The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
Wherefore Art?   |   Aimee Phillips   |   Amber Hearn   |   Annalie Longo   |   Briar McNamara   |   Briar Palmer   |   Caitlin Campbell   |   Emma Kete   |   Emma Main   |   Emma Rolston   |   Flora McLeod   |   Grace Jale   |   Grace Vincent   |   Hannah Blake   |   Hannah Wall   |   Hannah Wilkinson   |   Hayley Moorwood   |   Helen Collins   |   Holly Patterson   |   Jackie Pretswell   |   Jacqui Hand   |   Jade Parris   |   Jane Barnett   |   Jasmine Pereira   |   Kate Loye   |   Katie Rood   |   Kirsty Yallop   |   Marlies Oostdam   |   Martine Puketapu   |   Megan Lee   |   Melanie Gooch   |   Mikayla Wieblitz   |   Olivia Chance   |   Rebecca O'Neill   |   Rebecca Tegg   |   Renee Leota   |   Ria Percival   |   Rosie White   |   Sammi Tawharu   |   Sarah Gregorius   |   Sarah McLaughlin   |   Steph Skilton   |   Tayla Christensen   |   Tayla O'Brien   |   Tessa Berger
Amber Hearn
Amber turns away as the third of her six goals against Bay Olympic hits the net in 2004

Team
Grade
Date
Opponents
Score
Tally
New Zealand
Senior
16/6/08
Argentina
1-0
1
23/7/08
Singapore
14-0
4
6/8/08
Japan
2-2
1
12/1/09
Korea Republic
3-4
1
7/3/09
Russia
2-4
1
10/3/09
Holland
2-0
1
24/2/10
Italy
1-0
1
26/2/10
Holland
1-1
1
1/3/10
Scotland
3-0
2
29/9/10
Vanuatu
14-0
5
1/10/10
Cook Islands
10-0
3
3/10/10
Tahiti
7-0
2
6/10/10
Solomon Islands
8-0
1
8/10/10
Papua New Guinea
11-0
1
15/6/11
Wales
2-0
1
27/6/11
Japan
1-2
1
28/2/12
Northern Ireland
2-0
2
7/3/12
Holland
2-2
1
31/3/12
Papua New Guinea
8-0
2
17/6/12
China
3-1
1
20/6/12
China
1-0
1
11/7/12
Young Boys
10-0
1
17/7/12
Columbia
2-1
1
11/3/13
England
1-3
1
22/9/13
Brazil
1-0
1
25/9/13
China
4-0
2
15/2/14
Mexico
1-2
1
25/10/14
Tonga
16-0
2
27/10/14
Papua New Guinea
3-0
1
29/10/14
Cook Islands
11-0
4
25/11/14
Norway
1-1
1
3/3/15
Spain
2-2
1
28/11/15
Brazil
1-0
1
23/1/16
Papua New Guinea
7-1
2
26/1/16
NZ Invitational XI
5-0
2
7/3/16
Portugal
1-0
1
9/3/16
Iceland
1-1
1
28/7/16
South Africa
4-1
1
6/8/16
Colombia
1-0
1
1/3/17
Scotland
2-3
1
U-19s
23/4/02
Samoa
10-0
2
25/4/02
American Samoa
2-0
1
27/4/02
Fiji
8-0
2
1/5/02
Tonga
15-0
5
U-18s
2/8/01
Central Football
4-2
1
20/9/01
South Australia
10-0
2
U-17s
3/7/00
Tasmania
8-0
2
Auckland
U-19s
2000
Otago-Southland
5-0
2
2000
Central Football
5-0
1
2000
Wellington
2-1
1
2001
Central Football
8-1
5
2001
Canterbury
3-0
1
2001
North Harbour
4-0
2
2001
Otago-Southland
17-0
11
2001
NZ U-16s
4-0
3
2001
Wellington
3-0
2
U-17s
6/10/00
Waikato
10-1
2
6/10/00
Auckland U-15s
9-0
6
7/10/00
North Harbour
10-0
2
8/10/00
Waitakere
19-0
9
8/10/00
Thames Valley
15-0
3
Ottawa Fury
W-League
30/5/09
London Gryphons
3-1
1
W-League
31/5/09
Hamilton Avalanche
5-0
1
W-League
7/6/09
Toronto Lady Lynx
5-1
2
W-League
14/6/09
Rochester Ravens
4-0
3
W-League
21/6/09
Quebec City Amirals
2-0
1
W-League
27/6/09
Quebec City Amirals
1-0
1
W-League
6/7/09
London Gryphons
3-2
2
W-League
15/7/09
Laval Comets
5-1
2
W-League
19/7/09
Rochester Ravens
7-0
1
W-League
24/7/09
Chicago Red XI
4-2
2
W-League
14/7/10
Laval Comets
1-1
1
W-League
24/7/10
Chicago Red XI
2-0
1
USV Jena
Cup
14/8/11
Tennis Borussia Berlin
10-1
2
League
13/11/11
Hamburger SV
1-1
1
League
27/11/11
Bayer Leverkusen
2-1
1
League
25/3/12
Bayern Munich
1-3
1
League
29/4/12
Lokomotiv Leipzig
1-2
1
League
28/5/12
SC Freiburg
