The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
All Whites   |   OlyWhites   |   New Zealand Other   |   Youth All Whites   |   Junior All Whites   |   NZ Universities   |   International Rivals   |   What's In A Nickname?
Youth All Whites
Date
Venue
Score
Opponents
Scorers
8/12/74
Papeete
4-2
New Caledonia
K. Weymouth (3), K. Hobbs
10/12/74
Papeete
4-1
New Hebrides
K. Weymouth (2), J. Leijh, D. Selkirk
12/12/74
Papeete
5-0
Tahiti
K. Hobbs (3), M. McNaughton, G. Welch
14/12/74
Papeete
0-2
Tahiti
11/11/78
Auckland
1-1
Fiji
B. Berry
14/11/78
Auckland
4-0
Papua New Guinea
B. Berry (2), N. Debenham, S. Rufer
16/11/78
Auckland
1-2
Australia
R. Ten Broeke
7/12/80
Suva
2-2
Fiji
M. Dunford, W. Rufer
9/12/80
Suva
5-0
Papua New Guinea
W. Rufer (2), C. Evans, F. Phelan, J. Van Helden
13/12/80
Suva
2-0
Australia
F. Phelan (2)
18/3/81
Buenos Aires
0-0
Israel
22/3/81
Buenos Aires
0-1
Argentina
25/3/81
Buenos Aires
2-1
Israel
W. Rufer (2)
27/3/81
Buenos Aires
0-3
Argentina
1/6/82
Palmerston North
0-6
Bournemouth
3/6/82
Palmerston North
0-5
Bournemouth
5/12/82
Port Moresby
6-0
Papua New Guinea
D. McClennan (2), D. Todorya (2), K. Bauerfiend, C. Evans
7/12/82
Port Moresby
1-2
Australia
K. Bauerfiend
10/12/82
Port Moresby
6-0
Fiji
D. Todorya (2), K. Bauerfiend, M. Burgess, C. Evans, M. Felton
12/12/82
Port Moresby
3-4
Australia
C. Tuaa (2), D. McClennan
15/2/85
Sydney
1-2
Australia
N. Cave
17/2/85
Sydney
4-1
Taiwan
P. Barton, N. Cave, G. Jones, D. McClennan
20/2/85
Sydney
11-0
Papua New Guinea
P. Barton (3), N. Cave (3), D. McClennan (2), M. Cossey, P. Olsthoorn, "oggie"
22/2/85
Sydney
2-4
Israel
M. Irving, P. Probert
24/2/85
Sydney
3-2
Fiji
M. Cossey (2), D. McClennan
25/10/86
Auckland
5-2
Australia
C. Ashton (2), R. Ironside (2), G. Marshall
17/1/87
Auckland
1-1
Israel
S. O'Donoghue
21/1/87
Auckland
0-0
Taiwan
23/1/87
Auckland
0-0
Fiji
26/1/87
Auckland
0-3
Australia
27/8/88
Honiara
1-1
Solomon Islands
S. Love
29/8/88
Honiara
1-2
Solomon Islands
W. Lunt
31/8/88
Honiara
2-1
Solomon Islands
J. Falloon, S. Love
3/9/88
Suva
2-0
Fiji
J. Falloon, K. Harlock
5/9/88
Suva
16-0
Samoa
C. Jackson (7), K. Harlock (4), D. Edge (2), W. Lunt (2), C. Knowles
6/9/88
Suva
1-0
Papua New Guinea
K. Harlock
8/9/88
Suva
2-1
Taiwan
J. Falloon, K. Harlock
10/9/88
Suva
0-1
Australia
18/1/89
Aleppo
0-3
Australia
20/1/89
Aleppo
0-2
Syria
22/1/89
Aleppo
0-1
Qatar
22/8/90
Honiara
0-4
Solomon Islands
25/8/90
Honiara
0-0
Solomon Islands
26/8/90
Honiara
0-1
Solomon Islands
