NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Northern Premier League   |   Northern League First Division   |   Northern League Second Division
Northern Premier League
Round Twelve
June 22, 2019
Round Thirteen
June 29, 2019
Birkenhead United
v.
Onehunga Sports
Birkenhead United
v.
Waitakere City
East Coast Bays
v.
Central United
Central United
v.
Onehunga Sports
Melville United
v.
Glenfield Rovers
Eastern Suburbs
v.
North Shore United
North Shore United
v.
Manukau United
Glenfield Rovers
v.
Western Springs
Waitakere City
v.
Eastern Suburbs
Hamilton Wanderers
v.
East Coast Bays
Western Springs
v.
Hamilton Wanderers
Manukau United
v.
Melville United


The symbol of supremacy in Northern League football, the Northern Premier League trophy

P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
North Shore United
11
7
2
2
27
14
13
23
Western Springs
11
7
2
2
20
14
6
23
Onehunga Sports
11
7
1
3
25
14
11
22
Central United
11
7
1
3
22
12
10
22
Eastern Suburbs
11
7
1
3
22
18
4
22
Hamilton Wanderers
11
6
1
4
22
20
2
19
Manukau United
11
4
3
4
24
22
2
15
Melville United
11
4
1
6
14
16
-2
13
Birkenhead United
11
3
1
7
18
20
-2
10
Glenfield Rovers
11
2
2
7
16
20
-4
8
Waitakere City
11
2
1
8
15
29
-14
7
East Coast Bays
11
2
0
9
17
43
-26
6



PREMIER DIVISION
BU
CU
ECB
ES
GR
HW
ManU
MelU
NSU
OS
WC
WS
Birkenhead United
1-2
17/8
6/7
2-2
20/7
3/8
24/8
0-1
22/6
29/6
5-0
Central United
13/7
2-0
20/7
3/8
0-1
10/8
2-2
24/8
29/6
6/7
17/8
East Coast Bays
3-2
22/6
2-3
6/7
3-2
1-8
2-3
20/7
2-5
31/8
3/8
Eastern Suburbs
3-0
2-1
10/8
2-1
2-3
17/8
13/7
29/6
31/8
3-1
27/7
Glenfield Rovers
27/7
0-2
3-2
24/8
10/8
1-2
0-1
17/8
13/7
5-1
29/6
Hamilton Wanderers
3-2
27/7
29/6
3/8
2-1
24/8
17/8
1-2
1-2
13/7
1-3
Manukau United
1-0
0-4
13/7
2-5
31/8
2-2
29/6
3-3
1-2
27/7
1-2
Melville United
3-1
31/8
27/7
0-1
22/6
0-1
1-3
6/7
0-2
10/8
1-2
North Shore United
10/8
4-1
8-1
1-1
3-1
31/8
22/6
2-1
27/7
0-1
13/7
Onehunga Sports
1-2
1-3
24/8
6-0
2-1
6/7
20/7
3/8
0-2
17/8
1-1
Waitakere City
1-3
1-4
4-1
22/6
20/7
3-5
1-1
0-1
3/8
0-3
24/8
Western Springs
31/8
0-1
3-0
1-0
1-1
22/6
6/7
20/7
4-1
10/8
3-2



NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
12
Tommy Semmy
Hamilton Wanderers
9
Sanni Issa
Manukau United
7
Alex Connor-McClean
Birkenhead United
Kingsley Sinclair
Eastern Suburbs
6
Derek Tieku
Hamilton Wanderers
5
Myer Bevan
Western Springs
Jama Boss
Manukau United
Dylan Bull
Western Springs
Josh Davies
Melville United
Marc Evans
Melville United
Ross Haviland
Onehunga Sports
Maksim Manko
Waitakere City
4 for Glenfield Rovers
Conor McDonald
North Shore United
Marko Memedovic
North Shore United
Andrew Milne
Onehunga Sports
Nic Zambrano
Central United
4
Liam Andersen
Easat Coast Bays
Jack Duncan
Onehunga Sports
Ignacio Maturena
Waitakere City
Lachlan McIsaac
Birkenhead United
Armin Pasagic
North Shore United
Arzan Toddywalla
Eastern Suburbs
3
Justin Bailey
Central United
Judd Baker
Birkenhead United
2 for East Coast Bays
Oscar Browne
Western Springs
Ardri McArthur
Glenfield Rovers
"oggies"
2
Kris Carpenter
North Shore United
Agustin Contratti
Manukau United
Tom Damon
East Coast Bays
Joe Dawkins
Onehunga Sports
Matt Ellis
Central United
Andre Estay
Manukau United
Eder Franchini Pasten
Glenfield Rovers
Jackson Gibbons
Waitakere City
Takuya Iwata
Central United
Brian Kaltak
Central United
Mohamedoateiku Koite
Manukau United
Steven MacDonald
Waitakere City
Scott Midgley
Western Springs
Kwame Norku
Eastern Suburbs
Calvin Opperman
Onehunga Sports
Tim Payne
Eastern Suburbs
Jeremias Perez
Manukau United
Nick Quinn
North Shore United
Steffano Riley
Hamilton Wanderers
Borislav Simic
North Shore United
Dylan Stansfield
North Shore United
Declan Sweeney
East Coast Bays
Jordan Vale
Onehunga Sports
Alexis Varela
Glenfield Rovers
Tommy Webb
Glenfield Rovers
Shaydon Young
North Shore United
1
Mohammed Awad
Eastern Suburbs
Nicolai Berry
East Coast Bays
Maro Bonsu-Maro
Central United
Luke Bulay
Birkenhead United
Dylan Burns
East Coast Bays
Connor Cahill-Fahey
Central United
Joel Clissold
Eastern Suburbs
Matt Conroy
Western Springs
Boyd Curry
Onehunga Sports
Reece Day
Manukau United
Dylan de Jong
Eastern Suburbs
Stafford Dowling
Onehunga Sports
Reid Drake
Glenfield Rovers
Thomas Drillien
Central United
Jack Duncan
Eastern Suburbs
Kofi Dwamena
Eastern Suburbs
Dan Edwards
Birkenhead United
Andre Estay
Manukau United
Sam Funnell
Western Springs
Ben Gallagher
Waitakere City
Garriga Gerrard
Western Springs
Christian Gray
Birkenhead United
Liam Hayes
Melville United
Matt Hearn
Waitakere City
Stuart Hogg
East Coast Bays
Te Atawhai Hudson-Wihongi
Onehunga Sports
Jerahl Hughes
North Shore United
Tim Hunt
Glenfield Rovers
Ben Hutter
Waitakere City
Mark Jones
Melville United
Luke Jorgensen
Birkenhead United
Adyn Kettle
Waitakere City
Shuaib Khan
Central United
Tom Leabourn-Boss
Onehunga Sports
Sean Lovemore
Onehunga Sports
Dylan Manickum
Waitakere City
Kelvin McMinn
East Coast Bays
Wade Molony
Glenfield Rovers
Regont Murati
Central United
Adam New
North Shore United
Christian Niyonsaba
Manukau United
Roussin Nkoy
North Shore United
 George Ott
Hamilton Wanderers
Vincent Pineau
Western Springs
Michael Pritchard
Melville United
Paul Rhodes
Waitakere City
Dane Schnell
Western Springs
Mohammed Shah
Central United
Jordan Shaw
Hamilton Wanderers
Ryan Singh
East Coast Bays
Riwai Stanton
Eastern Suburbs
Faaiz Tobita
East Coast Bays
Josh Turner
Birkenhead United
Dre Vollenhoven
Central United
Logan Wisnewski
Melville United
Jarrod Young
Birkenhead United




Northern League