NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Northern Premier League   |   Northern League First Division   |   Northern League Second Division
Northern Premier League

The symbol of supremacy in Northern League football, the Northern Premier League trophy

FINAL STANDINGS
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Onehunga Sports
22
12
5
5
47
25
22
41
Western Springs
22
10
6
6
51
40
11
36
Birkenhead United
22
11
3
8
42
37
5
36
Manukau United
22
11
6
5
54
42
12
34*
Waitakere City
22
8
8
6
32
35
-3
32
Hamilton Wanderers
22
9
5
8
41
49
-8
32
Glenfield Rovers
22
9
4
9
35
32
3
31
Eastern Suburbs
22
8
5
9
40
47
-7
29
Central United
22
8
4
10
42
39
3
28
East Coast Bays
22
7
4
11
38
54
-16
25
Bay Olympic
22
4
6
12
24
39
-15
18
Three Kings United
22
4
6
12
29
36
-7
13*
* Manukau United and Three Kings United both deducted five points for breaching competition rules


PREMIER DIVISION
BO
BU
CU
ECB
ES
GR
HW
MU
OS
TKU
WC
WS
Bay Olympic
4-2
0-4
0-0
1-1
2-0
2-4
2-3
0-0
1-3
1-1
1-4
Birkenhead United
0-1
2-1
2-0
1-3
2-0
6-1
2-5
2-2
2-1
1-1
3-5
Central United
0-3
2-3
0-2
1-3
2-2
1-2
3-2
1-2
2-1
2-0
3-3
East Coast Bays
1-1
1-2
2-4
1-3
4-2
2-3
1-0
1-4
1-2
2-3
4-4
Eastern Suburbs
2-0
0-2
2-2
2-2
1-3
3-3
3-2
1-5
3-1
1-1
0-1
Glenfield Rovers
2-1
2-0
2-1
0-1
0-1
5-0
1-1
1-0
1-1
4-0
2-3
Hamilton Wanderers
2-1
1-1
0-4
4-1
1-2
2-0
1-3
0-3
1-1
1-1
4-3
Manukau United
2-1
4-1
4-3
2-6
5-3
1-3
4-3
3-1
2-2
0-0
5-1
Onehunga Sports
4-0
1-0
2-1
5-0
4-2
1-1
2-2
1-1
2-1
1-2
3-1
Three Kings United
1-1
0-3
1-2
1-2
4-1
0-1
1-2
2-3
1-2
3-1
2-2
Waitakere City
2-1
1-3
1-3
2-4
4-2
4-2
2-0
1-1
2-1
0-0
2-1
Western Springs
1-0
1-2
0-0
8-0
3-1
4-1
1-4
1-1
2-1
1-0
1-1



NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
19
Sanni Issa
Manukau United
17
Tommy Semmy
Hamilton Wanderers
15
Adam Dickinson
Western Springs
14
"oggies"
13
Sean Lovemore
Onehunga Sports
12
Andrew Milne
Onehunga Sports
11
Horace James
Three Kings United
10
Nic Zambrano
Central United
9
Judd Baker
East Coast Bays
Stephen Carmichael
Glenfield Rovers
Alex Connor-McClean
Birkenhead United
Andre Estay
Manukau United
Armin Pasagic
Central United
7
Jack Anderson
Birkenhead United
Nicolai Berry
East Coast Bays
Jared Colligan
Bay Olympic
Alex Frank
Hamilton Wanderers
Matthew Palmer
Eastern Suburbs
Iwa Shaker
Manukau United
6
Eder Franchini Pasten
Glenfield Rovers
Lachlan McIsaac
Birkenhead United
Dylan Stansfield
East Coast Bays
Derek Tieku
Eastern Suburbs
5
Andrew Abba
Western Springs
Agustin Contratti
Manukau United
Micah Lea'alafa
Manukau United
Steven MacDonald
Waitakere City
Jono Quinn
Western Springs
4
Julyan Collett
Bay Olympic
Chad Coombes
Glenfield Rovers
Ross Haviland
Onehunga Sports
Jordan Hearn
Waitakere City
Adyn Kettle
Waitakere City
Max Mata
Onehunga Sports
Calvin Opperman
Onehunga Sports
Xavier Pratt
Hamilton Wanderers
Connor Probert
Eastern Suburbs
Dane Schnell
Western Springs
Ryan Singh
East Coast Bays
Will Stephen
Hamilton Wanderers
Campbell Strong
Eastern Suburbs
3
Chris Bale
Glenfield Rovers
Oliver Bassett
Glenfield Rovers
Jack Beguely
East Coast Bays
Maro Bonsu-Maro
Central United
Sam Burfoot
Birkenhead United
Matt Conroy
Western Springs
Jack Duncan
Eastern Suburbs
Moses Dyer
Manukau United
Hone Fowler
Manukau United
Ben Gordon
Glenfield Rovers
Alex Greive
Birkenhead United
Cameron Howieson
Three Kings United
Te Atawhai Hudson-Wihongi
Onehunga Sports
Takuya Iwata
Central United
Ardri McArthur
Glenfield Rovers
Harrison Nash
Three Kings United
Kieran Richards
Western Springs
Josh Turner
Waitakere City
Rory Turner
Waitakere City
Jaiden Van der Heijden
Eastern Suburbs
2
Liam Anderson
East Coast Bays
Matthew Banks
Birkenhead United
Mario Bilen
Bay Olympic
Antonio Bonkovich
Bay Olympic
Joe Bresnahan
East Coast Bays
Charl Compaan
Central United
George Debenham
Western Springs
Jack Dickson
Waitakere City
Reid Drake
Central United
Thomas Drillien
Central United
Bayley Foster
Hamilton Wanderers
Garriga Gilbert Gerrard
Western Springs
Christian Gray
Birkenhead United
Faiti Hamilton
Central United
Mario Ilich
Central United
Hayden Johns
Eastern Suburbs
Jack Kelly
Birkenhead United
Thomas Leabourn-Boss
Onehunga Sports
Tinashe Marowa
Central United
Kenta Nakashima
Western Springs
Roussin Nkoy
Bay Olympic
Yuki Ohtsuka
Birkenhead United
Allan Pearce
Three Kings United
Jake Porter
Onehunga Sports
Steffano Riley
Hamilton Wanderers
Scott Sellar
Western Springs
Daniel Semp
Waitakere City
Meysum Shafahi
Western Springs
Kingsley Sinclair
Eastern Suburbs
Hamish Smylie
Hamilton Wanderers
1
Stephen Ashby-Peckham
Three Kings United
Ben Billings
Bay Olympic
Oscar Browne
Western Springs
Michael Built
Eastern Suburbs
Dylan Bull
Eastern Suburbs
Jake Butler
Waitakere City
John Clout
Eastern Suburbs
Finn Cochran
Western Springs
Frederico Coelho
Bay Olympic
Tom Damon
East Coast Bays
Daniel Edwards
Birkenhead United
Sione Fa'apoi
Central United
Jackson Gibbons
Waitakere City
Sean Green
Birkenhead United
Ian Hogg
East Coast Bays
Josh Jones
East Coast Bays
Luke Jorgensen
Birkenhead United
Kelvin Kalua
Eastern Suburbs
Bronson Kelly
Birkenhead United
Rory Kelly
Three Kings United
Kyohei Kimura
Bay Olympic
Wisawayot Kochasira
Manukau United
Blair Konik
Waitakere City
Dean Lausev
Central United
Ignacio Machuca
Waitakere City
Dylan Manickum
Waitakere City
Daniel McDowell
Waitakere City
Kieran McMinn
East Coast Bays
Ahmad Mohammadi
Glenfield Rovers
Stephen Money
Manukau United
Liam Mulrooney
Western Springs
Mitchell Nash
Three Kings United
Gurjeet Nijjar
Eastern Suburbs
Joseph Nottage
Hamilton Wanderers
Kazuhiro Obata
Bay Olympic
James Olausen
Waitakere City
Reilly O'Meagher
Three Kings United
Andrew O'Toole
Glenfield Rovers
Boon Ozawa
Three Kings United
Tim Payne
Eastern Suburbs
Vincent Pineau
Three Kings United
Emman Rahimi
Three Kings United
Jayden Rollinson
Bay Olympic
Seamus Ryder
Central United
Al Taaf Sahib
Bay Olympic
Alec Solomons
Birkenhead United
Charles Spragg
Eastern Suburbs
Oscar Spragg
Eastern Suburbs
Fabrizio Tavano
Three Kings United
Junior Tekauapi
Waitakere City
Quest Tipping
Hamilton Wanderers
Noa Tuiwainikai
Western Springs
Jordan Vale
Onehunga Sports
Leon van der Hoeven
Eastern Suburbs
Tommy Webb
Glenfield Rovers
Darren White
Three Kings United




Northern League