1/9/90
Ba
2-1
Fiji
M. Burton, M. Byers
3/9/90
Ba
3-1
Vanuatu
M. Burton, H. Ngata, G. Walker
8/9/90
Ba
0-6
Australia
10/9/90
Ba
0-1
Tahiti
22/8/92
Papeete
2-1
Fiji
D. Rogerson, T. White
24/8/92
Papeete
1-0
Tahiti
G. Wilkinson
26/8/92
Papeete
3-0
Vanuatu
S. Fallon(2), A. Griffiths
28/8/92
Papeete
2-0
Papua New Guinea
T. Boylan, A. Griffiths
26/9/92
Dubai
1-5
Korea Republic
S. Lane
28/9/92
Dubai
0-2
Thailand
30/9/92
Dubai
1-3
Saudi Arabia
S. Fallon
2/10/92
Dubai
0-3
Qatar
24/9/94
Lautoka
6-1
Vanuatu
B. McNab (3), M. Harrison, H. McCormack, I. Vicelich
26/9/94
Lautoka
3-0
Samoa
P. Caton, J. Cudd, B. McNab
28/9/94
Lautoka
1-0
Papua New Guinea
H. McCormack
1/10/94
Lautoka
1-0
Solomon Islands
J. Stone
3/10/94
Lautoka
0-1
Australia
19/11/96
Auckland
0-3
Central United
24/11/96
Auckland
0-1
Singapore
26/11/96
Auckland
0-0
North Shore United
4/1/97
Papeete
5-0
Tahiti
P. Satos (2), A. Aris, M. Urlovic, P. Urlovic
6/1/97
Papeete
0-3
Australia
8/1/97
Papeete
3-1
Fiji
K. Bouckenooghe (2), P. Satos
10/1/97
Papeete
1-2
Australia
D. Cheriton
13/6/98
Townsville
0-1
Australia U21s
17/6/98
Lismore
0-2
Australia U21s
20/6/98
Coffs Harbour
0-4
Australia U21s
7/8/98
Ba
3-1
Ba
H. Carmody, D. Edwards, J. Medhurst
9/8/98
Suva
4-4
Fiji U23s
H. Carmody (2), D. Edwards (2)
11/8/98
Lautoka
1-2
Fiji
J. Campbell
15/8/98
Apia
8-0
Vanuatu
R. Clark (3), H. Carmody (2), J. Campbell, J. Medhurst, M. Sands
17/8/98
Apia
8-0
American Samoa
D. Edwards (5), J. Campbell, H. Carmody, L. Kenyon
19/8/98
Apia
0-0
Solomon Islands
22/8/98
Apia
2-3
Australia
D. Edwards, B. Scoullar
26/8/98
Apia
2-1
Solomon Islands
M. Sands, "oggie"
8/2/01
Noumea
3-1
Tahiti
C. Killen, R. Payne, B. Sigmund
10/2/01
Noumea
2-1
New Caledonia
S. Smeltz (2)
12/2/01
Noumea
1-0
Solomon Islands
S. Smeltz
14/2/01
Noumea
1-0
Fiji
W. Patrick
28/2/01
Auckland
2-1
Australia
C. Killen, J. Rowe
4/3/01
Coffs Harbour
1-3
Australia
C. Killen
8/12/02
Ba
8-0
New Caledonia
M. Brydon (4), R. McKenzie (2), B. Fisher, M. McCarrison
10/12/02
Ba
2-1
Samoa
M. McCarrison, N. Strom
12/12/02
Ba
7-0
Tonga
S. Hogg (2), M. Adams, A. Boyens, B. Fisher, W. Rooker, J. Smith
14/12/02
Ba
0-1
Fiji
21/1/05
Honiara
0-1
Fiji
23/1/05
Honiara
7-0
Samoa
M. Gwyther (2), J. Hayne (2), K. Bright, S. Hogg, "oggie"
26/1/05
Honiara
1-2
Solomon Islands
J. Hayne
4/5/06
Canberra
1-0
Australia
S. Jenkins
7/5/06
Canberra
3-1
Australia
S. Jenkins (2), M. White
10/5/06
Canberra
2-4
Australia
G. Barbarouses, N. Roydhouse
19/1/07
Auckland
1-1
Solomon Islands
