The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
All Whites   |   OlyWhites   |   New Zealand Other   |   Youth All Whites   |   Junior All Whites   |   NZ Universities   |   International Rivals   |   What's In A Nickname?
OlyWhites




Date
Venue
Score
Opponents
Scorers
1965
Dunedin
2-1
Otago
A. Gowans (2)
1965
Christchurch
0-0
Canterbury
1965
Wellington
5-1
Wellington
E. Thomas (2), M. Burgess, G. Lamont, "oggie"
1965
Masterton
5-1
NZ Invitation XI
G. Bilby, G. Lamont, J. Legg, E. Thomas, "oggie"
1966
Auckland
6-8
Sing Tao
G. Lamont (3), E. Thomas (2), J. Legg
5/6/67
Wellington
2-7
Scotland XI
M. Burgess, E. Thomas
22/5/91
Melbourne
0-2
Australia
16/7/91
Noumea
1-1
New Caledonia
T. Edge
17/7/91
Noumea
4-0
New Caledonia
K. Harlock (2), J. Falloon, L. Fitzpatrick
19/7/91
Noumea
1-1
New Caledonia
J. Falloon
31/10/91
Bundaberg
3-0
Central Queensland
J. Bowden, J. New, "oggie"
2/11/91
Brisbane
0-1
Queensland
7/11/91
Nadi
4-0
Fiji
J. Falloon (2), J. Bowden, T. Edge
13/11/91
Nadi
1-2
Australia
V. Coveny
15/11/91
Nadi
3-0
Papua New Guinea
V. Coveny (2), K. Harlock
18/11/91
Nadi
4-2
Papua New Guinea
T. Edge, K. Harlock, A. McAllister, "oggie"
20/11/91
Nadi
0-0
Fiji
15/1/96
Adelaide
1-2
Fiji
D. Hay
17/1/96
Adelaide
10-0
Vanuatu
S. Elliott (3), D. Hay (3), C. Bunce, S. Fallon, J. Seales, I. Vicelich
19/1/96
Adelaide
2-0
Solomon Islands
S. Elliott, I. Vicelich
21/1/96
Adelaide
0-5
Australia
23/1/96
Adelaide
3-1
Fiji
M. Burton, S. Elliott, M. Foy
27/1/96
Adelaide
5-1
Vanuatu
S. Fallon (2), M. Foy (2), G. Wilkinson
29/1/96
Adelaide
6-0
Solomon Islands
S. Elliott (2), M. Foy (2), M. Burton, S. Fallon
31/1/96
Adelaide
1-0
Australia
S. Elliott
13/6/98
Townsville
0-1
Australia
17/6/98
Lismore
0-2
Australia
20/6/98
Coffs Harbour
0-4
Australia
12/12/99
Auckland
4-0
Vanuatu
K. Bouckenooghe, N. Hickey, J. Murray, P. Urlovic
16/12/99
Auckland
5-0
Papua New Guinea
C. Banks (2), J. Campbell, R. Nelsen, G. Rowe
18/12/99
Auckland
5-2
Fiji
K. Bouckenooghe (2), N. Hickey, R. Nelsen, M. Urlovic
20/12/99
Auckland
4-1
Solomon Islands
P. Urlovic (3), B. Scoullar
21/1/00
Auckland
1-2
Korea Republic
B. Scott
23/1/00
Palmerston North
2-5
Korea Republic
J. Campbell, N. Hickey
29/3/00
Tokyo
0-4
Japan
19/5/00
Auckland
2-3
South Africa
P. Urlovic, "oggie"
27/5/00
Johannesburg
0-1
South Africa
21/5/03
Kobe
0-4
Japan
14/1/04
Auckland
9-0
Cook Islands
B. Fisher (3), A. Pearce (2), J. Pritchett (2), N. Jones, J. Smith
16/1/04
Auckland
11-0
American Samoa
S. Smeltz (5), A. Pearce (3), D. Mulligan, R. Puna, J. Smith
18/1/04
Auckland
2-0
Tonga
L. Bertos, S. Turner
22/1/04
Auckland
3-2
Vanuatu
B. Fisher, T. Lochhead, S. Smeltz
26/1/04
Sydney
0-2
Australia
30/1/04
Auckland
1-1
Australia
S. Smeltz
1/3/08
Lautoka
2-1
Fiji
S. Old, C. Peverley
3/3/08
Lautoka
2-0
Vanuatu
C. Barbarouses, J. Brockie
5/3/08
Lautoka
5-2
Papua New Guinea
C. Barbarouses (2), D. Ellensohn (2), J. Brockie
7/3/08
Lautoka
2-0
Solomon Islands
C. Henderson, S. Old
9/3/08
Lautoka
8-0
Cook Islands
J. Hayne (2), C. Barbarouses, J. Brockie, D. Ellensohn, S. Messam, S. Old, A. Scott
2/7/08
Wellington
1-2
Chile
M. Boxall
4/7/08
Wellington
1-0
Chile
D. Ellensohn
12/7/08
Sydney
2-3
Australia
J. Brockie (2)
15/7/08
Wahroonga
2-1
Central Coast Mariners
D. Ellensohn, "oggie"
20/7/08
Jakarta
0-2
Persikota Tangerang
24/7/08
Jakarta
1-2
Indonesia
J. Brockie
26/7/08
Jakarta
2-2
Persija Jakarta
J. Brockie, C. Killen
7/8/08
Shenyang
1-1
China
J. Brockie
10/8/08
Shenyang
0-5
Brazil
13/8/08
Shanghai
0-1
Belgium
20/2/12
Melbourne
0-3
Saudi Arabia
16/3/12
Taupo
1-0
Papua New Guinea
S. Lovemore
21/3/12
Taupo
10-0
Tonga
L. Fenton (2), E. Galbraith (2), S. Lovemore (2), G. Draper, J. Hicks, J. Musa, D. Saric
23/3/12
Taupo
3-2
Vanuatu
G. Draper, L. Fenton, J. Musa
25/3/12
Taupo
1-0
Fiji
G. Draper
11/7/12
Tokyo
1-1
Japan
D. Lucas
14/7/12
Seoul
1-2
Korea Republic
S. Smeltz
19/7/12
Matrei, Austria
2-4
United Arab Emirates
M. Rojas, S. Smeltz
26/7/12
Coventry
0-1
Belarus
29/7/12
Manchester
1-1
Egypt
C. Wood
1/8/12
Newcastle
0-3
Brazil
3/7/15
Port Moresby
2-0
Solomon Islands
M. Patterson, A. Rufer
5/7/15
Port Moresby
1-0
Papua New Guinea
M. Patterson
7/7/15
Port Moresby
5-0
New Caledonia
L. Rogerson (3), T. Hudson-Wihongi, L. Prelevic
10/7/15
Port Moresby
0-3*
Vanuatu
won 2-0 but fielded ineligible player; result declared


National Teams