NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Latest Results   |   Upcoming Fixtures   |   2017 Roll of Honour   |   Latest Hyundai A-League Round Review   |   Latest Wellington Phoenix match report   |   Latest ISPSHP match report   |   Latest ISPSH Premiership review   |   All Whites v. Peru   |   Peru v All Whites   |   Latest National Women's League Review   |   Latest NWL match report   |   NZ League & Cup   |   OFC & A-League   |   Northern League   |   Central Regional Leagues   |   Southern Regional Leagues   |   Women's Soccer   |   Central Auckland Soccer
Latest Results
SENIOR CLUB & REPRESENTATIVE
 RESULTS & FIXTURES
FOR THE PERIOD
NOVEMBER, 2017
For next month's fixtures, go here

DATE
COMPETITION
TIME
(all pm unless stated)
(all times NZST until Sep 24)
November 16
FIFA World Cup Qualifying Play-off
3.15
Peru
J. Farfan, C. Ramos
2-0
All Whites
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Central Coast Mariners
W. Brama (pen)
1-2
Adelaide United
D. Adlung, R Kitto
November 17
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Brisbane Roar
A. Papadoulos (2), E. Bautheac
3-1
Melbourne City
S. Mauk
November 18
National Women's League
1.00
Canterbury United Pride
B. Nicholson
1-0
Auckland Football
ISPS Handa Premiership
1.00
Tasman United
0-0
Waitakere United
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Sydney FC
M. Ninkovic, Bobo
2-1
Newcastle Jets
D. Petratos
National Youth League
2.00
Auckland City
2-2
Wellington Phoenix
1.30
Hamilton Wanderers
2-2
Team Wellington
2.00
Southern United
2-1
Hawkes Bay United
November 19
National Women's League
1.00
Northern Football
K. Loye, A. Maynard, J. Barnett,
D. Stevens, C. Lonergan
5-1
Capital Football
L. Boobyer
1.00
Waikato-Bay of Plenty
K. Maguire (2), E. Golding
3-0
Central Football
ISPS Handa Premiership
2.00
Auckland City
E. Tade (2), D. Kim, F. Tavano
4-0
Wellington Phoenix
2.00
Canterbury United
J. Pendrigh, S. Hoyle (2)
3-2
Eastern Suburbs
J. Vale, D. Tieku
4.35
Hamilton Wanderers
A. Pasagic
1-3
Team Wellington
A. Kilkolly (3)
11.00am
Southern United
A. Ridden, G. Coughlan
2-1
Hawkes Bay United
A. Palezevic
Hyundai A-League
9.00
Perth Glory
0-2
Melbourne Victory
B. Berisha, L. George
National Youth League
11.00am
Canterbury United
0-1
Eastern Suburbs
1.30
Tasman United
6-4
Waitakere United
November 23
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Newcastle Jets
at McDonald Jones Stadium
v.
Melbourne Victory
November 24
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Melbourne City
at AAMI Park
v.
Perth Glory
November 25
International Women's Friendly
TBA
Thailand
in Bangkok
v.
Football Ferns
ISPS Handa Premiership
2.00
Auckland City
at Kiwitea Street
v.
Hawkes Bay United
1.00
Tasman United
at Trafalgar Park
v.
Eastern Suburbs
4.45
Wellington Phoenix
at Westpac Stadium
v.
Southern United
Hyundai A-League
9.50
Sydney FC
at Allianz Stadium
v.
Brisbane Roar
7.35
Wellington Phoenix
at Westpac Stadium
v.
Central Coast Mariners
National Youth League
2.00
Canterbury United
at English Park
v.
Hamilton Wanderers
November 26
National Women's League
1.00
Auckland Football
at Keith Hay Park
v.
Northern Football
1.00
Capital Football
at Petone Memorial Park
v.
Southern United
1.00
Central Football
at Memorial Park, Palmerston North
v.
Canterbury United Pride
ISPS Handa Premiership
2.00
Canterbury United
at English Park
v.
Hamilton Wanderers
2.00
Waitakere United
at Trusts Arena
v.
Team Wellington
Hyundai A-League
9.00
Adelaide United
at Coopers Stadium
v.
Western Sydney Wanderers
National Youth League
2.00
Auckland City
at Kiwitea Street
v.
Hawkes Bay United
1.30
Tasman United
at Trafalgar Park
v.
Eastern Suburbs
1.00
Waitakere United
at Fred Taylor Park
v.
Team Wellington
2.00
Wellington Phoenix
at Wakefield Park
v.
Southern United
November 28
International Women's Friendly
TBA
Thailand
in Bangkok
v.
Football Ferns




NZ Soccer Scoreboard