S. Jenkins
23/1/07
Auckland
7-1
Samoa
S. Jenkins (3), J. Brockie, M. Cunningham, C. James, D. Keat
25/1/07
Auckland
2-0
Tahiti
C. James, D. Keat
27/1/07
Auckland
3-2
Fiji
D. Keat (2), C. James
29/1/07
Auckland
7-0
Vanuatu
C. James (3), J. Brockie, M. Cunningham, P. Edginton, C. Peverley
31/1/07
Auckland
1-0
New Caledonia
C. James
11/4/07
Santiago
1-2
Uruguay
T. Richardson
13/4/07
Santiago
0-2
Chile
15/4/07
Santiago
0-1
Panama
22/6/07
San Jose
0-3
Costa Rica
25/6/07
New Jersey
0-4
USA
2/7/07
Toronto
0-2
Portugal
5/7/07
Toronto
0-1
Gambia
8/7/07
Edmonton
1-2
Mexico
J. Pelter
14/12/08
Papeete
3-0
Fiji
C. Barbarouses, G. Draper, A. McGeorge
16/12/08
Papeete
1-2
Tahiti
C. Barbarouses
18/12/08
Papeete
2-2
New Caledonia
G. Draper, J. Raj
23/4/11
Auckland
3-0
Solomon Islands
A. Bevin, D. Lucas, M. Rojas
25/4/11
Auckland
10-0
New Caledonia
N. Branch (3), J. Musa (3), M. Rojas (2), D. Lucas, A. Thomas
27/4/11
Auckland
6-0
Fiji
A. Bevin, R. Cain, C. Chettleburgh, E. Galbraith, D. Lucas, Z. Sole
29/4/11
Auckland
3-1
Solomon Islands
A. Bevin, C. Chettleburgh, D. Lucas
5/5/11
Suwon
0-1
Uruguay
8/5/11
Suwon
0-1
Korea Republic
10/5/11
Suwon
4-3
Nigeria
N. Branch, C. Lindsay, D. Lucas, M. Rojas
20/7/11
Ventura
1-2
Ventura County Fusion
D. Lucas
23/7/11
Ventura
1-1
Southern California
C. Murphy
30/7/11
Cali
1-1
Cameroon
"oggie"
2/8/11
Cali
1-1
Uruguay
A. Bevin
5/8/11
Cali
0-1
Portugal
21/3/13
Lautoka
5-0
Papua New Guinea
L. Fenton (2), T. Boyd, D. Higham, H. Watson
23/3/13
Lautoka
1-0
Vanuatu
V. Elia
25/3/13
Lautoka
3-2
New Caledonia
V. Elia, L. Fenton, R. Turner
27/3/13
Lautoka
4-0
Fiji
L. Fenton, C. Howieson, R. Thomas, H. Watson
10/6/13
Wollongong
0-5
Australia
13/6/13
Anatalya
3-5
Iraq
L. Adams, L. Fenton, H. Watson
17/6/13
Anatalya
1-2
Egypt
C. Howieson
23/6/13
Bursa
0-3
Uzbekistan
26/6/13
Bursa
0-2
Uruguay
29/6/13
Bursa
1-2
Croatia
L. Fenton
16/11/13
Auckland
2-2
Canterbury United
F. Cochran, S. Doney
24/11/13
Auckland
1-4
Waitakere United
S. Holthusen
1/12/13
Auckland
3-3
WaiBOP United
E. Neblett, N. Sugden, B. Thomas
14/12/13
Wellington
2-3
Team Wellington
S. Doney, E. Neblett
22/12/13
Auckland
1-2
Southern United
M. den Heijer
12/1/14
Auckland
3-0
Hawkes Bay United
"oggies" (lost 3-1 but HBU fielded ineligible player)
19/1/14
Christchurch
0-2
Canterbury United
22/1/14
Auckland
0-2
Auckland City
26/1/14
Auckland
1-6
Waitakere United
A. de Jong
1/2/14
Tauranga
1-3
WaiBOP United
A. Mitchell
6/2/14
Napier
0-1
Hawkes Bay United
9/2/14
Auckland
