Round One
|
March 23, 2024
|
Round Two
|
March 29, 2024
|
|||
Fencibles United
|
1-0
|
Ngaruawahia United
|
Ellerslie
|
v.
|
North Shore United
|
|
Franklin United
|
0-2
|
Hibiscus Coast
|
Fencibles United
|
v.
|
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
|
|
Metro
|
3-0
|
North Shore United
|
Hibiscus Coast
|
v.
|
Takapuna
|
|
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
|
3-3
|
Manukau United
|
Manukau United
|
v.
|
Northern Rovers
|
|
Northern Rovers
|
3-1
|
Ellerslie
|
Metro
|
v.
|
Franklin United
|
|
Takapuna
|
1-3
|
Onehunga-Mangere United
|
Ngaruawahia United
|
v.
|
Onehunga-Mangere United
|
The Thomson Shield, the time-honoured trophy of the Northern League First Division. It was first awarded to the winners of the AFA First Division in 1892.
|
|
v.
|
DIVISION ONE
|
E
|
FeU
|
FrU
|
HC
|
MU
|
Met
|
MAP
|
NU
|
NR
|
NSU
|
OMU
|
T
|
Ellerslie
|
24/8
|
6/7
|
20/4
|
18/5
|
3/8
|
8/6
|
10/8
|
22/6
|
29/3
|
20/7
|
6/4
|
|
Fencibles United
|
25/5
|
20/7
|
4/5
|
31/8
|
17/8
|
29/3
|
1-0
|
6/7
|
6/4
|
3/8
|
20/4
|
|
Franklin United
|
1/4
|
13/4
|
0-2
|
13/7
|
29/6
|
27/7
|
18/5
|
27/4
|
10/8
|
31/8
|
25/5
|
|
Hibiscus Coast
|
27/7
|
10/8
|
22/6
|
27/4
|
13/4
|
18/5
|
13/7
|
24/8
|
31/8
|
6/7
|
29/3
|
|
Manukau United
|
17/8
|
8/6
|
6/4
|
3/8
|
4/5
|
22/6
|
24/8
|
29/3
|
6/7
|
20/4
|
20/7
|
|
Metro
|
27/4
|
18/5
|
29/3
|
20/7
|
10/8
|
24/8
|
27/7
|
8/6
|
3-0
|
6/4
|
6/7
|
|
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
|
31/8
|
29/6
|
20/4
|
17/8
|
3-3
|
25/5
|
1/4
|
6/4
|
20/7
|
4/5
|
3/8
|
|
Ngaruawahia United
|
4/5
|
22/6
|
17/8
|
6/4
|
25/5
|
20/4
|
6/7
|
20/7
|
3/8
|
29/3
|
31/8
|
|
Northern Rovers
|
3-1
|
1/4
|
3/8
|
25/5
|
29/6
|
31/8
|
13/7
|
13/4
|
20/4
|
17/8
|
4/5
|
|
North Shore United
|
29/6
|
13/7
|
4/5
|
8/6
|
1/4
|
22/6
|
13/4
|
27/4
|
27/7
|
25/5
|
17/8
|
|
Onehunga-Mangere United
|
12/4
|
26/4
|
7/6
|
1/4
|
26/7
|
12/7
|
9/8
|
29/6
|
17/5
|
23/8
|
21/6
|
|
Takapuna
|
13/7
|
27/7
|
24/8
|
29/6
|
13/4
|
1/4
|
27/4
|
8/6
|
10/8
|
18/5
|
1-3
|
Goals
|
Player
|
Club
|
2
|
Dylan Horgan
|
Manukau United
|
Tinotenda Mupemhena
|
Northern Rovers
|
|
1
|
Matthew Banks
|
Onehunga-Mangere United
|
Lewis Black
|
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
|
|
Jack Brown
|
Hibiscus Coast
|
|
Adam Creaney
|
Metro
|
|
Emmanuel Darkwa
|
Hibiscus Coast
|
|
Sam Freeman
|
Metro
|
|
Matt Hearn
|
Metro
|
|
Jason Hicks
|
Northern Rovers
|
|
Tawanda Marowa
|
Ellerslie
|
|
Vicente Mena Valdes
|
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
|
|
Kodie Nicol
|
Fencibles United
|
|
Aidan Price
|
Onehunga-Mangere United
|
|
Mohamed Shah
|
Manukau United
|
|
Max Sutton
|
Onehunga-Mangere United
|
|
Sam Tutton
|
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
|
|
Sean Willcox
|
Takapuna
|