NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Northern Premier League   |   Northern League First Division   |   Northern League Second Division
Northern Premier League
Round Fifteen
June 30 - July 1, 2018
Round Sixteen
July 7, 2018
Central United
v.
Manukau United
Bay Olympic
v.
Glenfield Rovers
East Coast Bays
v.
Three Kings United
Birkenhead United
v.
Central United
Eastern Suburbs
v.
Bay Olympic
Hamilton Wanderers
v.
East Coast Bays
Glenfield Rovers
v.
Hamilton Wanderers
Manukau United
v.
Eastern Suburbs
Onehunga Sports
v.
Waitakere City
Three Kings United
v.
Onehunga Sports
Western Springs
v.
Birkenhead United
Waitakere City
v.
Western Springs


The symbol of supremacy in Northern League football, the Northern Premier League trophy

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Eastern Suburbs
14
8
4
2
31
21
10
28
Onehunga Sports
13
8
2
3
27
13
14
26
Glenfield Rovers
14
7
1
6
20
21
-1
22
Manukau United
12
6
3
3
28
20
8
21
Hamilton Wanderers
13
6
2
5
25
27
-2
20
Waitakere City
14
4
7
3
19
19
0
19
Western Springs
14
5
4
5
27
30
-3
19
Birkenhead United
14
5
3
6
22
24
-2
18
East Coast Bays
14
5
3
6
23
28
-5
18
Central United
13
5
1
8
25
23
2
16
Bay Olympic
14
2
5
7
12
23
-11
11
Three Kings United
13
1
3
9
11
21
-10
6



PREMIER DIVISION
BO
BU
CU
ECB
ES
GR
HW
MU
OS
TKU
WC
WS
Bay Olympic
18/8
0-4
0-0
1-1
7/7
28/7
2-3
0-0
4/8
1-1
1-4
Birkenhead United
0-1
7/7
2-0
1-3
28/7
11/8
1/9
2-2
2-1
1-1
3-5
Central United
0-3
2-3
0-2
1-3
1/9
TBA
1/7
1-2
2-1
22/7
5/8
East Coast Bays
21/7
4/8
2-4
1-3
4-2
2-3
1-0
18/8
30/6
2-3
4-4
Eastern Suburbs
30/6
21/7
18/8
2-2
1-3
3-3
3-2
4/8
3-1
1-1
3-0*
Glenfield Rovers
2-1
2-0
2-1
0-1
0-1
30/6
21/7
1-0
1-1
4/8
18/8
Hamilton Wanderers
2-1
1-1
0-4
7/7
1-2
2-0
4/8
0-3
21/7
18/8
4-3
Manukau United
11/8
4-1
4-3
28/7
7/7
1-3
4-3
3-1
18/8
0-0
5-1
Onehunga Sports
4-0
1-0
28/7
4-0
4-2
11/8
1/9
TBA
2-1
30/6
3-1
Three Kings United
1-1
0-3
11/8
1-2
1/9
0-1
1-2
TBA
7/7
3-1
28/7
Waitakere City
1/9
1-3
1-3
11/8
28/7
4-2
2-0
1-1
2-1
0-0
7/7
Western Springs
1-0
30/6
0-0
1/9
11/8
4-1
1-4
1-1
21/7
1-0
1-1

* Western Springs won 1-0, but fielded an ineligible player. Eastern Suburbs awarded a 3-0 win.

NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
12
Sanni Issa
Manukau United
10
Adam Dickinson
Western Springs
Tommy Semmy
Hamilton Wanderers
9
"oggies"
8
Sean Lovemore
Onehunga Sports
7
Matthew Palmer
Eastern Suburbs
6
Jack Anderson
Birkenhead United
Judd Baker
East Coast Bays
Armin Pasagic
Central United
5
Stephen Carmichael
Glenfield Rovers
Alex Frank
Hamilton Wanderers
Dylan Stansfield
East Coast Bays
4
Nicolai Berry
East Coast Bays
Alex Connor-McClean
Birkenhead United
Andre Estay
Manukau United
Eder Franchini Pasten
Glenfield Rovers
Ross Haviland
Onehunga Sports
Calvin Opperman
Onehunga Sports
Dane Schnell
Western Springs
Campbell Strong
Eastern Suburbs
Derek Tieku
Eastern Suburbs
Nic Zambrano
Central United
3
Maro Bonsu-Maro
Central United
Jared Colligan
Bay Olympic
Moses Dyer
Manukau United
Jordan Hearn
Waitakere City
Te Atawhai Hudson-Wihongi
Onehunga Sports
Horace James
Three Kings United
Max Mata
Onehunga Sports
Iwa Shaker
Manukau United
Will Stephen
Hamilton Wanderers
2
Liam Anderson
East Coast Bays
Chris Bale
Glenfield Rovers
Oliver Bassett
Glenfield Rovers
Joe Bresnahan
East Coast Bays
Sam Burfoot
Birkenhead United
Julyan Collett
Bay Olympic
Charl Compaan
Central United
Agustin Contratti
Manukau United
Chad Coombes
Glenfield Rovers
George Debenham
Western Springs
Jack Dickson
Waitakere City
Thomas Drillien
Central United
Ben Gordon
Glenfield Rovers
Takuya Iwata
Central United
Hayden Johns
Eastern Suburbs
Jack Kelly
Birkenhead United
Adyn Kettle
Waitakere City
Steven MacDonald
Waitakere City
Tinashe Marowa
Central United
Andrew Milne
Onehunga Sports
Harrison Nash
Three Kings United
Roussin Nkoy
Bay Olympic
Yuki Ohtsuka
Birkenhead United
Xavier Pratt
Hamilton Wanderers
Jono Quinn
Western Springs
Kieran Richards
Western Springs
Kingsley Sinclair
Eastern Suburbs
Rory Turner
Waitakere City
Jaiden Van der Heijden
Eastern Suburbs
1
Andrew Abba
Western Springs
Justin Bailey
Onehunga Sports
Jack Beguely
East Coast Bays
Mario Bilen
Bay Olympic
Ben Billings
Bay Olympic
Oscar Browne
Western Springs
Michael Built
Eastern Suburbs
Jake Butler
Waitakere City
John Clout
Eastern Suburbs
Finn Cochran
Western Springs
Tom Damon
East Coast Bays
Reid Drake
Central United
Daniel Edwards
Birkenhead United
Sione Fa'apoi
Central United
Bayley Foster
Hamilton Wanderers
Hone Fowler
Manukau United
Garriga Gilbert Gerrard
Western Springs
Jackson Gibbons
Waitakere City
Christian Gray
Birkenhead United
Sean Green
Birkenhead United
Alex Greive
Birkenhead United
Mario Ilich
Central United
Luke Jorgensen
Birkenhead United
Kelvin Kalua
Eastern Suburbs
Wisawayot Kochasira
Manukau United
Micah Lea'alafa
Manukau United
Thomas Leabourn-Boss
Onehunga Sports
Dylan Manickum
Waitakere City
Ignacio Machuca
Waitakere City
Ardri McArthur
Glenfield Rovers
Daniel McDowell
Waitakere City
Kieran McMinn
East Coast Bays
Gurjeet Nijjar
Eastern Suburbs
Joseph Nottage
Hamilton Wanderers
Kazuhiro Obata
Bay Olympic
James Olausen
Waitakere City
Reilly O'Meagher
Three Kings United
Boon Ozawa
Three Kings United
Allan Pearce
Three Kings United
Connor Probert
Eastern Suburbs
Emman Rahimi
Three Kings United
Steffano Riley
Hamilton Wanderers
Jayden Rollinson
Bay Olympic
Al Taaf Sahib
Bay Olympic
Scott Sellar
Western Springs
Daniel Semp
Waitakere City
Meysum Shafahi
Western Springs
Ryan Singh
East Coast Bays
Hamish Smylie
Hamilton Wanderers
Alec Solomons
Birkenhead United
Charles Spragg
Eastern Suburbs
Fabrizio Tavano
Three Kings United
Noa Tuiwainikai
Western Springs
Jordan Vale
Onehunga Sports
Leon van der Hoeven
Eastern Suburbs
Tommy Webb
Glenfield Rovers
Darren White
Three Kings United




Northern League