1-2
Auckland City
A. de Jong
16/2/14
Auckland
1-4
Team Wellington
J. Baker
23/2/14
Invercargill
3-5
Southern United
F. Cochran, M. den Heijer, "oggie"
4/5/14
Auckland
5-0
Fiji
T. Trbuhovic (2), A. Blake, C. Lewis, M. Patterson
6/5/14
Auckland
4-1
Fiji
M. Patterson (2), A. Blake, T. Trbuhovic
8/5/14
Auckland
12-1
Papua New Guinea
A. de Jong (3), T. Trbuhovic (3), C. Lewis, B. Messenger, E. Neblett, M. Patterson, A. Rufer, J. Stevens
4/6/14
Chengdu
0-1
China
6/6/14
Chengdu
0-0
Brazil
8/6/14
Chengdu
1-2
Croatia
"oggie"
2/9/14
Doha
0-4
Qatar
4/9/14
Doha
0-1
Chile
6/9/14
Doha
3-1
Morocco
A. Blake, E. Neblett, M. Ridenton
9/9/14
Doha
0-3
Morocco
1/11/14
Auckland
2-3
Waitakere United
A. de Jong, R. Murati
9/11/14
Wellington
0-3
Wellington Phoenix
12/11/14
Auckland
0-3
Auckland City
16/11/14
Auckland
1-2
Hawkes Bay United
A. de Jong
22/11/14
Mt. Maunganui
3-0
WaiBOP United
"oggies" (lost 3-1 but WaiBOP fielded ineligible player)
30/11/14
Auckland
3-1
Canterbury United
J. Baker, S. Brotherton, B. Messenger
14/12/14
Auckland
1-4
Team Wellington
A. Mitchell
21/12/14
Auckland
3-3
Southern United
A. de Jong, A. Kilkolly, B. Messenger
14/1/15
Auckland
0-1
Auckland City
17/1/15
Auckland
2-0
Waitakere United
S. Holthusen, C. Lewis
25/1/15
Whangarei
2-1
Wellington Phoenix
A. de Jong, T. Hudson-Wihongi
1/2/15
Napier
1-3
Hawkes Bay United
T. Hudson-Wihongi
8/2/15
Auckland
1-2
WaiBOP United
J. Baker
15/2/15
Christchurch
4-1
Canterbury United
J. Baker, A. de Jong, C. Lewis, R. Murati
1/3/15
Wellington
1-1
Team Wellington
C. Maukau-McGhee
8/3/15
Dunedin
0-1
Southern United
4/4/15
Tashkent
0-1
Uzbekistan
6/4/15
Tashkent
1-2
Uzbekistan
A. Rufer
3/5/15
Auckland
2-3
Australia
C. Lewis, A. Rufer
7/5/15
Auckland
2-1
Panama
M. Ridenton, A. Rufer
10/5/15
Hamilton
0-2
Qatar
21/5/15
Warkworth
1-2
Honduras
B. Tuiloma
24/5/15
Auckland
2-4
Austria
S. Brotherton, C. Lewis
30/5/15
Auckland
0-0
Ukraine
2/6/15
Auckland
0-4
USA
5/6/15
Wellington
5-1
Myanmar
N. Billingsley, S. Brotherton, C. Lewis, M. Patterson, J. Stevens
11/6/15
Hamilton
1-2
Portugal
S. Holthusen
3/9/16
Luganville
3-0
Cook Islands
M. Bevan (3)
6/9/16
Luganville
4-1
Tahiti
H. Ashworth, M. Bevan, M. Dyer, C. Lewis
10/9/16
Luganville
0-0
Solomon Islands
13/9/16
Luganville
3-1
New Caledonia
R. Cox, M. Dyer, "oggie"
17/9/16
Port Vila
5-0
Vanuatu
L. Imrie (2), H. Ashworth, M. Bevan, M. Dyer
22/5/17
Cheonan
Vietnam
25/5/17
Cheonan
Honduras
28/5/17
Daejeon
France


National Teams     NZ's World Cup Finals squads