The Ultimate New Zealand Soccer Website     |   home
Pernille Andersen   |   Patrice Bourke   |   Margot Bowker   |   Jenny Carlisle   |   Simone Carmichael   |   Beth Clark   |   Michele Clarke   |   Zarnia Cogle   |   Jill Corner   |   Barbara Cox   |   Michele Cox   |   Tara Cox   |   Amanda Crawford   |   Natalie Donze   |   Rachel Doody   |   Priscilla Duncan   |   Helen Exler   |   Sarah Gibbs   |   Amy Goaziou   |   Emma Harrison   |   Melita Harrison   |   Sasha Haskell   |   Wendi Henderson   |   Michelle Hodge   |   Rachel Howard   |   Emma Humphries   |   Maia Jackman   |   Maureen Jacobson   |   Kelly Jarden   |   Karin Jensen   |   Jennifer Kelley   |   Maggie Lankshear   |   Kimberley Lewis   |   Erin Martin   |   Terry McCahill   |   Pip Meo   |   Tess Murphy   |   Stacey O'Hara   |   Rachel Oliver   |   Liz O'Meara   |   Vicki Ormond   |   Debbie Pullen   |   Vicki Rainbow   |   Brooke Rangi   |   Petria Rennie   |   Hannah Rishworth   |   Melissa Ruscoe   |   Bria Sargent   |   Wendy Sharpe   |   Jane Simpson   |   Rebecca Simpson   |   Merissa Smith   |   Nicky Smith   |   Rebecca Smith   |   Rebecca Sowden   |   Zoe Thompson   |   Yvonne Vale   |   Monique Van de Elzen   |   Angela Vujnovich   |   Carol Waller   |   Melissa Wileman   |   Maria Wilkie
Angela Vujnovich





ANGELA VUJNOVICH
Individual Achievements
10 Auckland appearances, 3 goals
Auckland rep., 1994 & 2001
Individual Honours
2001
Northern Premier Women's League, Top Goalscorer
First player to score 150 goals at senior level for Lynn-Avon United
Club Record
Avondale United / Lynn-Avon United, 1993-2001
Club Honours
Northern Premier Women's League champions
1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2001
Auckland Premier Women's Knockout Shield winners
1993, 1996, 1999
Auckland Premier Women's Champion-of-Champions winners
1993, 1995, 1996
WSANZ Knockout Cup winners
1996, 2000
WSANZ Knockout Cup runners-up
2001


                   

