NZ Soccer Scoreboard     |     home
Northern Premier League   |   Northern League First Division   |   Northern League Second Division
Northern League Second Division
Round Twenty-One
August 18, 2018
Rescheduled Fixtures
August 25 - 29, 2018
Claudelands Rovers
4-1
Albany United
Claudelands Rovers
v.
Franklin United
Ngongotaha
4-1
Bucklands Beach
Metro
v.
Claudelands Rovers
Onehunga-Mangere United
0-1
Northland
Northland
v.
Bucklands Beach
Papakura City
0-1
Metro
Takapuna
3-0
Franklin United
Te Atatu
0-5
Cambridge


The Pascoe Shield, the beautifully crafted symbol of Northern League Second Division supremacy
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
Takapuna
21
18
3
0
60
14
46
57
Bucklands Beach
20
15
2
3
51
28
23
47
Claudelands Rovers
19
11
1
7
63
34
29
34
Albany United
21
8
4
9
45
47
-2
28
Metro
20
8
4
8
31
39
-8
28
Cambridge
21
7
6
8
46
45
1
27
Ngongotaha
21
7
4
10
42
51
-9
25
Franklin United
20
7
3
10
43
34
9
24
Northland
20
6
4
10
25
39
-14
22
Onehunga-Mangere United
21
6
3
12
24
42
-18
21
Te Atatu
21
6
2
13
31
57
-26
20
Papakura City
21
5
2
14
19
50
-31
17


Pre-Season Promotion Play-Off
Onehunga-Mangere United
won 3-1 on aggregate
2-0
1-1
Beachlands-Maraetai

End-of-Season Promotion Play-Off
v.
v.



DIVISION TWO
AU
BB
C
CR
FU
M
Ng
No
OMU
PC
T
TA
Albany United
1-3
3-2
2-4
3-3
4-1
3-3
2-0
1-1
1/9
0-2
0-3
Bucklands Beach
3-0
4-2
1/9
2-0
3-3
3-1
3-0
1-0
6-0
0-0
6-0
Cambridge
1-1
2-3
5-1
3-1
1-3
2-2
2-2
1-0
0-3
2-3
3-3
Claudelands Rovers
4-1
2-0
1-1
25/8
4-1
2-5
3-1
10-2
2-0
1-3
2-3
Franklin United
5-1
1-2
8-1
4-1
1-3
1/9
2-4
1-1
4-1
1-2
4-0
Metro
1-3
1-3
2-1
29/8
2-2
3-1
1-5
1/9
1-3
0-3
0-1
Ngongotaha
3-2
4-1
2-5
1-2
2-1
3-4
1-0
3-4
1-0
1-3
2-3
Northland
2-5
25/8
0-2
1-6
2-1
0-1
1-1
2-1
1-0
0-3
1/9
Onehunga-Mangere United
1-4
2-4
2-4
1-0
1-0
0-0
2-0
0-1
0-2
1-2
2-0
Papakura City
1-5
0-1
1-1
0-9
0-2
0-1
0-0
2-0
1-3
0-3
1-4
Takapuna
3-2
8-1
1/9
3-1
3-0
1-1
6-1
0-0
3-0
3-0
4-2
Te Atatu
1-2
1-2
0-5
0-8
0-2
0-2
3-4
2-2
2-0
3-4
0-2



