NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Northern Premier League   |   Northern League First Division   |   Northern League Second Division
Northern Premier League

The symbol of supremacy in Northern League football, the Northern Premier League trophy

FINAL STANDINGS
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Onehunga Sports
22
18
2
2
55
13
42
56
Birkenhead United
22
14
2
6
63
29
34
44
Glenfield Rovers
22
11
8
3
42
28
14
41
Waitakere City
22
11
4
7
35
40
-5
37
Central United
22
10
6
6
49
33
16
36
Bay Olympic
22
10
3
9
35
38
-3
33
East Coast Bays
22
9
1
12
35
39
-4
28
Three Kings United
22
8
3
11
33
42
-9
27
Eastern Suburbs
22
8
2
12
33
49
-16
26
Hamilton Wanderers
22
7
1
14
22
41
-19
22
Forrest Hill-Milford United
22
5
5
12
39
46
-7
20
Manurewa
22
2
1
19
24
67
-43
7


2018 line-up:
Bay Olympic, Birkenhead United, Central United, East Coast Bays, Eastern Suburbs, Glenfield Rovers,
Hamilton Wanderers, Manukau City, Onehunga Sports, Three Kings United, Waitakere City, Western Springs


PREMIER DIVISION
BO
BU
CU
ECB
ES
FHM
GR
HW
M
OS
TKU
WC
Bay Olympic
1-4
1-0
2-4
2-2
2-1
0-1
2-0
4-2
0-3
1-1
2-2
Birkenhead United
2-3
6-2
4-0
5-0
3-2
0-2
0-1
3-1
1-1
5-0
4-2
Central United
1-3
1-3
4-1
2-2
2-2
2-3
5-0
2-2
2-0
2-3
6-0
East Coast Bays
4-1
1-2
0-3
0-1
2-1
1-4
0-1
1-0
1-2
2-3
3-1
Eastern Suburbs
0-4
0-4
0-2
0-3
3-2
1-3
0-1
4-0
1-3
2-1
1-2
Forrest Hill-Milford United
2-1
2-0
1-2
2-1
3-4
1-1
1-2
2-3
0-2
5-2
1-2
Glenfield Rovers
2-1
1-1
2-2
1-1
3-0
1-1
2-1
3-1
1-2
1-1
2-3
Hamilton Wanderers
0-1
1-7
0-3
0-3
1-2
2-2
3-1
5-0
0-1
0-1
1-3
Manurewa
1-2
1-3
2-3
2-4
1-4
2-4
2-3
0-2
0-3
4-3
0-2
Onehunga Sports
2-0
3-0
1-1
2-0
5-0
5-3
1-2
4-0
5-0
4-0
2-0
Three Kings United
1-2
2-0
0-1
1-2
0-5
3-0
1-1
2-1
3-0
1-2
1-2
Waitakere City
3-0
2-6
1-1
2-1
2-1
1-1
2-2
1-0
2-0
0-2
0-3


NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
17
Roussin Nkoy
Birkenhead United
15
Armin Pasagic
Central United
13
Rory Turner
Waitakere City
12
Andrew Milne
Onehunga Sports
11
Allan Pearce
Three Kings United
"oggies"
10
Dylan Stansfield
East Coast Bays
9
Jordan Vale
Onehunga Sports
2 for Eastern Suburbs
8
Judd Baker
East Coast Bays
David Brown
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Ethan Galbraith
Birkenhead United
Mark Jones
Glenfield Rovers
Derek Tieku
Eastern Suburbs
7
Scott Campbell
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Sean Lovemore
Onehunga Sports
Dylan Manickum
Waitakere City
Brad Rathbun
Manurewa
Jack Salter
Birkenhead United
Nic Zambrano
Central United
6
Stephen Ashby-Peckham
Three Kings United
1 for Bay Olympic
Dylan Burns
Glenfield Rovers
Kris Carpenter
Glenfield Rovers
Ross Haviland
Onehunga Sports
Yuhi Ohtsuka
Birkenhead United
5
Nick Hindson
Bay Olympic
Harry Redwood
Eastern Suburbs
4
Abdullah Al-Khalisy
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Liam Andersen
East Coast Bays
Michael Built
Hamilton Wanderers
Ryan Cain
Birkenhead United
Jared Colligan
Bay Olympic
Chad Coombes
Bay Olympic
Cameron Howieson
Three Kings United
Takuya Iwata
Central United
Fabien Kurimata
Onehunga Sports
Thomas Mosquera
Glenfield Rovers
Al Taaf Sahib
Bay Olympic
Soheb Sheik
Bay Olympic
Emiliano Tade
Central United
Blair Whitlock
Forrest Hill-Milford United
3
Lucas Amorim
Eastern Suburbs
Jack Beguely
East Coast Bays
Jama Boss
Hamilton Wanderers
Thomas Boss
Onehunga Sports
Luke Bulay
Manurewa
Stephen Carmichael
Manurewa
Ryan de Vries
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Alex Feneridis
Glenfield Rovers
Tom Fisher
Birkenhead United
Mario Ilich
Central United
Scott Jacques
Eastern Suburbs
Dae Wook Kim
East Coast Bays
Ignacio Machuca
Central United
Ryan Morrow
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Rudy Mozr
Manurewa
Mitchell Nash
Three Kings United
Niklas Ordenewitz
Bay Olympic
Andrew O'Toole
Glenfield Rovers
Tim Payne
Eastern Suburbs
David Samson
Hamilton Wanderers
Hamish Smylie
Hamilton Wanderers
Darren White
Glenfield Rovers
Dylan Windust
Birkenhead United
Jamie Woodlock
Hamilton Wanderers
2
Maro Bonsu-Maro
Central United
Dylan Bull
Eastern Suburbs
Jake Butler
Waitakere City
Sam Campbell
Bay Olympic
Frank Clarke
Eastern Suburbs
Paul Clout
Hamilton Wanderers
Julyan Collett
Bay Olympic
Boyd Curry
Onehunga Sports
Godwin Darkwa
Birkenhead United
Eder Franchini-Pasten
Glenfield Rovers
Christian Gray
Birkenhead United
Jordan Hearn
Waitakere City
Alex Howard
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Fabian Istefo
Waitakere City
Hayden Johns
Eastern Suburbs
Adyn Kettle
Waitakere City
Abdul Khalifa
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Dean Lausev
Central United
Keegan Linderboom
Waitakere City
Denver Macdonald
Glenfield Rovers
Max Mata
Onehunga Sports
Wade Molony
Birkenhead United
Regont Murati
Central United
Kieran Nevey
Manurewa
Zane Olla
East Coast Bays
Calvin Opperman
Onehunga Sports
Vincent Pineau
Central United
Jake Porter
Onehunga Sports
James Pritchett
Bay Olympic
Harshae Raniga
Onehunga Sports
David Smith
Hamilton Wanderers
Zane Sole
Onehunga Sports
Benjamin Totori
Three Kings United
Sander Waterland
Manurewa
Eli Woods
Manurewa
Shaydon Young
Forrest Hill-Milford United
1
Ethan Adams
Manurewa
Yousif Ali
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Brian Alumbaugh
Eastern Suburbs
Jack Anderson
Forrest Hill-Milford United
Matt Banks
Birkenhead United
Dillon Barnett
East Coast Bays
Aaron Bawdekar
Three Kings United
Mario Bilen
Bay Olympic
Harrison Bolton-Roberts
Birkenhead United
Dino Botica
Bay Olympic
Jack Caunter
Onehunga Sports
Matt Chatterton
Glenfield Rovers
Tom Damon
East Coast Bays
Tom Davis
Birkenhead United
Daniel Edwards
Birkenhead United
Bayley Foster
Waitakere City
Michael Fifi'i
Three Kings United
Ermal Fusha
Central United
Jackson Gibbons
Waitakere City
Sean Green
Birkenhead United
Alex Grieve
Birkenhead United
Scott Hilliar
Central United
Shuaib Khan
Three Kings United
Daniel Lough
Birkenhead United
Stewart Mackay
Three Kings United
Maksim Manko
Three Kings United
Josh Margetts
Central United
Jamie Mason
East Coast Bays
Steve McDonald
Waitakere City
Dan Morgan
Birkenhead United
Dan Mosquera
Glenfield Rovers
Mikael Munday
Glenfield Rovers
Boon Ogawa
Onehunga Sports
Reilly O'Meagher
Three Kings United
Sam O'Regan
Hamilton Wanderers
Izak Papa
Onehunga Sports
David Parkinson
Birkenhead United
Thomas Picken
Three Kings United
Tristan Prattley
Glenfield Rovers
Seamus Ryder
Central United
Chris Ryley
East Coast Bays
Jaiden Van der Heijden
Eastern Suburbs
Liam Williams
Hamilton Wanderers
Pablo Yackson
Manurewa
TBA
East Coast Bays




Northern League