Scoring record for Lynn-Avon United

Date
Opponents
Score
Tally
Comp.
4/4/93
Ellerslie
1-0
1
PWL
9/5/93
West Franklin United
9-0
2
PWL
30/5/93
Glenfield Rovers
4-0
2
PWL
20/6/93
Te Atatu
3-0
1
PWL
27/6/93
West Auckland
5-0
1
PWL
4/7/93
West Franklin United
13-0
4
PWL
18/7/93
Pakuranga Town
1-0
1
WKS
21/7/93
Pakuranga Town
2-1
2
PWL
15/8/93
Eden
2-0
2
WKS
22/8/93
Glenfield Rovers
3-0
1
WKS
8/9/93
Te Atatu
2-1
1
WKS
10/4/94
Ellerslie
3-1
1
PWL
1/5/94
West Auckland
3-0
1
PWL
8/5/94
Te Atatu
2-2
1
PWL
15/5/94
East Coast Bays
4-0
1
PWL
17/7/94
Glenfield Rovers
7-0
3
PWL
24/7/94
Pukekohe
13-0
4
WKS
21/8/94
Eden
5-0
1
WKS
28/8/94
Glenfield Rovers
2-0
1
PWL
8/9/94
East Coast Bays
3-1
1
WKS
2/4/95
West Auckland
7-0
2
PWL
16/4/95
Pakuranga Town
2-0
1
PWL
23/4/95
East Coast Bays
4-0
2
PWL
11/6/95
West Auckland
4-0
1
PWL
23/6/95
Te Atatu
3-0
1
SKC
2/7/95
East Coast Bays
11-1
2
PWL
16/7/95
Te Atatu
2-3
1
PWL
27/8/95
Ellerslie
2-0
1
PWL
3/9/95
Claudelands Rovers
2-0
1
PWL
28/4/96
Claudelands Rovers
2-5
1
PWL
19/5/96
West Auckland
6-0
1
PWL
26/5/96
Waikato Unicol
3-0
1
PWL
2/6/96
Te Atatu
1-1
1
SKC
16/6/96
Claudelands Rovers
4-1
2
PWL
30/6/96
Eden
3-0
1
PWL
7/7/96
Fencibles United
3-0
1
PWL
14/7/96
Waikato Unicol
2-1
1
PWL
13/8/96
West Franklin United
11-0
3
WKS
18/8/96
Taradale
7-0
3
SKC
4/9/96
Hibiscus Coast
15-0
6
WKS
13/4/97
University
4-0
1
PWL
4/5/97
Birkenhead United
5-0
1
PWL
11/5/97
Manukau City
11-0
2
PWL
25/5/97
West Auckland
4-0
1
PWL
8/6/97
Claudelands Rovers
7-0
4
PWL
15/6/97
University
4-0
2
PWL
22/6/97
Claudelands Rovers
3-0
1
SKC
29/6/97
Papakura City
12-0
1
PWL
6/7/97
Three Kings United
3-2
1
PWL
27/7/97
Birkenhead United
6-0
1
PWL
10/8/97
Manukau City
5-1
1
PWL
24/8/97
West Auckland
7-0
1
PWL
19/4/98
Te Atatu
7-0
3
PWL
10/5/98
University
3-0
1
PWL
21/6/98
Three Kings United
2-4
1
SKC
28/6/98
Albany United
14-0
1
PWL
12/7/98
Claudelands Rovers
3-0
2
PWL
16/8/98
West Auckland
18-0
2
PWL
23/8/98
Papakura City
6-0
1
WKS
30/8/98
Three Kings United
5-2
1
PWL
1/9/98
Norwest United
15-0
2
WKS
11/4/99
Claudelands Rovers
2-0
1
PWL
18/4/99
Papatoetoe
14-0
2
PWL
2/5/99
Ellerslie
6-0
1
PWL
9/5/99
Waikato Unicol
5-0
2
PWL
23/5/99
Te Atatu
7-1
1
PWL
20/6/99
Ellerslie
5-0
2
PWL
4/7/99
Waikato Unicol
11-0
2
PWL
18/7/99
Te Atatu
8-0
2
PWL
21/7/99
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
13-0
4
WKS
25/7/99
Waikato Unicol
9-0
2
SKC
8/8/99
Te Atatu
2-0
1
WKS
30/4/00
Claudelands Rovers
7-0
3
PWL
21/5/00
Ellerslie
4-0
4
PWL
16/7/00
Ellerslie
2-0
2
PWL
26/7/00
Unviersity-Mt. Wellington
12-0
6
WKS
13/8/00
Claudelands Rovers
4-0
2
WKS
20/8/00
Three Kings United
1-0
1
SKC
9/9/00
Wairarapa United
6-0
1
SKC
22/4/01
Ellerslie Reserves
7-0
3
PWL
6/5/01
Lynn-Avon United Reserves
13-0
3
PWL
27/5/01
Bay Olympic
9-0
3
PWL
3/6/01
Eastern Suburbs
11-0
3
PWL
10/6/01
Mt. Albert-Ponsonby
15-0
4
PWL
24/6/01
Papakura City
19-0
7
PWL
7/7/01
Lynn-Avon United Reserves
9-1
3
PWL
15/7/01
Takapuna City
2-0
1
PWL
15/8/01
Onehunga-Mangere United
8-0
1
SKC
19/8/01
Three Kings United
12-0
4
SKC
26/8/01
Takapuna City
3-0
2
PWL
7/9/01
Whangarei
13-0
4
SKC
9/9/01
New Brighton
4-1
2
SKC
23/9/01
Ellerslie
2-2
1
PWL
TOTAL
176
Premier Women's League
118
Women's Knockout Shield
36
WSANZ Knockout Cup
22




Stars of the Past