3-0
1
Cup
7/10/12
SV BW Hohen Neuendorf
2-0
2
League
2/12/12
FCR 2001 Duisburg
2-1
1
League
27/3/13
SC Bad Neuenahr
1-4
1
League
17/4/13
FFC Frankfurt
1-1
1
League
21/4/13
FSV Gutersloh
3-0
1
League
28/4/13
VfL Sindelfingen
2-1
1
League
1/5/13
Bayern Munich
3-4
2
Cup
31/8/13
FC Neubrandenburg
11-0
4
League
15/9/13
VfL Wolfsburg
1-1
1
League
6/10/13
SGS Essen Schonebeck
2-0
1
League
13/10/13
BV Cloppenburg
3-0
2
League
9/11/13
Bayer Leverkusen
2-0
2
League
22/3/14
SC Freiburg
2-2
1
League
30/3/14
SGS Essen Schonebeck
6-1
1
League
21/4/14
BV Cloppenburg
2-0
1
League
25/5/14
VfL Sindelfingen
1-1
1
Cup
28/9/14
FC Lubars
1-0
1
League
30/11/14
Turbine Potsdam
2-3
1
League
13/12/14
Bayer Leverkusen
1-0
1
League
25/2/15
Herforder SV
2-0
1
Cup
23/8/15
SV Henstedt-Ulzburg
6-0
1
League
12/9/15
Werder Bremen
1-0
1
League
1/11/15
SC Freiburg
1-1
1
Cup
7/11/15
1FC Cologne
4-0
1
League
21/11/15
FFC Frankfurt
4-5
1
League
13/12/15
SC Sand
1-2
1
League
19/12/15
VfL Wolfsburg
2-1
1
League
14/2/16
Bayer Leverkusen
3-1
1
League
27/3/16
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
3-1
1
League
24/4/16
1FFC Turbine Potsdam
3-0
2
League
27/4/16
SC Freiburg
2-1
1
League
8/5/16
1FC Cologne
1-2
1
League
25/9/16
MSV Duisburg
1-3
1
League
30/10/16
Borussia Moencengladbach
1-0
1
League
23/4/17
Borussia Moencengladbach
3-0
1
1FC Cologne
League
9/9/17
SGS Essen Schonebeck
2-5
1
Lynn-Avon United
NPWL
6/5/01
Lynn-Avon United Reserves
13-0
3
NPWL
20/5/01
Ellerslie
1-4
1
NPWL
3/6/01
Eastern Suburbs
11-0
2
NPWL
10/6/01
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
15-0
3
NPWL
24/6/01
Papakura City
19-0
1
NPWL
7/7/01
Lynn-Avon United Reserves
9-1
1
NWKC
15/8/01
Onehunga-Mangere United
8-0
2
NWKC
7/9/01
Whangarei
13-0
1
NPWL
5/5/02
Eastern Suburbs
6-1
2
NWKC
16/6/02
North Shore United
6-0
1
NWKC
30/6/02
Nomads United
5-0
1
NPWL
7/7/02
North Shore United
3-1
1
NPWL
4/8/02
Ellerslie
3-2
1
NPWL
7/8/02
Waitakere City
9-0
1
NPWL
27/4/03
Glenfield Rovers
1-0
1
NPWL
4/5/03
Claudelands Rovers
8-0
2
NPWL
25/5/03
Three Kings United
4-0
2
NPWL
1/6/03
Eastern Suburbs
6-2
1
NPWL
8/6/03
Bay Olympic
7-0
2
NWKC
6/7/03
Eastern Suburbs
4-0
1
NPWL
27/7/03
Melville United
6-0
1
NPWL
24/8/03
Bay Olympic
11-1
1
NPWL
31/8/03
Claudelands Rovers
6-0
1
NPWL
4/4/04
Eastern Suburbs
6-1
4
NPWL
18/4/04
Bay Olympic
4-0
1
NPWL
25/4/04
Takapuna
3-0
2
NPWL
2/5/04
Glenfield Rovers
3-1
1
NPWL
9/5/04
Claudelands Rovers
8-1
5
NPWL
16/5/04
Whangarei
8-0
7
NPWL
23/5/04
Three Kings United
2-0
1
NPWL
6/6/04
Bay Olympic
12-0
6
NPWL
27/6/04
Glenfield Rovers
3-0
2
NWKC
4/7/04
Papakura City
7-0
1
NWKC
25/7/04
Waitakere City
8-0
3
NPWL
27/4/08
Claudelands Rovers
7-2
3
NPWL
18/5/08
Eastern Suburbs
6-0
2
NPWL
8/6/08
Glenfield Rovers
5-1
1
NPWL
6/7/08
Claudelands Rovers
5-2
1
NPWL
10/9/08
Three Kings United
8-0
2
NWKC
13/9/08
Western
6-2
1
NPWL
19/4/09
North Force
9-0
2
NPWL
26/4/09
Fencibles United
7-0
2
NPWL
3/5/09
Claudelands Rovers
1-0
1
NWKC
30/8/09
Upper Hutt City
10-0
3
NWKC
20/9/09
Claudelands Rovers
5-1
2
NPWL
11/4/10
Claudelands Rovers
4-0
2
NPWL
18/4/10
Metro
2-1
1
NPWL
2/5/10
Papamoa
5-0
2
NPWL
3/4/11
Glenfield Rovers
3-5
3
NPWL
10/4/11
Three Kings United
2-2
2
NPWL
22/4/11
Fencibles United
3-1
2
NPWL
1/5/11
Claudelands Rovers
1-7
1
CLUB TOTALS
99
Premier Women's League
83
National Knockout Cup
16

Hearn     Goalscoring Goddesses