NORTHERN LEAGUE SECOND DIVISION GOLDEN BOOT
Goals
Player
Club
27
Tommy Miller
Takapuna
15
Josh Kingston-Smith
Bucklands Beach
13
Joshua Clarkin
Cambridge
Charlie Heather
Franklin United
Jonathan Viviani
Claudelands Rovers
11
Yamil Casas
Ngongotaha
10
Daniel Culpan
Bucklands Beach
Jack Taylor
Takapuna
9
Luke Barker
Ngongotaha
Owen Comber
Claudelands Rovers
Andrew Mobberley
Albany United
"oggies"
8
Rhys Caples
Te Atatu
Josh Dayal
Metro
Caleb Russ
Northland
7
Josh Chemis
Metro
Lewis Donald
Claudelands Rovers
Lee Robinson
Albany United
Harlem Simiona
Ngongotaha
Stefan Van der Heijden
Onehunga-Mangere United
6
Dylan Blair
Cambridge
Herve Kadiya
Albany United
Kartik Kumar
Franklin United
Mitch Miller
Ngongotaha
Jacob Robb
Claudelands Rovers
Luke Stead
Bucklands Beach
Bailey Webster
Claudelands Rovers
Alex Witteveen
Onehunga-Mangere United
Jamie Woodlock
Cambridge
5
Matt Chant
Takapuna
Daniel Clarkin
Cambridge
Ben Culpan
Bucklands Beach
Finn Diamond
Northland
Matt Hawke
Takapuna
James Hoyt
Franklin United
David Rayner
Metro
Rajnesh Sharma
Papakura City
4
Jake Bayliss
Claudelands Rovers
Colin Bourke
Te Atatu
Keagan Brophy
Albany United
Scott Foster
Bucklands Beach
Jackson Houlihan
Claudelands Rovers
Cory Mackay
Papakura City
Callum Macleod
Cambridge
Dev Pokhrel
Albany United
Marcelo Sosa
Cambridge
3
Zen Baatjes
Te Atatu
Hayden Booker
Ngongotaha
Gareth Clark
Albany United
Sangster Crawford
Onehunga-Mangere United
Andrew Dalton
Te Atatu
Ben de Ruiter
Bucklands Beach
Perry Katesmark
Claudelands Rovers
Rannesh Krishnan
Te Atatu
Jonathan Lewis
Takapuna
Josh O'Sullivan
Ngongotaha
Marc Porter
Albany United
Rinal Prasad
Franklin United
Cody Rickard
Franklin United
David Smith
Claudelands Rovers
Mark Thompson
Franklin United
Jason Walker
Ngongotaha
1 for Cambridge
2
Ahmad Al-Shamsi
Takapuna
Daniel Billot
Franklin United
David Carmody
Te Atatu
John Curwen
Albany United
Meneua Fakasega
Te Atatu
Jack Hadfield
Albany United
Isaac Harraway
Bucklands Beach
Charlie Hoyle
Bucklands Beach
Salesh Kumar
Franklin United
Ben Mata
Papakura City
Jake McCoy
Franklin United
Alex McTiernan
Albany United
Argyle Morling
Papakura City
Bradley Rea
Cambridge
Stu Roberts
Metro
Henry Stephen
Claudelands Rovers
Yusuke Takai
Metro
Max Thomas
Northland
Jonathan Workman
Metro
1
Andrew Annable
Onehunga-Mangere United
Keegan Bishop
Bucklands Beach
Scott Burgess
Northland
Ethan Butler
Bucklands Beach
Patrick Cabasag
Bucklands Beach
Jack Cameron
Te Atatu
David Carron
Onehunga-Mangere United
Jordan Carter
Albany United
Hamish Comber
Claudelands Rovers
Fergus Connolly
Onehunga-Mangere United
Elliot Cooper
Cambridge
Isaac Deans
Metro
Elliott Dooley
Takapuna
Canaan Edwards
Papakura City
Thomas Fahey
Northland
Michael Fifi'i
Franklin United
Dan Finlay
Claudelands Rovers
Nik Finlay
Claudelands Rovers
Jonathan Fletcher
Northland
Nick Haggo
Te Atatu
Dan Haua
Papakura City
Kieran Hill
Cambridge
Jordyn Kenyon-McKay
Ngongotaha
Sean Kim
Ngongotaha
Kyle Kirsten
Claudelands Rovers
Tom Knight
Onehunga-Mangere United
Max Kwan
Onehunga-Mangere United
Aaron Lawrence
Ngongotaha
Joe Lenton
Albany United
Kyle Levell
Northland
Ross Lewis
Takapuna
Jacob Lynch
Te Atatu
Liam Manaton
Northland
Myron Manickum
Onehunga-Mangere United
Ben Marumaru
Onehunga-Mangere United
Alex McGregor
Metro
Stefan Milosevic
Te Atatu
Daniel Ngungambili
Claudelands Rovers
Thomson Nkoy
Takapuna
Robert Pike
Te Atatu
Warren Pinto
Takapuna
Brett Plant
Northland
Jack Portegys
Cambridge
Shameel Rao
Franklin United
Mark Ruddell
Northland
Ryan Sabich
Te Atatu
Ben Semple
Albany United
Leo Shin
Metro
Kevin Singh
Papakura City
Craig Squires
Metro
Wayne Teague
Cambridge
Luke Wassenaar
Claudelands Rovers
George Winship
Papakura City
Kyran Winterburn
Northland
Patrick Woodlock
Cambridge
Darren Woolnough
Franklin United
Pablo Yackson Carabajal
Metro



Northern League