NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Northern Premier League   |   Northern League First Division   |   Northern League Second Division
Northern Premier League
Round Twenty-One
August 18, 2018
Rescheduled Fixtures
August 25 - 30, 2018
Bay Olympic
4-2
Birkenhead United
Central United
v.
Western Springs
East Coast Bays
1-4
Onehunga Sports
Eastern Suburbs
v.
Onehunga Sports
Eastern Suburbs
2-2
Central United
Hamilton Wanderers
v.
Manukau United
Glenfield Rovers
2-3
Western Springs
Onehunga Sports
v.
East Coast Bays
Hamilton Wanderers
1-1
Waitakere City
Three Kings United
v.
Manukau United
Manukau United
2-2
Three Kings United
Rescheduled Fixtures
August 14 - 15, 2018
East Coast Bays
1-2
Birkenhead United
Onehunga Sports
1-1
Manukau United


The symbol of supremacy in Northern League football, the Northern Premier League trophy

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Birkenhead United
21
11
3
7
40
32
8
36
Onehunga Sports
19
10
4
5
35
22
13
34
Western Springs
20
9
5
6
40
37
3
32
Hamilton Wanderers
20
9
4
7
38
44
-6
31
Manukau United
19
8
6
5
43
37
6
30
Glenfield Rovers
21
9
3
9
33
30
3
30
Eastern Suburbs
20
8
5
7
38
38
0
29
Waitakere City
21
7
8
6
30
34
-4
29
Central United
20
8
2
10
37
34
3
26
East Coast Bays
20
7
4
9
38
41
-3
25
Bay Olympic
21
4
6
11
23
37
-14
18
Three Kings United
20
3
6
11
23
32
-9
15



PREMIER DIVISION
BO
BU
CU
ECB
ES
GR
HW
MU
OS
TKU
WC
WS
Bay Olympic
4-2
0-4
0-0
1-1
2-0
2-4
2-3
0-0
1-3
1-1
1-4
Birkenhead United
0-1
2-1
2-0
1-3
2-0
6-1
1/9
2-2
2-1
1-1
3-5
Central United
0-3
2-3
0-2
1-3
1/9
1-2
3-2
1-2
2-1
2-0
25/8
East Coast Bays
1-1
1-2
2-4
1-3
4-2
2-3
1-0
1-4
1-2
2-3
4-4
Eastern Suburbs
2-0
0-2
2-2
2-2
1-3
3-3
3-2
25/8
3-1
1-1
0-1
Glenfield Rovers
2-1
2-0
2-1
0-1
0-1
5-0
1-1
1-0
1-1
4-0
2-3
Hamilton Wanderers
2-1
1-1
0-4
4-1
1-2
2-0
25/8
0-3
1-1
1-1
4-3
Manukau United
2-1
4-1
4-3
2-6
5-3
1-3
4-3
3-1
2-2
0-0
5-1
Onehunga Sports
4-0
1-0
2-1
30/8
4-2
1-1
1/9
1-1
2-1
1-2
3-1
Three Kings United
1-1
0-3
1-2
1-2
1/9
0-1
1-2
29/8
1-2
3-1
2-2
Waitakere City
1/9
1-3
1-3
2-4
4-2
4-2
2-0
1-1
2-1
0-0
2-1
Western Springs
1-0
1-2
0-0
1/9
3-1
4-1
1-4
1-1
2-1
1-0
1-1



NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
16
Sanni Issa
Manukau United
14
Tommy Semmy
Hamilton Wanderers
11
Adam Dickinson
Western Springs
"oggies"
10
Sean Lovemore
Onehunga Sports
Armin Pasagic
Central United
9
Judd Baker
East Coast Bays
Stephen Carmichael
Glenfield Rovers
Alex Connor-McClean
Birkenhead United
Horace James
Three Kings United
Andrew Milne
Onehunga Sports
7
Nicolai Berry
East Coast Bays
Andre Estay
Manukau United
Alex Frank
Hamilton Wanderers
Matthew Palmer
Eastern Suburbs
Nic Zambrano
Central United
6
Jack Anderson
Birkenhead United
Jared Colligan
Bay Olympic
Eder Franchini Pasten
Glenfield Rovers
Lachlan McIsaac
Birkenhead United
Dylan Stansfield
East Coast Bays
5
Agustin Contratti
Manukau United
Steven MacDonald
Waitakere City
4
Andrew Abba
Western Springs
Julyan Collett
Bay Olympic
Chad Coombes
Glenfield Rovers
Jordan Hearn
Waitakere City
Adyn Kettle
Waitakere City
Max Mata
Onehunga Sports
Calvin Opperman
Onehunga Sports
Xavier Pratt
Hamilton Wanderers
Connor Probert
Eastern Suburbs
Jono Quinn
Western Springs
Dane Schnell
Western Springs
Iwa Shaker
Manukau United
Ryan Singh
East Coast Bays
Will Stephen
Hamilton Wanderers
Campbell Strong
Eastern Suburbs
Derek Tieku
Eastern Suburbs
3
Chris Bale
Glenfield Rovers
Oliver Bassett
Glenfield Rovers
Jack Beguely
East Coast Bays
Maro Bonsu-Maro
Central United
Sam Burfoot
Birkenhead United
Jack Duncan
Eastern Suburbs
Moses Dyer
Manukau United
Hone Fowler
Manukau United
Alex Greive
Birkenhead United
Ross Haviland
Onehunga Sports
Te Atawhai Hudson-Wihongi
Onehunga Sports
Takuya Iwata
Central United
Micah Lea'alafa
Manukau United
Keiran Richards
Western Springs
Rory Turner
Waitakere City
Jaiden Van der Heijden
Eastern Suburbs
2
Liam Anderson
East Coast Bays
Mario Bilen
Bay Olympic
Antonio Bonkovich
Bay Olympic
Joe Bresnahan
East Coast Bays
Charl Compaan
Central United
Matt Conway
Western Springs
George Debenham
Western Springs
Jack Dickson
Waitakere City
Reid Drake
Central United
Thomas Drillien
Central United
Bayley Foster
Hamilton Wanderers
Garriga Gilbert Gerrard
Western Springs
Ben Gordon
Glenfield Rovers
Christian Gray
Birkenhead United
Cameron Howieson
Three Kings United
Mario Ilich
Central United
Hayden Johns
Eastern Suburbs
Jack Kelly
Birkenhead United
Tinashe Marowa
Central United
Ardri McArthur
Glenfield Rovers
Harrison Nash
Three Kings United
Roussin Nkoy
Bay Olympic
Yuki Ohtsuka
Birkenhead United
Allan Pearce
Three Kings United
Steffano Riley
Hamilton Wanderers
Daniel Semp
Waitakere City
Meysum Shafahi
Western Springs
Kingsley Sinclair
Eastern Suburbs
Hamish Smylie
Hamilton Wanderers
1
Stephen Ashby-Peckham
Three Kings United
Matthew Banks
Birkenhead United
Ben Billings
Bay Olympic
Oscar Browne
Western Springs
Michael Built
Eastern Suburbs
Dylan Bull
Eastern Suburbs
Jake Butler
Waitakere City
John Clout
Eastern Suburbs
Finn Cochran
Western Springs
Frederico Coelho
Bay Olympic
Tom Damon
East Coast Bays
Daniel Edwards
Birkenhead United
Sione Fa'apoi
Central United
Jackson Gibbons
Waitakere City
Sean Green
Birkenhead United
Ian Hogg
East Coast Bays
Josh Jones
East Coast Bays
Luke Jorgensen
Birkenhead United
Kelvin Kalua
Eastern Suburbs
Bronson Kelly
Birkenhead United
Kyohei Kimura
Bay Olympic
Wisawayot Kochasira
Manukau United
Blair Konik
Waitakere City
Dean Lausev
Central United
Thomas Leabourn-Boss
Onehunga Sports
Ignacio Machuca
Waitakere City
Dylan Manickum
Waitakere City
Daniel McDowell
Waitakere City
Kieran McMinn
East Coast Bays
Ahmad Mohammadi
Glenfield Rovers
Kenta Nakashima
Western Springs
Mitchell Nash
Three Kings United
Gurjeet Nijjar
Eastern Suburbs
Joseph Nottage
Hamilton Wanderers
Kazuhiro Obata
Bay Olympic
James Olausen
Waitakere City
Reilly O'Meagher
Three Kings United
Andrew O'Toole
Glenfield Rovers
Boon Ozawa
Three Kings United
Tim Payne
Eastern Suburbs
Emman Rahimi
Three Kings United
Jayden Rollinson
Bay Olympic
Seamus Ryder
Central United
Al Taaf Sahib
Bay Olympic
Scott Sellar
Western Springs
Alec Solomons
Birkenhead United
Charles Spragg
Eastern Suburbs
Oscar Spragg
Eastern Suburbs
Fabrizio Tavano
Three Kings United
Junior Tekaupi
Waitakere City
Quest Tipping
Hamilton Wanderers
Noa Tuiwainikai
Western Springs
Josh Turner
Waitakere City
Jordan Vale
Onehunga Sports
Leon van der Hoeven
Eastern Suburbs
Tommy Webb
Glenfield Rovers
Darren White
Three Kings United




Northern League