullivan
Ngongotaha
Rinal Prasad
Franklin United
David Rayner
Metro
Cody Rickard
Franklin United
David Smith
Claudelands Rovers
Mark Thompson
Franklin United
Jason Walker
Ngongotaha
1 for Cambridge
2
Ahmad Al-Shamsi
Takapuna
Daniel Billot
Franklin United
David Carmody
Te Atatu
Gareth Clark
Albany United
Meneua Fakasega
Te Atatu
Jack Hadfield
Albany United
Isaac Harraway
Bucklands Beach
Matt Hawke
Takapuna
Jackson Houlihan
Claudelands Rovers
Herve Kadiya
Albany United
Perry Katesmark
Claudelands Rovers
Jonathan Lewis
Takapuna
Cory Mackay
Papakura City
Mitch Miller
Takapuna
Bradley Rea
Cambridge
Marcelo Sosa
Cambridge
Henry Stephen
Claudelands Rovers
Jamie Woodlock
Cambridge
Jonathan Workman
Metro
1
Andrew Annable
Onehunga-Mangere United
Keegan Bishop
Bucklands Beach
Scott Burgess
Northland
Ethan Butler
Bucklands Beach
Patrick Cabasag
Bucklands Beach
David Carron
Onehunga-Mangere United
Jordan Carter
Albany United
Hamish Comber
Claudelands Rovers
Elliot Cooper
Cambridge
Isaac Deans
Metro
Elliott Dooley
Takapuna
Canaan Edwards
Papakura City
Thomas Fahey
Northland
Michael Fifi'i
Franklin United
Dan Finlay
Claudelands Rovers
Nik Finlay
Claudelands Rovers
Dan Haua
Papakura City
Kieran Hill
Cambridge
Jordyn Kenton-McKay
Ngongotaha
Kyle Kirsten
Claudelands Rovers
Tom Knight
Onehunga-Mangere United
Joe Lenton
Albany United
Ross Lewis
Takapuna
Callum Macleod
Cambridge
Liam Manaton
Northland
Myron Manickum
Onehunga-Mangere United
Ben Mata
Papakura City
Jake McCoy
Franklin United
Alex McGregor
Metro
Alex McTiernan
Albany United
Argyle Morling
Papakura City
Thomson Nkoy
Takapuna
Robert Pike
Te Atatu
Warren Pinto
Takapuna
Brett Plant
Northland
Marc Porter
Albany United
Shameel Rao
Franklin United
Stu Roberts
Metro
Mark Ruddell
Northland
Ryan Sabich
Te Atatu
Ben Semple
Albany United
Kevin Singh
Papakura City
Craig Squires
Metro
Yusuke Takai
Metro
Wayne Teague
Cambridge
Max Thomas
Northland
Luke Wassenaar
Claudelands Rovers
Kyran Winterburn
Northland
Pablo Yackson Carabajal
Metro



Northern League